Licensed to Hardin-Simmons University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 09:33 PM
                         HSU Invitational - 4/12/2014                          
                                   HSU track                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Asia Wilson                  Texas Wesley             12.24   3.2 
  2 Shanice Wright               Hardin-Simmo             12.49   3.2 
  3 Krysten Mellette             Hardin-Simmo             12.54   3.2 
  4 Megan Moultrie               McMurry                  12.55   3.2 
  5 Martika Davis                Hardin-Simmo             13.78   3.2 
  6 Sarah Valdovinos             Dallas                   13.86   3.2 
  7 Eva Rubio                    Texas Colleg             14.09   3.2 
  8 Michelle DeRoche             Dallas                   14.56   3.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Run
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Asia Wilson                  Texas Wesley             25.62   0.9  1 
  2 Krysten Mellette             Hardin-Simmo             26.66   0.9  1 
  3 Shanice Wright               Hardin-Simmo             26.85   0.9  1 
  4 Megan Moultrie               McMurry                  26.97   0.9  1 
  4 Ongelic Hill                 Texas Wesley             26.97   0.9  1 
  6 Martika Davis                Hardin-Simmo             29.41  +0.0  2 
  7 Eva Rubio                    Texas Colleg             29.55  +0.0  2 
  8 Lauryn Green                 Dallas                   30.43  +0.0  2 
  9 Michelle DeRoche             Dallas                   30.77  +0.0  2 
 10 Rachel Sullivan              Dallas                   33.77  +0.0  2 
 -- Sarah Valdovinos             Dallas                      NT  +0.0  2 
 -- Katie Mcintyre               Dallas                      NT   0.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Mcintyre               Dallas                 1:01.68  
  2 Lauryn Green                 Dallas                 1:08.05  
  3 Amy Sullivan                 Dallas                 1:09.12  
  4 Rachel Sullivan              Dallas                 1:16.62  
 -- Ongelic Hill                 Texas Wesley                NT  
 -- Jennifer Rodarte             Northwood (T                NT  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kirsten DeFrance             McMurry                2:25.19   1 
  2 Danielle Pajak               Dallas                 2:28.25   1 
  3 Maria Aguayo                 Texas Wesley           2:30.17   1 
  4 Leslie Villa                 Texas-Permia           2:31.01   2 
  5 Anagabriel Segovia           Texas Wesley           2:31.40   1 
  6 Ana Gonzalez                 Ranger                 2:32.07   2 
  7 Mercedes Bietendorf          McMurry                2:34.86   1 
  8 ariana hajek                 Unattached             2:34.98   2 
  9 Marisol Lopez                Texas Wesley           2:35.56   2 
 10 Mary Affleck                 McMurry                2:40.30   2 
 11 Tedra Andrews                Odessa                 2:40.43   1 
 12 Destiny Garza                Southwestern           2:41.46   3 
 13 Kahlia Theus                 Texas Colleg           2:47.41   3 
 14 Carissa Terry                McMurry                2:59.50   3 
 15 Christy Padilla              Ranger                 3:04.82   3 
 16 Elizabeth Herrera            Dallas                 3:04.90   3 
 17 Taylor Jones                 McMurry                3:08.69   1 
 -- Chantel Ruffin               McMurry                     NT   2 
 -- Chelsea Johnston             Ranger                      NT   2 
 -- Ashley Sutton                Hardin-Simmo                DQ   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brenda Felipe                Texas Wesley           5:12.87   2 
  2 Isela Sandoval               Clarendon Co           5:17.98   1 
  3 Chelsea Johnston             Ranger                 5:30.94   1 
  4 Gaby Valeriano               Texas-Permia           5:38.18   2 
  5 Vanessa Sanchez              McMurry                5:49.68   2 
  6 Destiny Garza                Southwestern           5:58.42   1 
  7 Ashley Sutton                Hardin-Simmo           6:03.69   1 
  8 Martinez Karina              Texas Colleg           6:09.26   2 
  9 Taylor Richey                Sul Ross St.           6:17.42   2 
 10 Suzetteumeko Salgado         Odessa                 6:31.46   2 
 -- Kahlia Theus                 Texas Colleg                NT   2 
 -- Emma Polefko                 Dallas                      NT   1 
 -- Clare Myers                  Dallas                      NT   1 
 -- Ana Gonzalez                 Ranger                      NT   2 
 -- Mary Affleck                 McMurry                     NT   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maria Aguayo                 Texas Wesley          18:24.70  
  2 Anagabriel Segovia           Texas Wesley          19:25.20  
  3 Michelle Garcia              Texas-Permia          19:28.20  
  4 Jessica Benavides            Odessa                19:52.90  
  5 ariana hajek                 Unattached            19:54.80  
  6 Alejandra Bahena             Texas-Permia          20:29.12  
  7 Taylor Richey                Sul Ross St.          20:39.00  
  8 Lauren Rhodes                Ranger                21:22.50  
  9 Fille Kinyamahanga           Ranger                21:26.60  
 10 Isela Sandoval               Clarendon Co          21:31.80  
 11 Jennifer Brady               Dallas                22:30.00  
 12 Megan Merrill                East Texas B          23:46.00  
 -- Gaby Valeriano               Texas-Permia                NT  
 -- Clare Myers                  Dallas                      NT  
 -- Leslie Villa                 Texas-Permia                NT  
 -- Shelby Sparks                East Texas B                NT  
 -- Marisol Lopez                Texas Wesley                NT  
 -- Maria Ybarra                 Odessa                      NT  
 -- Brenda Felipe                Texas Wesley                NT  
 -- Emma Polefko                 Dallas                      NT  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hailey Whiteside             Hardin-Simmo             16.30   1.4 
  2 Elizabeth Depew              Dallas                   17.13   1.4 
  3 Paige Goen                   Hardin-Simmo             17.83   1.4 
  4 Taylor Suggs                 Dallas                   22.04   1.4 
  5 Sarah Valdovinos             Dallas                   26.77   1.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Mings                McMurry                1:13.33  
  2 Elizabeth Depew              Dallas                 1:13.60  
  3 Paige Goen                   Hardin-Simmo           1:21.39  
  4 Hailey Whiteside             Hardin-Simmo           1:24.87  
  5 Sarah Valdovinos             Dallas                 1:31.60  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Slattery             Dallas                13:02.41  
  2 Clare Myers                  Dallas                13:10.37  
  3 Emma Polefko                 Dallas                13:51.34  
 -- Markie Abbott                Northwood (T                NT  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                   50.71  
     1) Shanice Wright                  2) Aaron Livingston               
     3) Evlyn Collins                   4) Krysten Mellette               
  2 Dallas  'A'                                           53.29  
     1) Elizabeth Depew                 2) Katie Mcintyre                 
     3) Amy Sullivan                    4) Danielle Pajak                 
 -- Texas Wesleyan  'A'                                      NT  
     1) J'Lesa Hutchinson               2) Ongelic Hill                   
     3) Asia Wilson                     4) Maria Aguayo                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallas  'A'                                         4:24.00  
     1) Danielle Pajak                  2) Colleen Slattery               
     3) Amy Sullivan                    4) Katie Mcintyre                 
 -- Texas Wesleyan  'A'                                      NT  
     1) Maria Aguayo                    2) Ongelic Hill                   
     3) J'Lesa Hutchinson               4) Asia Wilson                    
 -- Texas-Permian Basin  'A'                                 NT  
     1) Leslie Villa                    2) Gaby Valeriano                 
     3) Alejandra Bahena                4) Michelle Garcia                
 -- Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                      NT  
     1) Aaron Livingston                2) Shanice Wright                 
     3) Krysten Mellette                4) Paige Goen                     
 -- McMurry  'A'                                             NT  
     1) Mercedes Bietendorf             2) Jasmine Mings                  
     3) Chantel Ruffin                  4) Taylor Jones                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Mings                McMurry                  1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Paige Goen                   Hardin-Simmo            J1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Danielle Keiner              Hardin-Simmo             1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Colleen Slattery             Dallas                   1.37m    4-06.00 
  5 Katie Mcintyre               Dallas                   1.32m    4-04.00 
 -- Alejandra Iglesias           Sul Ross St.                NH            
 -- Elizabeth Depew              Dallas                      NH            
 -- Lauryn Green                 Dallas                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ongelic Hill                 Texas Wesley             5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
  2 Jerica Heyde                 St. Gregory's            5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
  3 Dominique Green              St. Gregory's            5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
  4 Krysten Mellette             Hardin-Simmo             5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
  5 Martika Davis                Hardin-Simmo             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 
  6 Krystal Aguilar              Sul Ross St.             4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
  7 Danielle Pajak               Dallas                   4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
  8 Lauryn Green                 Dallas                   4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
  9 Amy Sullivan                 Dallas                   3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
 10 Ale Ruiz                     Sul Ross St.             3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
 -- Melissa Martin               Sul Ross St.                ND   NWI           
 -- Sarah Valdovinos             Dallas                    FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jerica Heyde                 St. Gregory's           11.59m   3.6  38-00.25 
  2 Jeannette Utterback          East Texas B             9.95m   3.3  32-07.75 
  3 Martika Davis                Hardin-Simmo             8.92m   3.0  29-03.25 
  4 Taylor Suggs                 Dallas                   8.16m   5.1  26-09.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LaNissa Burns                McMurry                 12.40m   40-08.25 
  2 Meredith Akers               Hardin-Simmo            11.84m   38-10.25 
  3 Maira Guerrero               McMurry                 11.49m   37-08.50 
  4 Lara Williams                McMurry                 10.95m   35-11.25 
  5 Rachel Davis                 Hardin-Simmo            10.83m   35-06.50 
  6 Sharon Voss                  St. Gregory's           10.11m   33-02.00 
  7 Kelbie Taylor                St. Gregory's            9.44m   30-11.75 
  8 Elissa Paniagua              Hardin-Simmo             9.00m   29-06.50 
  9 Brionna Williams             Texas Colleg             8.72m   28-07.50 
 10 Taylor Suggs                 Dallas                   7.82m   25-08.00 
 11 Cassandra Hairston           Sul Ross St.             7.74m   25-04.75 
 -- Evlyn Collins                Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LaNissa Burns                McMurry                 44.69m     146-07 
  2 Evlyn Collins                Hardin-Simmo            38.95m     127-09 
  3 Rachel Davis                 Hardin-Simmo            38.02m     124-09 
  4 Kaitlin Riddle               McMurry                 37.83m     124-01 
  5 Shannon Shipp                Hardin-Simmo            35.86m     117-08 
  6 Sara Cuzick                  St. Gregory's           35.55m     116-08 
  7 Meredith Akers               Hardin-Simmo            34.69m     113-10 
  8 Elissa Paniagua              Hardin-Simmo            33.16m     108-09 
  9 Lara Williams                McMurry                 26.91m      88-03 
 10 Sharon Voss                  St. Gregory's           26.33m      86-05 
 11 Kelbie Taylor                St. Gregory's           25.62m      84-01 
 12 Katie Spellmeyer             Dallas                  17.99m      59-00 
 13 Brionna Williams             Texas Colleg            16.56m      54-04 
 14 Taylor Suggs                 Dallas                  16.54m      54-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evlyn Collins                Hardin-Simmo            50.36m     165-03 
  2 LaNissa Burns                McMurry                 45.58m     149-06 
  3 Sara Cuzick                  St. Gregory's           43.57m     142-11 
  4 Whitney Simmons              Texas-Tyler             43.47m     142-07 
  5 Meredith Akers               Hardin-Simmo            36.41m     119-05 
  6 Shannon Shipp                Hardin-Simmo            36.02m     118-02 
  7 Kelbie Taylor                St. Gregory's           34.53m     113-03 
  8 Elissa Paniagua              Hardin-Simmo            30.63m     100-06 
  9 Taylor Suggs                 Dallas                  16.50m      54-02 
 10 Katie Spellmeyer             Dallas                  11.83m      38-10 
 -- Rachel Davis                 Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby McIntyre              Hardin-Simmo            35.29m     115-09 
  2 Taylor Suggs                 Dallas                  24.79m      81-04 
  3 Elissa Paniagua              Hardin-Simmo            23.59m      77-05 
  4 Katie Spellmeyer             Dallas                  20.02m      65-08 
 
Men 100 Meter Run
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anthony Martin II            Team Jett                10.78   4.2  1 
  2 Hason Lipscomb               Sul Ross St.             10.86   4.2  1 
  3 Xavier Jefferson             Sul Ross St.             11.06   4.2  1 
  4 Kelandrix Singleton          Hardin-Simmo             11.14   4.2  1 
  5 Nestor Cruz                  Ranger                   11.23   4.2  1 
  6 Warren Graham                Team Jett                11.27   4.2  1 
  7 Kyler Sultemeier             McMurry                  11.44   4.2  1 
  8 Dylan Myers                  Dallas                   11.47   0.6  2 
  9 Calvin Ray                   Texas Colleg             11.62   4.2  1 
 10 Corey Barker                 Clarendon Co             11.62   0.6  2 
 11 Dontae Rowe                  McMurry                  11.83   0.6  2 
 12 Roy Shelton                  Texas Colleg             12.74   0.6  2 
 -- Michael Dinh                 Dallas                      NT   0.6  2 
 -- Mike Wisenburger             Dallas                      NT   0.6  2 
 -- Dominique Binion             Texas Colleg                NT   0.6  2 
 -- Justin Barnwell              Texas Colleg                NT   0.6  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Run
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jural Hickman                Sul Ross St.             22.22   0.4  1 
  2 Anthony Martin II            Team Jett                22.39   0.4  1 
  3 Xavier Jefferson             Sul Ross St.             22.67   0.4  1 
  4 Kelandrix Singleton          Hardin-Simmo             22.98   0.4  1 
  5 Michael Underwood            Sul Ross St.             23.15   2.7  2 
  6 Brian White                  Texas Colleg             23.32   2.0  4 
  7 Dayo Oyenuga                 Ranger                   23.60   2.7  2 
  8 Warren Graham                Team Jett                23.70   0.4  1 
  9 Kyler Sultemeier             McMurry                  23.71   2.7  2 
 10 Barton Holdridge             Dallas                   23.88   2.0  4 
 11 Nestor Cruz                  Ranger                   24.05   2.7  2 
 12 Dontae Rowe                  McMurry                  24.97   2.7  2 
 13 Luke Wells                   Hardin-Simmo             25.48   1.6  3 
 14 Caleb Collins                Unat-Arlingt             25.69   1.6  3 
 -- Justin Barnwell              Texas Colleg                NT   1.6  3 
 -- Yaw Opon                     Texas Colleg                NT   1.6  3 
 -- LaDarron Jones               Texas Colleg                NT   2.0  4 
 -- Corey Barker                 Clarendon Co                NT   2.0  4 
 -- Calvin Ray                   Texas Colleg                NT   1.6  3 
 -- Dylan Myers                  Dallas                      NT   2.7  2 
 -- Hason Lipscomb               Sul Ross St.                NT   0.4  1 
 -- Mike Wisenburger             Dallas                      NT   2.0  4 
 -- Roy Spells                   Ranger                      NT   2.7  2 
 -- Darris Smith                 Texas Colleg                NT   0.4  1 
 -- Roy Shelton                  Texas Colleg                NT   1.6  3 
 -- Michael Dinh                 Dallas                      NT   2.0  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baron McQueen                Unattached               50.72   1 
  2 Darris Smith                 Texas Colleg             52.34   1 
  3 Guillermo Sanchez            Sul Ross St.             53.21   1 
  4 Roy Shelton                  Texas Colleg             53.36   2 
  5 Mylik Butcher                Arlington Ba             54.02   1 
  6 Dayo Oyenuga                 Ranger                   54.19   2 
  7 Luis Osornio                 Clarendon Co             54.66   1 
  8 Caleb Collins                Unat-Arlingt             55.69   2 
  9 Brian White                  Texas Colleg             56.09   3 
 10 Phillip Cantu                Sul Ross St.             56.39   2 
 11 Cameron Solomon              Ranger                   57.46   3 
 12 Luke Wells                   Hardin-Simmo             57.51   2 
 13 Yaw Opon                     Texas Colleg             58.65   3 
 14 Michael Dinh                 Dallas                 1:21.01   3 
 -- Roy Spells                   Ranger                      NT   1  scr
 -- Anthony Todd                 McMurry                     NT   3 
 -- LaDarron Jones               Texas Colleg                NT   3 
 -- Michael Underwood            Sul Ross St.                NT   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Antony Kimaiyo               Texas Wesley           1:59.31   1 
  2 Clay Smith                   Hardin-Simmo           2:02.16   1 
  3 Barton Holdridge             Dallas                 2:03.51   1 
  4 Jose Campos                  Southwestern           2:04.07   1 
  5 Anthony Todd                 McMurry                2:04.43   1 
  6 Garrett Alexander            Hardin-Simmo           2:07.12   1 
  7 Alberto Sandoval             Clarendon Co           2:08.30   2 
  8 Walker Loyd                  Unattached             2:09.01   1 
  9 Phillip Cantu                Sul Ross St.           2:09.57   2 
 10 Guillermo Sanchez            Sul Ross St.           2:09.74   1 
 11 Luke Flattery                Southwestern           2:15.61   2 
 12 Gustavo Pedraza              Unat-Texas-P           2:21.60   2 
 13 Glen Williams                Texas Colleg           2:30.12   2 
 14 Don Garnsey                  Odessa                 2:30.39   2 
 -- LaDarron Jones               Texas Colleg                NT   2 
 -- Alex Shock                   Texas-Permia                NT   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luis Reyes                   Ranger                 4:19.27   1 
  2 Clay Smith                   Hardin-Simmo           4:26.37   1 
  3 Chris Villar                 Odessa                 4:27.51   1 
  4 Scout Hale                   McMurry                4:27.68   2 
  5 Ryan McAnany                 Dallas                 4:29.44   1 
  6 Brandon Summers              Texas-Permia           4:33.25   1 
  7 Walker Loyd                  Unattached             4:34.51   2 
  8 Javier Secaira               Dallas                 4:34.79   2 
  9 Gonzalo Dominguez            Unattached             4:35.37   2 
 10 Arvey Nieto                  Texas-Permia           4:38.33   2 
 11 Jose Campos                  Southwestern           4:39.35   1 
 12 Alberto Sandoval             Clarendon Co           4:39.37   1 
 13 Enrique Estrada              Ranger                 4:41.75   2 
 14 Elijah Vargas                Arlington Ba           4:47.98   2 
 15 Luis Osornio                 Clarendon Co           4:49.43   1 
 16 Christopher Boganwright      Clarendon Co           4:50.80   2 
 17 Luke Flattery                Southwestern           5:08.76   1 
 18 Mylik Butcher                Arlington Ba           5:11.15   2 
 -- Kevin Doherty                Dallas                      NT   1 
 -- Glen Williams                Texas Colleg                NT   2 
 -- Gabriel Marasigan            Dallas                      NT   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antony Kimaiyo               Texas Wesley          16:27.89  
  2 Shane Floyd                  McMurry               17:31.50  
  3 Matt Buchhorn                Unattached            17:46.79  
  4 Alfonso Lozoya               Texas-Permia          17:52.18  
  5 Xavier Fernandez             Texas-Permia          17:52.81  
  6 Landon Price                 East Texas B          18:19.74  
  7 Zach Marlar                  Odessa                18:27.98  
  8 Joseph Flotte                Texas-Permia          18:44.19  
  9 Enrique Estrada              Ranger                18:58.84  
 10 Raymond Castenada            Ranger                19:38.57  
 11 Trevor Mims                  Texas-Permia          20:12.88  
 12 Damian Lopez                 Sul Ross St.          20:18.31  
 -- Kevin Doherty                Dallas                      NT  
 -- Luis Reyes                   Ranger                      NT  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Derek Footer                 Hardin-Simmo             14.96  -0.6  1 
  2 Joey Prieto                  Sul Ross St.             15.70  -0.6  1 
  3 Terrelle Owens               Sul Ross St.             16.54   2.1  2 
  4 Dominique Binion             Texas Colleg             16.62  -0.6  1 
  5 Dawson Holt                  St. Gregory's            16.71  -0.6  1 
  6 Brian White                  Texas Colleg             19.69   2.1  2 
  7 Ben Demary                   Dallas                   25.86   2.1  2 
 -- Nick Dodson                  Dallas                      NT   2.1  2 
 -- Simon Gonzales               Dallas                      NT  -0.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maxime Giroux                Unattached               56.25  
  2 Derek Footer                 Hardin-Simmo             57.12  
  3 Cedric Miller                Hardin-Simmo           1:00.79  
  4 Dominique Binion             Texas Colleg           1:02.98  
  5 Ben Demary                   Dallas                 1:09.24  
 -- Zach Zendt                   Dallas                      NT  
 -- Simon Gonzales               Dallas                      NT  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dustin Jaramillo             McMurry               10:35.19  
  2 Kameron Hartfield            McMurry               10:39.79  
  3 Kevin Doherty                Dallas                10:56.42  
  4 Kaleb Neptune                Texas-Permia          11:04.22  
  5 Gustavo Pedraza              Unat-Texas-P          11:23.22  
  6 Austin Strain                Dallas                11:25.81  
  7 Gabriel Marasigan            Dallas                11:31.48  
  8 Jacob Benavides              Texas-Permia          11:39.47  
  9 Raymond Castenada            Ranger                11:42.34  
 10 Zach Zendt                   Dallas                11:46.76  
 11 Nick Escalante               Unat-Texas-P          12:10.08  
 12 Kirk Hodel                   McMurry               12:25.65  
 13 Damian Lopez                 Sul Ross St.          12:54.21  
 -- Alfonso Rangel               Odessa                      NT  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sul Ross St.  'A'                                     42.40  
     1) Joey Prieto                     2) Xavier Jefferson               
     3) Hason Lipscomb                  4) Jural Hickman                  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                       43.83  
  3 Texas College  'A'                                    44.65  
     1) LaDarron Jones                  2) Brian White                    
     3) Calvin Ray                      4) Darris Smith                   
  4 Dallas  'A'                                           48.87  
     1) Ryan McAnany                    2) Barton Holdridge               
     3) Mike Wisenburger                4) Dylan Myers                    
 -- Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                      DQ   dnf
     1) Cedric Miller                   2) Kelandrix Singleton            
     3) Zeth Barron                     4) Garrett Alexander              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sul Ross St.  'A'                                   3:26.27  
     1) Jural Hickman                   2) Joey Prieto                    
     3) Michael Underwood               4) Guillermo Sanchez              
  2 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                 3:32.81  
     1) Kelandrix Singleton             2) Garrett Alexander              
     3) Clay Smith                      4) Daniel Kaplinski               
  3 Texas College  'A'                                  3:39.22  
     1) Calvin Ray                      2) Roy Shelton                    
     3) Brian White                     4) Darris Smith                   
  4 Texas-Permian Basin  'A'                            3:43.41  
     1) Jacob Benavides                 2) Arvey Nieto                    
     3) Kaleb Neptune                   4) Brandon Summers                
  5 Dallas  'A'                                         3:44.08  
     1) Barton Holdridge                2) Austin Strain                  
     3) Dylan Myers                     4) Ryan McAnany                   
 -- Unattached  'A'                                         DNF  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Blankenship             East Texas B             1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Dawson Holt                  St. Gregory's            1.72m    5-07.75 
  3 Dominique Binion             Texas Colleg            J1.72m    5-07.75 
  4 Glen Williams                Texas Colleg            J1.72m    5-07.75 
  5 Terrelle Owens               Sul Ross St.             1.67m    5-05.75 
 -- Clay Smith                   Hardin-Simmo                NH            
 -- Kevin Doherty                Dallas                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Wells                   Hardin-Simmo             3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Zeth Barron                  Hardin-Simmo             3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Colton Brownson              Sul Ross St.                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kyler Sultemeier             McMurry                  6.16m   5.3  20-02.50 
  2 Terrelle Owens               Sul Ross St.             5.94m   4.7  19-06.00 
  3 Yaw Opon                     Texas Colleg             5.51m   5.0  18-01.00 
  4 Darris Smith                 Texas Colleg             5.47m   3.7  17-11.50 
  5 Ben Demary                   Dallas                   4.79m   4.7  15-08.75 
  5 Nick Dodson                  Dallas                   4.79m   5.4  15-08.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Demary                   Dallas                   9.20m   4.0  30-02.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dustin Baker                 Hardin-Simmo            14.79m   48-06.25 
  2 Breginal Terry               Texas Colleg            14.10m   46-03.25 
  3 Ross Benge                   McMurry                 14.01m   45-11.75 
  4 Garrison Railsback           McMurry                 13.74m   45-01.00 
  5 Austin Stone                 St. Gregory's           13.45m   44-01.50 
  6 Zachariah Roberson           Sul Ross St.            13.15m   43-01.75 
  7 Henry Tapps                  Texas Colleg            12.40m   40-08.25 
  8 Earl Hines                   Sul Ross St.            11.90m   39-00.50 
  9 Eli Esquivel                 Sul Ross St.            10.74m   35-03.00 
 10 Edgar Villareal              St. Gregory's           10.52m   34-06.25 
 11 Paulo Salazar                Dallas                  10.44m   34-03.00 
 12 Casey Fenn                   Hardin-Simmo            10.12m   33-02.50 
 13 Israel Aguero                Sul Ross St.             9.83m   32-03.00 
 14 Aaron Kim                    Dallas                   8.80m   28-10.50 
 -- Cody Parker                  Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Young                  NIKE                    64.36m     211-02 
  2 Nick Jones                   Unattached              59.92m     196-07 
  3 Buck Thompson                Texas-Tyler             54.83m     179-11 
  4 Eric Cole                    Unattached              49.38m     162-00 
  5 Dustin Baker                 Hardin-Simmo            45.88m     150-06 
  6 Kevin Gosch                  McMurry                 44.67m     146-07 
  7 Cody Parker                  Hardin-Simmo            41.35m     135-08 
  8 Terrance Alltrip             St. Gregory's           39.88m     130-10 
  9 Edgar Villareal              St. Gregory's           36.31m     119-01 
 10 Breginal Terry               Texas Colleg            36.10m     118-05 
 11 Phillip Bouillion            Unattached              35.81m     117-06 
 12 Austin Stone                 St. Gregory's           35.62m     116-10 
 13 Paulo Salazar                Dallas                  32.13m     105-05 
 14 Casey Fenn                   Hardin-Simmo            29.42m      96-06 
 15 Nick Dodson                  Dallas                  27.03m      88-08 
 16 Henry Tapps                  Texas Colleg            25.87m      84-10 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Stonestreet            Unattached              58.21m     191-00 
  2 Eric Cole                    Unattached              53.10m     174-02 
  3 Tim Miller                   Unattached              49.87m     163-07 
  4 Dustin Baker                 Hardin-Simmo            46.24m     151-08 
  5 Cody Parker                  Hardin-Simmo            45.72m     150-00 
  6 Kevin Gosch                  McMurry                 39.87m     130-10 
  7 Zachary Frazier              McMurry                 38.89m     127-07 
  8 Garrison Railsback           McMurry                 34.93m     114-07 
  9 Edgar Villareal              St. Gregory's           32.62m     107-00 
 10 Casey Fenn                   Hardin-Simmo            25.42m      83-05 
 11 Paulo Salazar                Dallas                   9.15m      30-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ed Palencia                  Unattached              54.17m     177-09 
  2 Jospeh Cruz                  Sul Ross St.            49.59m     162-08 
  3 Heath Koop                   McMurry                 48.02m     157-06 
  4 Zeth Barron                  Hardin-Simmo            47.59m     156-02 
  5 Stephen Anyasor              McMurry                 42.45m     139-03 
  6 Arturo Coronado              Sul Ross St.            41.59m     136-05 
  7 Garrison Railsback           McMurry                 41.51m     136-02 
  8 Cody Parker                  Hardin-Simmo            39.63m     130-00 
  9 Keaton Alexander             Unattached              35.57m     116-08 
 10 Paulo Salazar                Dallas                  35.47m     116-04 
 11 Terrance Alltrip             St. Gregory's           34.12m     111-11 
 12 Nick Dodson                  Dallas                  31.21m     102-05 
 13 Casey Fenn                   Hardin-Simmo            30.67m     100-07 
 14 Aaron Kim                    Dallas                  24.41m      80-01 
 -- Dawson Holt                  St. Gregory's               DQ            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hardin-Simmons             171        2) Dallas                    143   
    3) McMurry                     89.50     4) Texas Wesleyan             72.50
    5) St. Gregory's               40        6) Texas-Permian Basin        19   
    7) Ranger                      10        8) East Texas Baptist          8   
    8) Clarendon College            8       10) Sul Ross St.                5   
   10) Texas-Tyler                  5       10) Texas College               5   
   10) Odessa                       5       14) Southwestern Assemblies o   3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hardin-Simmons             110        2) Sul Ross St.              101   
    3) McMurry                     79        4) Texas College              73   
    5) Dallas                      55        6) Texas-Permian Basin        24   
    7) Team Jett                   22        8) Texas Wesleyan             20   
    9) Ranger                      19       10) St. Gregory's              17   
   11) East Texas Baptist          13       12) NIKE                       10   
   13) Odessa                       8       14) Texas-Tyler                 6   
   15) Southwestern Assemblies of   5       16) Arlington Baptist College   4   
   16) Clarendon College            4