Licensed to Weatherford High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 05:07 PM
             Hardin-Simmons Invitational - 4/12/2013 to 4/13/2013              
                                Abilene, Texas                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burt, Faith                  Unattached               12.18  -1.9  1  10   
  2 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                  12.36  -1.9  1   8   
  3 Anderson, Monique            Texas Luther             12.47  -1.9  1   6   
  4 Wright, Shanice              Hardin-Simmo             12.76  -1.9  1   5   
  5 Sillemon, Silvia             McMurry                  12.92   1.0  2   4   
  6 Steubing, Brittany           Texas Luther             13.30  -1.9  1   3   
  7 Johnson, Tanesha             McMurry                  13.34   1.0  2   2   
  8 Anderson, Asrelle            Sul Ross St.             13.43  -1.9  1   1   
  9 Aiken, Tori                  Texas Luther             13.47  -1.9  1 
 10 Davis, Martika               Hardin-Simmo             13.96   1.0  2 
 11 Iglesias, Alejandra          Sul Ross St.             15.36   1.0  2 
 12 Mason, Mira                  Sul Ross St.             17.19   1.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Burt, Faith                  Unattached               25.03  -0.7  1  10   
  2 Anderson, Monique            Texas Luther             25.05  -0.7  1   8   
  3 Coleman, Shanita             McMurry                  25.48  -0.7  1   6   
  4 Sillemon, Silvia             McMurry                  27.61   1.0  2   5   
  5 Aiken, Tori                  Texas Luther             27.88  -0.7  1   4   
  6 Barrow, Malyssa              Texas Luther             28.82   1.0  2   3   
  7 Anderson, Asrelle            Sul Ross St.             28.88   1.0  2   2   
  8 Iglesias, Alejandra          Sul Ross St.             29.84   1.0  2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer, Vanecia             Texas Luther             58.28   10   
  2 Anderson, Monique            Texas Luther             59.78    8   
  3 Rodgers, Lauren              Hardin-Simmo           1:00.38    6   
  4 Oviedo, Laura                McMurry                1:02.66    5   
  5 Barrow, Malyssa              Texas Luther           1:05.52    4   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duarte, Lilly                Southwestern           2:21.53   1  10   
  2 Koinis, Kara                 Southwestern           2:25.15   1   8   
  3 Bietendorf, Mercedes         McMurry                2:31.72   1   6   
  4 Carrasco, Kristal            Odessa                 2:33.21   1   5   
  5 Rodriquez, Aleena            Sul Ross St.           2:34.72   1   4   
  6 Doughty, Leah                McMurry                2:35.77   1   3   
  7 Salter, Audrey               Hardin-Simmo           2:37.01   1   2   
  8 Andrews, Tedra               Odessa                 2:37.10   1   1   
  9 Ernst, Stephanie             Texas Luther           2:37.38   2 
 10 Lopez, Amanda                Texas Luther           2:37.57   3 
 11 Ruffin, Chantel              McMurry                2:38.98   2 
 12 Affleck, Mary                McMurry                2:41.01   2 
 13 Terry, Carissa               McMurry                2:41.84   2 
 14 Wagner, Molly                Texas Luther           2:42.12   2 
 15 King, Veronica               Odessa                 2:43.55   2 
 16 Lopez, Samantha              Texas Luther           2:44.16   3 
 17 Donaldson, Meredith          Southwestern           2:46.17   2 
 18 Bustamante, Desiree          Odessa                 2:48.58   2 
 19 Lochte, Kelly                Texas Luther           2:49.72   3 
 20 Medrano, Jasmine             Texas Luther           2:59.14   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carrasco, Kristal            Odessa                 5:11.72   10   
  2 Ernst, Stephanie             Texas Luther           5:12.34    8   
  3 Longoria, Melissa            Texas Luther           5:24.96    6   
  4 Lopez, Samantha              Texas Luther           5:25.92    4.50
  5 McGuire, Brittany            McMurry                5:35.11    3   
  6 Lehew, Elizabeth             McMurry                5:36.99    2   
  7 Lopez, Amanda                Texas Luther           5:39.66    1   
  8 Affleck, Mary                McMurry                5:41.09  
  9 Fields, Alyssa               McMurry                5:42.21  
 10 Wagner, Molly                Texas Luther           5:44.40  
 11 Allen, Christine             McMurry                5:44.80  
 12 Medrano, Jasmine             Texas Luther           5:53.87    4.50
 13 Bahena, Alejandra            Ranger                 6:06.66  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Longoria, Melissa            Texas Luther          11:31.17   10   
  2 Benavides, Jessica           Odessa                11:52.91    8   
  3 Ramirez, Cecilia             McMurry               12:11.74    6   
  4 Ernst, Stephanie             Texas Luther          12:25.99    5   
  5 Medrano, Jasmine             Texas Luther          12:43.14    4   
  6 Lopez, Samantha              Texas Luther          12:49.10    3   
  7 Parks, Shyann                Hardin-Simmo          13:10.97    2   
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parks, Shyann                Hardin-Simmo          50:48.75   10   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                  14.87  -1.3  1  10   
  2 Liggins, Brittany            McMurry                  15.70  -1.3  1   8   
  3 Johnson, Tanesha             McMurry                  16.51  -1.3  1   6   
  4 Fletcher, Tabitha            Texas Luther             17.21  -1.3  1   5   
  5 Faison, Ranecia              Texas Luther             17.30  -1.3  1   4   
  6 Goen, Paige                  Hardin-Simmo             18.19  -1.7  2   3   
  7 Smith, Kourtney              Texas Luther             18.35  -1.7  2   2   
  8 Allen, Rachel                Hardin-Simmo             18.44  -1.7  2   1   
  9 Ammon, Emily                 Southwestern             18.94  -1.7  2 
 10 Collins, Caitlyn             Texas Luther             21.07  -1.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liggins, Brittany            McMurry                1:04.12   1  10   
  2 Fletcher, Tabitha            Texas Luther           1:12.85   1   8   
  3 Collins, Caitlyn             Texas Luther           1:14.10   1   6   
  4 Faison, Ranecia              Texas Luther           1:16.95   2   5   
  5 Ammon, Emily                 Southwestern           1:17.63   1   4   
  6 Allen, Rachel                Hardin-Simmo           1:17.78   2   3   
  7 Smith, Kourtney              Texas Luther           1:18.04   2   2   
  8 Goen, Paige                  Hardin-Simmo           1:23.26   2   1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fields, Alyssa               McMurry               12:47.36   10   
  2 Lehew, Elizabeth             McMurry               13:29.99    8   
  3 McGuire, Brittany            McMurry               13:59.14    6   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMurry  'A'                                          47.87   10   
     1) Williams, Jasmine               2) Coleman, Shanita               
     3) Alexander, Tiana                4) Hooper, Purity                 
  2 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                   50.40    8   
     1) Rodgers, Lauren                 2) Collins, Evlyn                 
     3) Bellah, Kami                    4) Wright, Shanice                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMurry  'A'                                        4:01.60   10   
     1) Hooper, Paradise                2) Hooper, Purity                 
     3) Coleman, Shanita                4) Williams, Jasmine              
  2 McMurry  'B'                                        4:16.15    8   
     1) Bietendorf, Mercedes            2) Oviedo, Laura                  
     3) Doughty, Leah                   4) Ruffin, Chantel                
  3 Southwestern (Tex.)  'A'                            4:27.08    6   
     1) Koinis, Kara                    2) Duarte, Lilly                  
     3) Ammon, Emily                    4) Donaldson, Meredith            
  4 Texas Lutheran  'A'                                 4:31.39    5   
     1) Barrow, Malyssa                 2) Brown, Sarah                   
     3) Anderson, Monique               4) Fletcher, Tabitha              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bellah, Kami                 Hardin-Simmo             1.63m    5-04.25  10   
  2 Ellis, Kristi                Texas Luther            J1.63m    5-04.25   8   
  3 Goen, Paige                  Hardin-Simmo             1.38m    4-06.25   6   
 -- Brown, Sarah                 Texas Luther                NH            
 -- Iglesias, Alejandra          Sul Ross St.                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 vann, sarah                  Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75  10   
  2 Bolivar, Ligia               Texas Luther             3.40m   11-01.75   8   
  3 Steinbock, Mariah            McMurry                  3.25m   10-08.00   6   
  4 Aiken, Tori                  Texas Luther             3.10m   10-02.00   5   
  5 Ferguson, Kelsee             McMurry                  2.95m    9-08.00   4   
 -- Goen, Paige                  Hardin-Simmo                NH            
 -- Stokes, Jaynellen            Texas Luther                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                  5.34m   3.8  17-06.25  10   
  2 Bellah, Kami                 Hardin-Simmo             5.30m   5.0  17-04.75   8   
  3 Ellis, Kristi                Texas Luther             4.95m   4.6  16-03.00   6   
  4 Fletcher, Tabitha            Texas Luther             4.20m   3.9  13-09.50   5   
  5 Faison, Ranecia              Texas Luther             4.08m   3.6  13-04.75   4   
  6 Brown, Sarah                 Texas Luther             3.98m   2.4  13-00.75   3   
 -- Davis, Martika               Hardin-Simmo                ND   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bellah, Kami                 Hardin-Simmo            11.74m   3.8  38-06.25  10   
  2 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                 11.44m   3.9  37-06.50   8   
  3 Davis, Martika               Hardin-Simmo             9.39m   3.6  30-09.75   6   
  4 Faison, Ranecia              Texas Luther             9.29m   2.3  30-05.75   5   
  5 Brown, Sarah                 Texas Luther             9.24m   2.3  30-03.75   4   
  6 Lochte, Kelly                Texas Luther             8.75m   4.6  28-08.50   3   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kesee, Destiny               McMurry                 12.63m   41-05.25  10   
  2 Gonzales, Claudia            Texas Luther            12.02m   39-05.25   7   
  2 Burns, LaNissa               McMurry                 12.02m   39-05.25   7   
  4 Thomas, Brieanna             Texas Luther            11.11m   36-05.50   5   
  5 Collins, Evlyn               Hardin-Simmo            11.08m   36-04.25   4   
  6 Rawls, Heather               McMurry                  9.92m   32-06.50   3   
  7 Brown, Jessica               Texas Luther             9.66m   31-08.50   2   
  8 Tatsch, Demi                 Texas Luther             9.60m   31-06.00   1   
  9 Beach, Allie                 Texas Luther             9.46m   31-00.50 
 10 Shipp, Shannon               Hardin-Simmo             9.44m   30-11.75 
 11 Landry, Kristyna             Texas Luther             9.13m   29-11.50 
 12 Plott, Jazmine               Sul Ross St.             8.70m   28-06.50 
 13 Adighibe, Maya               Southwestern             8.45m   27-08.75 
 14 Paniagua, Elissa             Hardin-Simmo             8.32m   27-03.75 
 15 Rodriquez, Lamar             Sul Ross St.             8.11m   26-07.25 
 16 Montoyia, Toni               Sul Ross St.             6.61m   21-08.25 
 17 Campbell, Molly              Southwestern             6.44m   21-01.50 
 18 Pearson, Arleene             Sul Ross St.             5.84m   19-02.00 
 -- Scown, Emery                 Sul Ross St.                ND            
 -- Flores, Jenna                Sul Ross St.                ND            
 -- Scown, Alice                 Sul Ross St.                ND            
 -- Crouch, Loren                Sul Ross St.                ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beach, Allie                 Texas Luther            41.37m     135-09  10   
  2 Landry, Kristyna             Texas Luther            39.15m     128-05   8   
  3 Thomas, Brieanna             Texas Luther            35.06m     115-00   6   
  4 Burns, LaNissa               McMurry                 35.00m     114-10   5   
  5 Gonzales, Claudia            Texas Luther            34.58m     113-05   4   
  6 Martinez, Kim                McMurry                 32.16m     105-06   3   
  7 Collins, Evlyn               Hardin-Simmo            31.51m     103-04   2   
  8 Ender, Victoria              Texas Luther            29.66m      97-04   1   
  9 Shipp, Shannon               Hardin-Simmo            29.39m      96-05 
 10 Paniagua, Elissa             Hardin-Simmo            27.69m      90-10 
 11 Plott, Jazmine               Sul Ross St.            26.45m      86-09 
 12 Campbell, Molly              Southwestern            23.56m      77-03 
 13 Shead, Autumn                Texas Luther            22.80m      74-10 
 14 Mason, Mira                  Sul Ross St.            19.41m      63-08 
 -- Crouch, Loren                Sul Ross St.                ND            
 -- Kesee, Destiny               McMurry                   FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collins, Evlyn               Hardin-Simmo            42.17m     138-04  10   
  2 Martinez, Kim                McMurry                 41.49m     136-01   8   
  3 Kesee, Destiny               McMurry                 41.18m     135-01   6   
  4 Shipp, Shannon               Hardin-Simmo            39.97m     131-02   5   
  5 Landry, Kristyna             Texas Luther            36.09m     118-05   4   
  6 Burns, LaNissa               McMurry                 35.40m     116-02   3   
  7 Paniagua, Elissa             Hardin-Simmo            31.25m     102-06   2   
  8 Thomas, Brieanna             Texas Luther            30.34m      99-06   1   
  9 Brown, Jessica               Texas Luther            28.82m      94-07 
 10 Gonzales, Claudia            Texas Luther            26.74m      87-09 
 11 Shead, Autumn                Texas Luther            23.60m      77-05 
 12 Tatsch, Demi                 Texas Luther            21.38m      70-02 
 13 Adighibe, Maya               Southwestern            18.30m      60-00 
 14 Campbell, Molly              Southwestern            17.03m      55-10 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bowers, Brittany             Texas Luther            37.26m     122-03  10   
  2 Steinbock, Mariah            McMurry                 31.30m     102-08   8   
  3 Sheffer, Cara                Southwestern            29.68m      97-04   6   
  4 Ellis, Kristi                Texas Luther            29.22m      95-10   5   
  5 Rawls, Heather               McMurry                 28.05m      92-00   4   
  6 Martinez, Kim                McMurry                 27.94m      91-08   3   
  7 Ender, Victoria              Texas Luther            23.73m      77-10   2   
  8 Murdock, Nicole              Sul Ross St.            23.49m      77-01   1   
  9 Roman, Lupita                Sul Ross St.            21.93m      71-11 
 10 Adighibe, Maya               Southwestern            20.62m      67-08 
 11 Paniagua, Elissa             Hardin-Simmo            20.37m      66-10 
 12 Steubing, Brittany           Texas Luther            20.25m      66-05 
 13 Campbell, Molly              Southwestern            14.35m      47-01 
 14 Jernigan, Debbie             Sul Ross St.            11.56m      37-11 
 15 Garcia, Zoila                Texas Luther            10.37m      34-00 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Kenneth              Unattached               10.63  -0.8  1  10   
  2 Cruz, Victor                 McMurry                  10.89  -0.8  1   8   
  3 Zu Bolton, Josh              McMurry                  10.94  -0.8  1   6   
  4 Gonzalez, Luis               Unattached               11.11  -0.8  1   5   
  5 Graham, Warren               Sul Ross St.             11.19   0.6  2   4   
  6 Keith, John                  McMurry                  11.24  -0.8  1   3   
  7 Limon, joseph                Sul Ross St.             11.31   0.6  2   2   
  8 Hutchison, Bradley           Hardin-Simmo             11.31  -0.8  1   1   
  9 Hamilton, Isaac              McMurry                  11.40   0.6  2 
 10 Holt, Caleb                  Sul Ross St.             11.55  -0.9  3 
 11 Bolanos, Jose                Hardin-Simmo             11.69   0.6  2 
 12 Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo             11.85   0.6  2 
 13 Apple, Alec                  Ranger                   11.86   0.6  2 
 14 Moody, Chase                 Sul Ross St.             11.95  -0.9  3 
 15 Rowe, Dontae                 McMurry                  12.06  -0.9  3 
 16 Bryan, Justin                Unattached               12.32  -0.9  3 
 17 Cruz, Nestor                 Ranger                   14.43  -0.8  1 
 -- Odom, Trevon                 McMurry                    DNF  -0.8  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Kenneth              Unattached               22.31  -1.2  1  10   
  2 Cruz, Victor                 McMurry                  22.52  -1.2  1   8   
  3 Gonzalez, Luis               Unattached               22.68  -1.2  1   6   
  4 Williams, Desmond            McMurry                  22.74  -1.2  1   5   
  5 Keith, John                  McMurry                  23.26  -1.3  2   4   
  6 Hutchison, Bradley           Hardin-Simmo             23.45  -1.2  1   3   
  7 Stacy, Bryson                Hardin-Simmo             23.64  -1.3  2   2   
  8 Hamilton, Isaac              McMurry                  23.68  -1.3  2   1   
  9 Carothers, Lee               Sul Ross St.             23.70   NWI  3 
 10 Zu Bolton, Josh              McMurry                  24.28  -1.2  1 
 11 Apple, Alec                  Ranger                   24.55   NWI  3 
 12 Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo             25.07  -1.3  2 
 13 Rowe, Dontae                 McMurry                  25.11   NWI  3 
 14 Moody, Chase                 Sul Ross St.             27.02          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrews, Lance               McMurry                  49.53   10   
  2 Snyder, Richard              Sul Ross St.             50.32    8   
  3 Sanchez, Guillermo           Sul Ross St.             52.20    6   
  4 Bell, Chevante               McMurry                  52.95    5   
  5 Stacy, Bryson                Hardin-Simmo             54.09    4   
  6 Medrano, Roman               Ranger                   55.11    3   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Todd, Anthony                McMurry                2:00.78   10   
  2 Becerra, Hector              Clarendon Co           2:01.18    8   
  3 Demings, Paul                Hardin-Simmo           2:01.49    6   
  4 Jaramillo, Dustin            McMurry                2:06.61    5   
  5 Sperling, Evan               McMurry                2:12.07    4   
  6 Hammond, Jack                McMurry                2:13.12    3   
  7 Nunez, Isaac                 Odessa                 2:15.16    2   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Becerra, Hector              Clarendon Co           4:14.04   10   
  2 Porter, Brandon              McMurry                4:15.18    8   
  3 Scribner, Luke               McMurry                4:16.68    6   
  4 Patterson, Spenser           McMurry                4:18.81    5   
  5 Dowd, Michael                McMurry                4:20.01    4   
  6 Sperling, Evan               McMurry                4:26.07    3   
  7 Floyd, Shane                 McMurry                4:27.74    2   
  8 Fulk, Trent                  McMurry                4:29.27    1   
  9 Gomez, Jose                  Ranger                 4:47.43  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lozoya, Alfonso              Odessa                 9:11.49   10   
  2 Martinez, Sam                Southwestern           9:26.77    8   
  3 Dowd, Michael                McMurry                9:32.29    6   
  4 Carlton, Colt                McMurry                9:44.10    5   
  5 Smith, Clay                  Unattached             9:52.32    4   
  6 Floyd, Shane                 McMurry                9:53.59    3   
  7 Fulk, Trent                  McMurry               10:15.92    2   
  8 Davis, Philip                Southwestern          10:20.60    1   
  9 Sponsel, Joe                 Southwestern          10:21.32  
 10 Denton, Tyson                Hardin-Simmo          10:24.32  
 11 Castenada, Raymond           Ranger                10:32.08  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Becerra, Hector              Clarendon Co          35:01.75   10   
  2 Caton, Chad                  Hardin-Simmo          37:36.62    8   
  3 Gomez, Jose                  Ranger                38:48.92    6   
  4 Copp, Chace                  Hardin-Simmo          41:10.53    5   
 -- Demings, Paul                Hardin-Simmo               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Footer, Derek                Hardin-Simmo             15.06  -0.9  10   
  2 Tuttle, Daniel               Southwestern             15.24  -0.9   8   
  3 Dickensheets, Sam            McMurry                  17.07  -0.9   6   
 -- Miller, Cedric               Hardin-Simmo               DNF  -0.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poindexter, Willie           McMurry                  54.24   1  10   
  2 Footer, Derek                Hardin-Simmo             57.93   1   8   
  3 Tuttle, Daniel               Southwestern             58.17   1   6   
  4 Smith, Clay                  Unattached               58.85   1   5   
  5 Miller, Cedric               Hardin-Simmo           1:02.47   2   4   
  6 Telchik, Collin              Hardin-Simmo           1:02.85   2   3   
  7 Dickensheets, Sam            McMurry                1:03.55   1   2   
  8 Moody, Chase                 Sul Ross St.           1:04.97   2   1   
  9 Brownson, Colton             Sul Ross St.           1:13.18   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Castenada, Raymond           Ranger                11:29.51   10   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMurry  'A'                                          42.26   10   
     1) Keith, John                     2) Odom, Trevon                   
     3) Williams, Desmond               4) Cruz, Victor                   
  2 Sul Ross St.  'A'                                     42.74    8   
     1) Holt, Caleb                     2) Snyder, Richard                
     3) Graham, Warren                  4) Limon, joseph                  
  3 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                   43.27    6   
     1) Bolanos, Jose                   2) Miller, Cedric                 
     3) Footer, Derek                   4) Hutchison, Bradley             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMurry  'A'                                        3:24.42   10   
     1) Poindexter, Willie              2) Williams, Desmond              
     3) Andrews, Lance                  4) Odom, Trevon                   
  2 Sul Ross St.  'A'                                   3:27.45    8   
     1) Limon, joseph                   2) Carothers, Lee                 
     3) Sanchez, Guillermo              4) Snyder, Richard                
  3 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                 3:33.28    6   
     1) Miller, Cedric                  2) Bolanos, Jose                  
     3) Hutchison, Bradley              4) Demings, Paul                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin, Jajuan               McMurry                  1.98m    6-06.00  10   
  2 Veail, Chris                 McMurry                  1.83m    6-00.00   8   
  3 Tuttle, Daniel               Southwestern             1.73m    5-08.00   6   
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Altenberg, Cory              Unattached               4.42m   14-06.00  10   
  2 Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo             3.95m   12-11.50   8   
  3 Taylor, Cody                 Southwestern             3.80m   12-05.50   6   
  4 Chavez, Richard              Sul Ross St.             3.35m   10-11.75   5   
  5 Wells, Luke                  Hardin-Simmo             3.05m   10-00.00   4   
 -- Brownson, Colton             Sul Ross St.                NH            
 -- Nabors, Marcus               McMurry                     NH            
 -- Veail, Chris                 McMurry                     NH            
 -- Morrow, Grayson              McMurry                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Dillion             McMurry                  6.56m   2.4  21-06.25  10   
  2 Hamilton, Isaac              McMurry                 J6.56m   3.5  21-06.25   8   
  3 Ogle, Chris                  McMurry                  6.43m   3.5  21-01.25   6   
  4 Bryan, Justin                Unattached               5.83m   3.1  19-01.50   5   
  5 Miller, Cedric               Hardin-Simmo             5.74m   3.4  18-10.00   4   
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ogle, Chris                  McMurry                 14.58m   2.7  47-10.00  10   
  2 Wilkins, Dillion             McMurry                 14.00m   3.1  45-11.25   8   
  3 Hamilton, Isaac              McMurry                 13.49m  +0.0  44-03.25   6   
  4 Sala, Jecori                 McMurry                 13.10m   2.8  42-11.75   5   
  5 Tuttle, Daniel               Southwestern            12.40m   0.4  40-08.25   4   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Paul                  McMurry                 19.21m   63-00.25  10   
  2 Gray, Justin                 Hardin-Simmo            13.14m   43-01.50   8   
  3 Baker, Dustin                Hardin-Simmo            12.11m   39-08.75   6   
  4 Ramirez, Miguel              Sul Ross St.            11.57m   37-11.50   5   
  5 Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo            11.04m   36-02.75   4   
  6 Atkinson, Frankie            Sul Ross St.            10.55m   34-07.50   3   
  7 Quintero, Joseph             Southwestern            10.45m   34-03.50   2   
  8 Cassidy, Owen                Southwestern            10.03m   32-11.00   1   
  9 Bolden, Quenten              McMurry                  9.86m   32-04.25 
 10 Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo             9.70m   31-10.00 
 -- Laccour, Leslie              Sul Ross St.                ND            
 -- Gosch, Kevin                 McMurry                     ND            
 -- Railsback, Garrison          McMurry                     ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Jason                 NIKE                    63.08m     206-11  10   
  2 Jones, Nick                  Unattached              57.80m     189-07   8   
  3 Davis, Paul                  McMurry                 54.63m     179-03   6   
  4 Gray, Justin                 Hardin-Simmo            46.87m     153-09   5   
  5 Railsback, Garrison          McMurry                 44.92m     147-04   4   
  6 Gosch, Kevin                 McMurry                 41.38m     135-09   3   
  7 Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo            36.57m     120-00   2   
  8 Quintero, Joseph             Southwestern            36.10m     118-05   1   
  9 Atkinson, Frankie            Sul Ross St.            32.40m     106-03 
 10 Bolden, Quenten              McMurry                 31.71m     104-00 
 -- Baker, Dustin                Hardin-Simmo                ND            
 -- Bouillion, Phillip           Unattached                  ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Paul                  McMurry                 41.77m     137-00  10   
  2 Baker, Dustin                Hardin-Simmo            41.43m     135-11   8   
  3 Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo            41.40m     135-10   6   
  4 Frazier, Zachary             McMurry                 41.01m     134-06   5   
  5 Gosch, Kevin                 McMurry                 38.64m     126-09   4   
  6 Gray, Justin                 Hardin-Simmo            37.73m     123-09   3   
  7 Railsback, Garrison          McMurry                 36.03m     118-02   2   
  8 Quintero, Joseph             Southwestern            28.59m      93-09   1   
  9 Cassidy, Owen                Southwestern            23.13m      75-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Jacob              Unattached              63.73m     209-01  10   
  2 Poole, Daniel                Southwestern            47.68m     156-05   8   
  3 Cruz, Joseph                 Sul Ross St.            46.65m     153-01   6   
  4 Denton, Tyson                Hardin-Simmo            44.90m     147-04   5   
  5 Koop, Heath                  McMurry                 44.50m     146-00   4   
  6 Vaai, Lilo                   Ranger                  44.24m     145-02   3   
  7 Veail, Chris                 McMurry                 43.85m     143-10   2   
  8 Burnett, Thomas              McMurry                 42.45m     139-03   1   
  9 Atkinson, Frankie            Sul Ross St.            40.85m     134-00 
 10 Parker, Cody                 Hardin-Simmo            40.17m     131-09 
 11 Railsback, Garrison          McMurry                 39.57m     129-10 
 12 Quintero, Joseph             Southwestern            37.51m     123-01 
 13 Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo            34.10m     111-10 
 14 Gosch, Kevin                 McMurry                 33.64m     110-04 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas Lutheran             246        2) McMurry                   224   
    3) Hardin-Simmons             104        4) Southwestern (Tex.)        34   
    5) Odessa                      24        6) Sul Ross St.                9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McMurry                    277        2) Hardin-Simmons            129   
    3) Sul Ross St.                56        4) Southwestern (Tex.)        52   
    5) Clarendon College           28        6) Ranger                     22   
    7) Odessa                      12        8) NIKE                       10