Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Results Links
 
February
Feb. 07 Pacific Lutheran Anthem, Ariz. 1
Feb. 08 Hardin-Simmons Anthem, Ariz. 12
Feb. 09 Hardin-Simmons Phoenix, Ariz. 4
Feb. 10 La Verne Anthem, Ariz. 3
Feb. 15 Hardin-Simmons   5
Feb. 16 Hardin-Simmons   0
  Hardin-Simmons   2
Feb. 19 Hardin-Simmons   7
Feb. 22 East Texas Baptist   4
Feb. 23 East Texas Baptist   1
  East Texas Baptist   7
 
March
Mar. 01 Hardin-Simmons   0
  Hardin-Simmons   15
Mar. 02 Hardin-Simmons   4
Mar. 08 Sul Ross State * ^   10
Mar. 09 Sul Ross State * ^   6
  Sul Ross State * ^   4
Mar. 12 UT Dallas   0
  UT Dallas   3
Mar. 15 Concordia (Texas) * ^   6
Mar. 16 Concordia (Texas) * ^   0
  Concordia (Texas) * ^   2
Mar. 22 Hardin-Simmons * ^   0
Mar. 23 Hardin-Simmons * ^   9
  Hardin-Simmons * ^   4
Mar. 28 Schreiner * ^   7
Mar. 29 Schreiner * ^   3
  Schreiner * ^   5
 
April
Apr. 04 Chapman   6
Apr. 05 Chapman   1
Apr. 06 Chapman   7
Apr. 09 Arlington Baptist   5
Apr. 12 Texas Lutheran * ^   3
Apr. 13 Texas Lutheran * ^   5
  Texas Lutheran * ^   9
Apr. 16 Southwestern (Tex.)   2
Apr. 19 Hardin-Simmons * ^   0
Apr. 20 Hardin-Simmons * ^   5
  Hardin-Simmons * ^   1
Apr. 22 Hardin-Simmons   1
Apr. 26 Hardin-Simmons   0
  ASC Championship Series
Apr. 27 Hardin-Simmons   10
 
February
Feb. 14 Whitman Frisco, Texas 7
Feb. 15 Hardin-Simmons Frisco, Texas 9
Feb. 16 Hardin-Simmons Frisco, Texas 5
Feb. 21 Hardin-Simmons * ^   1
  Hardin-Simmons * ^   11
Feb. 22 Hardin-Simmons * ^   7
Feb. 28 East Texas Baptist *   1
 
March
Mar. 01 East Texas Baptist *   2
  East Texas Baptist *   8
Mar. 07 Hardin-Simmons *   7
Mar. 08 Hardin-Simmons *   2
  Hardin-Simmons *   4
Mar. 14 Concordia (Texas) * ^   6
Mar. 15 Concordia (Texas) * ^   6
  Concordia (Texas) * ^   14
Mar. 17 Texas Lutheran   2
Mar. 21 Hardin-Simmons *   17
Mar. 22 Hardin-Simmons *   9
  Hardin-Simmons *   1
Mar. 28 UT Tyler *   12
Mar. 29 UT Tyler *   9
  UT Tyler *   6
 
April
Apr. 01 Trinity (Tex.)   13
Apr. 04 Hardin-Simmons *   4
Apr. 05 Hardin-Simmons *   5
  Hardin-Simmons *   6
Apr. 08 Hardin-Simmons   8
Apr. 11 Mary Hardin-Baylor *   11
Apr. 12 Mary Hardin-Baylor *   6
  Mary Hardin-Baylor *   4
Apr. 17 Hardin-Simmons *   0
  Hardin-Simmons *   7
Apr. 18 Hardin-Simmons *   11
Apr. 22 Southwestern (Tex.)   6
Apr. 25 Louisiana College * ^   7
  Louisiana College * ^   5
Apr. 26 Louisiana College * ^   7
 
May
May. 02 Hardin-Simmons *   6
May. 03 Hardin-Simmons *   0
  Hardin-Simmons *   5
 
February
Feb. 13 Dallas (Dr. Pepper Ballpark) 7
Feb. 14 Hendrix Frisco, Texas 1
  Hardin-Simmons Frisco, Texas 16
  Frisco Tournament
Feb. 15 Hardin-Simmons Frisco, Texas 2
  Frisco Tournament
Feb. 20 Texas Lutheran   2
Feb. 21 Texas Lutheran   5
  Texas Lutheran   2
 
March
Mar. 08 LeTourneau *   1
  LeTourneau *   4
Mar. 13 Hardin-Simmons *   5
Mar. 14 Hardin-Simmons *   0
  Hardin-Simmons *   2
Mar. 18 McMurry   13
Mar. 22 Howard Payne *   4
Mar. 23 Howard Payne *   8
  Howard Payne *   12
Mar. 24 Hardin-Simmons   4
Mar. 27 Hardin-Simmons *   2
Mar. 28 Hardin-Simmons *   0
  Hardin-Simmons *   5
 
April
Apr. 02 Sul Ross State *   5
Apr. 03 Sul Ross State *   0
  Sul Ross State *   6
Apr. 07 Hardin-Simmons   10
Apr. 10 Hardin-Simmons *   3
Apr. 11 Hardin-Simmons *   9
  Hardin-Simmons *   0
Apr. 18 Ozarks *   11
  Ozarks *   2
Apr. 19 Ozarks *   2
Apr. 21 Southwestern (Tex.)   9
Apr. 25 Hardin-Simmons *   3
  Hardin-Simmons *   2
Apr. 26 Hardin-Simmons *   5
 
May
May. 01 UT Dallas *   3
May. 02 UT Dallas *   20
  UT Dallas *   7
May. 06 Hardin-Simmons %   5
May. 07 Hardin-Simmons % Concordia (Texas) 5
 
February
Feb. 12 Sul Ross State Grand Prairie, Texas 4
Feb. 13 Hendrix Grand Prarie, Texas 0
Feb. 14 Hardin-Simmons Grand Prairie, Texas 6
Feb. 19 Hardin-Simmons   4
Feb. 20 Hardin-Simmons   2
  Hardin-Simmons   4
Feb. 26 Hardin-Simmons *   5
Feb. 27 Hardin-Simmons *   4
  Hardin-Simmons *   9
 
March
Mar. 04 Hardin-Simmons *   4
Mar. 05 Hardin-Simmons *   14
  Hardin-Simmons *   7
Mar. 08 Hardin-Simmons Midland, Texas 7
Mar. 12 Dallas   7
Mar. 13 Dallas   0
  Dallas   6
Mar. 18 East Texas Baptist *   6
Mar. 19 East Texas Baptist *   3
  East Texas Baptist *   10
Mar. 24 McMurry *   2
Mar. 25 McMurry *   8
  McMurry *   3
Mar. 29 Hardin-Simmons   6
 
April
Apr. 01 Belhaven *   7
  Belhaven *   12
Apr. 02 Belhaven *   7
Apr. 05 Trinity (Tex.)   16
Apr. 08 Hardin-Simmons *   8
Apr. 09 Hardin-Simmons *   8
  Hardin-Simmons *   6
Apr. 15 Louisiana College *   0
  Louisiana College *   6
Apr. 16 Louisiana College *   3
Apr. 22 Schreiner   11
Apr. 23 Schreiner   7
  Schreiner   6
Apr. 26 Sul Ross State Midland, Texas 11
Apr. 29 Hardin-Simmons *   8
Apr. 30 Hardin-Simmons *   2
  Hardin-Simmons *   6
 
May
May. 06 Sul Ross State % Marshall, Texas 6
  ASC Tournament
May. 07 East Texas Baptist % Marshall, Texas 8
  ASC Tournament
May. 08 Hardin-Simmons %   11
  ASC Tournament
  Hardin-Simmons %   8
May. 13 UT Tyler   16
  ASC Championship Series
May. 14 Hardin-Simmons   8
  ASC Championship Series
  Hardin-Simmons   2
  ASC Championship Series (if necessary)
 
February
Feb. 10 Texas Lutheran Grand Prairie 11
Feb. 11 Hardin-Simmons Grand Prairie 5
Feb. 12 Dallas Grand Prairie 6
Feb. 17 Hardin-Simmons   5
Feb. 18 Hardin-Simmons   2
  Hardin-Simmons   9
Feb. 21 McMurry   4
Feb. 24 Hardin-Simmons *   0
  Hardin-Simmons *   13
Feb. 25 Hardin-Simmons *   3
 
March
Mar. 03 Mary Hardin-Baylor *   9
Mar. 04 Mary Hardin-Baylor *   4
  Mary Hardin-Baylor *   3
Mar. 10 Eastern N.M.   5
Mar. 11 Eastern N.M.   6
  Eastern N.M.   19
Mar. 14 Millikin   16
Mar. 17 Howard Payne *   5
Mar. 18 Howard Payne *   6
  Howard Payne *   13
Mar. 21 Hardin-Simmons   5
Mar. 24 Hardin-Simmons *   5
  Hardin-Simmons *   2
Mar. 25 Hardin-Simmons *   1
Mar. 31 Hardin-Simmons *   3
 
April
Apr. 01 Hardin-Simmons *   0
  Hardin-Simmons *   5
Apr. 07 Ozarks *   6
  Ozarks *   5
Apr. 08 Ozarks *   12
Apr. 13 Texas Lutheran   3
Apr. 14 Texas Lutheran   3
  Texas Lutheran   12
Apr. 21 Hardin-Simmons *   8
Apr. 22 Hardin-Simmons *   3
  Hardin-Simmons *   1
Apr. 25 Hardin-Simmons   0
Apr. 28 Sul Ross State *   7
Apr. 29 Sul Ross State *   2
  Sul Ross State *   7
 
May
May. 05 Hardin-Simmons Richardson, Texas 7
  ASC Tournament
May. 06 Howard Payne Richardson, Texas 7
  Hardin-Simmons   1
 
February
Feb. 09 Hardin-Simmons Grand Prairie, Texas 9
Feb. 10 Willamette Grand Prairie, Texas 14
Feb. 11 LeTourneau Grand Prairie, Texas 8
Feb. 15 Hardin-Simmons   2
Feb. 16 Hardin-Simmons   2
  Hardin-Simmons   3
Feb. 25 Hardin-Simmons *   2
Feb. 26 Hardin-Simmons *   1
  Hardin-Simmons *   2
 
March
Mar. 02 LeTourneau *   10
Mar. 03 LeTourneau *   10
  LeTourneau *   9
Mar. 06 Schreiner   8
Mar. 09 UT Tyler *   3
Mar. 10 UT Tyler *   14
  UT Tyler *   6
Mar. 13 Hardin-Simmons   3
Mar. 16 Tarleton St.   6
Mar. 17 Tarleton St.   11
  Tarleton St.   6
Mar. 23 Concordia (Texas) *   16
Mar. 24 Concordia (Texas) *   5
  Concordia (Texas) *   10
Mar. 29 Hardin-Simmons *   6
Mar. 30 Hardin-Simmons *   1
  Hardin-Simmons *   15
 
April
Apr. 03 Howard Payne   8
Apr. 06 Trinity (Tex.)   8
  Trinity (Tex.)   14
Apr. 07 Trinity (Tex.)   6
Apr. 14 Hardin-Simmons *   6
  Hardin-Simmons *   8
Apr. 15 Hardin-Simmons *   5
Apr. 17 Hardin-Simmons   1
Apr. 21 UT Dallas *   7
  UT Dallas *   6
Apr. 22 UT Dallas *   2
Apr. 27 Hardin-Simmons *   1
Apr. 28 Hardin-Simmons *   4
  Hardin-Simmons *   5
 
May
May. 04 Hardin-Simmons   9
  ASC Tournament
May. 05 Hardin-Simmons % Alpine, TX 0
  ASC Tournament
  Hardin-Simmons Alpine, TX 8
  ASC Tournament
 
February
Feb. 08 TBD Grand Prairie, Texas  
Feb. 09 TBD Grand Prairie, Texas  
  Hardin-Simmons Grand Prarie, Texas  
Feb. 10 TBD Grand  
Feb. 15 Hardin-Simmons    
Feb. 16 Hardin-Simmons    
  Hardin-Simmons    
Feb. 22 Hardin-Simmons *    
Feb. 23 Hardin-Simmons *    
  Hardin-Simmons *    
 
March
Mar. 01 Hardin-Simmons *    
Mar. 02 Hardin-Simmons *    
  Hardin-Simmons *    
Mar. 08 Sul Ross State    
Mar. 09 Sul Ross State    
  Sul Ross State    
Mar. 11 Dallas    
Mar. 12 Hardin-Simmons    
Mar. 15 East Texas Baptist *    
Mar. 16 East Texas Baptist *    
  East Texas Baptist *    
Mar. 22 McMurry *    
Mar. 23 McMurry *    
  McMurry *    
Mar. 26 Southwestern (Tex.)    
Mar. 29 Belhaven *    
  Belhaven *    
Mar. 30 Belhaven *    
 
April
Apr. 02 Hardin-Simmons    
Apr. 05 Hardin-Simmons *    
Apr. 06 Hardin-Simmons *    
  Hardin-Simmons *    
Apr. 09 Schreiner    
Apr. 12 Louisiana College *    
  Louisiana College *    
Apr. 13 Louisiana College *    
Apr. 16 Hardin-Simmons    
Apr. 23 Arlington Baptist    
Apr. 26 Hardin-Simmons *    
Apr. 27 Hardin-Simmons *    
  Hardin-Simmons *    
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event