Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
MG
at West Region
3/9

WG
at West Region
All Day
5/6
2
MG
at West Region
All Day
5/9

WG
at West Region
All Day
6/6

at Trinity (Tex.)
Final - 10 innings
L, 13-12
3
4
at Howard Payne
Final
L, 4-3
5
at Howard Payne
Final
W, 8-6


at Howard Payne
Final
L, 11-7


at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
W, 3-2
6

vs Howard Payne
Final
W, 9-0

vs Trinity (Tex.)
Final
L, 9-0
7
8
MG
at ASC Preview
All Day
4/12
9
vs Schreiner
Final
W, 12-5

vs Dallas
Final - 8 innings
W, 12-2
10
11
WTF
vs East Texas Invite
All Day

MTF
vs East Texas Invite
All Day

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
W, 9-0

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
W, 5-4
12
vs East Texas Invite
All Day

vs East Texas Invite
All Day

WG
at ASC Championship
All Day

vs East Texas Baptist
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs Concordia (Texas)
@ Georgetown, Texas
Final
W, 6-3

vs Concordia (Texas)
@ Georgetown, Texas
Final
L, 6-3

vs Louisiana College
Final - 8 innings
W, 6-5

vs East Texas Baptist
Final
L, 2-1

vs Louisiana College
Final
W, 5-3
13
WG
at ASC Championship
All Day
14
WG
at ASC Championship
All Day

vs Louisiana College
Final - 12 innings
L, 6-5

vs East Texas Baptist
Final
W, 10-8
15
16


at Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
L, 9-0
17
18
at UT Dallas
Final
L, 4-0
19
WTF
vs ASC Championship
All Day

MTF
vs ASC Championship
All Day


at UT Dallas
Final
L, 10-4
20
WTF
vs ASC Championship
All Day
1/8

MTF
vs ASC Championship
All Day
2/8
21
22
vs Arlington Baptist
Final
L, 8-5
23
24
25
WTF
vs ACU Last Chance
All Day

MTF
vs ACU Last Chance
All Day

vs East Texas Baptist
@ Longview, Texas
Final
W, 5-1
26
vs Concordia (Texas)
@ Longview, Texas
Final
L, 5-3

27

at Howard Payne
Final
L, 12-11


at Howard Payne
Final
L, 9-3
28
MG
at ASC Championship
All Day
6/9

at Howard Payne
Final
L, 5-4
29
MG
at ASC Championship
All Day
6/9
30
MG
at ASC Championship
All Day
5/9
1
2
vs Ozarks
@ Richardson, Texas
Final
W, 5-0

vs East Texas Baptist
@ Austin, Texas
Final
L, 4-2

vs Sul Ross State
@ Marshall, Texas
Final
W, 4-1
3
vs East Texas Baptist
@ Richardson, Texas
Final
L, 5-1

vs Sul Ross State
@ Austin, Texas
Final
W, 10-8

at East Texas Baptist
Final
L, 5-0

vs LeTourneau
@ Marshall, Texas
Final
W, 8-7
4
vs McMurry Invite
All Day

vs McMurry Invite
All Day

vs Mary Hardin-Baylor
@ Marshall, Texas
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-2

at East Texas Baptist
Final
L, 6-2