Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at LeTourneau
Final
L, 14-9


at LeTourneau
Final
L, 10-9
25
WG
at Linda Lowery Invitational
3/4
26
WG
at Linda Lowery Invitational
3/4
27
28
1
at UT Dallas
Final
W, 6-2

vs Concordia (Texas)
Final
W, 3-1

at UT Dallas
Final
L, 3-0

vs Concordia (Texas)
Final
W, 7-6

vs East Texas Baptist
@ Sherman, Texas
Final
L, 6-3

at East Texas Baptist
Final
W, 6-3
2
at UT Dallas
Final
W, 5-4

vs Concordia (Texas)
Final
W, 13-10

at Austin College
Cancelled

at Austin College
Cancelled
3
4
MG
at Pinecrest Invitational
All Day
5
MG
at Pinecrest Invitational
All Day
6
7
8
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
W, 2-0

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
L, 4-0

vs Sul Ross State
Final
W, 6-5
9
MTF
vs Jet Relays
All Day

WTF
vs Jet Relays
All Day

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
L, 3-0

at Whittier
Final
L, 6-3


vs Sul Ross State
Final
L, 8-3

vs Sul Ross State
Final
W, 13-7
10
at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 9-0
11
MG
at Schreiner Spring Shootout
10/10

vs Vassar
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Swarthmore
@ Cal Tech
Final
L, 9-0
12
MG
at Schreiner Spring Shootout
All Day
10/10

at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 7-2

at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 7-2
13
14
MTF
vs Incarnate Word
All Day

WTF
vs Incarnate Word
All Day
15
WG
at Jekyll Island Collegiate
All Day

MTF
at Incarnate Word
All Day

WTF
vs Incarnate Word
All Day

vs Sul Ross State
Final
W, 3-1

vs Sul Ross State
Final
W, 7-2

vs East Texas Baptist
Final
L, 14-3
16
WG
at Jekyll Island Collegiate
All Day

vs Sul Ross State
Final
W, 5-4

vs East Texas Baptist
Final
W, 5-4

vs East Texas Baptist
Final
L, 4-2
17
WG
at Jekyll Island Collegiate
All Day
18
vs Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 5-4
19
at Schreiner
Final
W, 15-2
20
at Dallas
Top of 1st
0-0

at Dallas
7:00 PM
21
22
vs McMurry
7:00 PM
23
WG
at Texas Cup
All Day

MG
at Texas Cup
All Day

MTF
vs TLU D3 Challenge
All Day

WTF
at TLU D3 Challenge
All Day

vs McMurry
1:00 PM

at Southwestern (Tex.)
3:00 PM

vs McMurry
4:00 PM

at Southwestern (Tex.)
5:00 PM
24
WG
at Texas Cup
All Day

MG
at Texas Cup
All Day
25
26
vs Southwestern (Tex.)
6:00 PM
27
28
29
MTF
vs Texas State Relays
All Day

WTF
vs Texas State Relays
All Day

vs Schreiner
2:00 PM

vs Schreiner
2:00 PM

vs Belhaven
3:00 PM

vs Louisiana College
3:00 PM

vs Belhaven
6:00 PM
30
MTF
vs Texas State Relays
All Day

WTF
vs Texas State Relays
All Day

vs Louisiana College
11:00 AM

vs Belhaven
1:00 PM

at Sul Ross State
1:00 PM

at Sul Ross State
1:00 PM

vs Louisiana College
1:00 PM
31
1
WG
at West Region
All Day

MG
at West Region
All Day
2
WG
at West Region
All Day

MG
at West Region
All Day

at Trinity (Tex.)
5:00 PM
3
4
5
at Howard Payne
1:00 PM

at Howard Payne
3:00 PM

vs UT Dallas
4:00 PM

vs UT Dallas
4:00 PM

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
6
vs Howard Payne
9:00 AM

vs Howard Payne
9:00 AM

at Howard Payne
12:00 PM

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 PM

vs Trinity (Tex.)
2:00 PM

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
4:00 PM