Licensed to ENDURO Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2017 07:45 PM
                2017 ASC Championships - 4/21/2017 to 4/22/2017                
                           Hardin Simmons University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run Fri 8AM
=======================================================================
         ASC:   41:03.38  2011        Keelin Treacy, Texas Lutheran            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tencate, Sydney              Hardin-Simmo          42:41.69   10   
  2 Trent, Regan                 Concordia (T          43:12.67    8   
  3 Willis, Rachel               Ut-Tyler              43:59.08    6   
  4 Parker, Sarah                Concordia (T          49:05.19    5   
  5 Bennett, Hannah              East Texas B          52:22.01    4   
  6 Gutierrez, Victoria          East Texas B          53:59.53    3   
  7 Kissinger, Kelli             Ut-Tyler              56:58.67    2   
 
Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run Fri 8:45 AM
=======================================================================
         ASC:   32:00.90  2009        Warren Brown, UT-Tyler                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benoit, Michael              McMurry               34:14.49   10   
  2 Sanchez, Erik                Ut-Tyler              38:33.97    8   
  3 Zoch, Dylan                  Concordia (T          38:38.98    6   
  4 McIlroy, Will                Ut-Tyler              39:17.77    5   
  5 McEndree, Stephen            Hardin-Simmo          39:19.10    4   
  6 Tokuz, Justin                Ut-Tyler              40:47.07    3   
  7 Stegall, Dylan               Ut-Tyler              50:35.72    2   
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Fri 10:15 AM
========================================================================
         ASC:   13.93  2009        Al Winsley, Mississippi College             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sojka, Chase                 East Texas B             15.14q  0.5  1 
  2 Villalpando, Raul            Concordia (T             15.55q  2.1  2 
  3 Dodd, Kyle                   Hardin-Simmo             15.91q  0.5  1 
  4 Fischer, Andrew              Hardin-Simmo             16.20q  2.1  2 
  5 Rieken, Marshall             McMurry                  16.42q  0.5  1 
  6 Velasquez, Jerod             Hardin-Simmo             16.44q  2.1  2 
  7 Burris, Jylan                Hardin-Simmo             17.79q  0.5  1 
  8 Juren, Daniel                Ut-Tyler                 19.54q  2.1  2 
  9 Edwards, Ross                Concordia (T             19.92   2.1  2 
 10 Isom, Tommy                  McMurry                  19.99   0.5  1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash FRI 10:30 AM
===================================================================
         ASC:   55.83  2008        Staci Jackson, Texas Lutheran               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carrion, Myra                Hardin-Simmo           1:01.78q  3 
  2 Harris, Karley               Sul Ross St.           1:02.41q  2 
  3 DeFrance, Kirsten            McMurry                1:02.86q  2 
  4 Hunter, Sham                 McMurry                1:03.10q  1 
  5 McWilliams, Shelby           McMurry                1:03.62q  1 
  6 Johnson, MySherie            Louisiana Co           1:03.94q  2 
  7 Amaro, Alexis                Concordia (T           1:04.06q  2 
  8 Mitchell, Ryah               McMurry                1:04.12q  1 
  9 Eastham, Jessica             Hardin-Simmo           1:06.23   3 
 10 Molina, Alyssa               McMurry                1:06.73   3 
 11 Dagle, Kelsey                East Texas B           1:06.94   2 
 12 Hereford, Taleah             McMurry                1:08.08   1 
 13 Vaden, Jacquelyn             Ozarks (Ark.           1:09.32   3 
 14 Alatorre, Maria              Sul Ross St.           1:09.79   2 
 15 Sanchez, Nyria               Sul Ross St.           1:13.55   3 
 -- Schumaker, Brooklyn          Belhaven                X59.78   1 
 -- Tillis, Nydia                Belhaven              X1:03.92   3 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash FRI 10:45 AM
===================================================================
         ASC:   48.06  2007        John Mikalik, McMurry                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mays, Keon                   McMurry                  50.01q  1 
  2 Brown, Michael               McMurry                  50.13q  2 
  3 Jones, Byron                 Sul Ross St.             50.21q  3 
  4 Williams, Michael            McMurry                  50.57q  1 
  5 Chanriang, Hasanai           Hardin-Simmo             50.65q  3 
  6 Richardson, Zach             Ut-Tyler                 50.68q  2 
  7 Snyder, Richard              Sul Ross St.             50.81q  3 
  8 Thornton, Dimitri            Sul Ross St.             51.65q  1 
  9 Davis, James                 Sul Ross St.             51.70   1 
 10 Sanchez, Joe-Michael         McMurry                  52.30   3 
 11 Limones, Michael             McMurry                  52.44   2 
 12 Luster, Michael              Ozarks (Ark.             52.54   3 
 13 Wesley, Ravey                East Texas B             54.03   2 
 14 Grubb, Jordan                Ut-Tyler                 55.46   1 
 15 Grounds, Tanner              Sul Ross St.             55.99   2 
 16 Davis Jr., Cedric            McMurry                  56.07   2 
 17 Tissera, Teshan              Concordia (T             56.17   3 
 18 Obanion, Tyler               Ozarks (Ark.           1:00.14   2 
 19 Quintena, Isaac              Concordia (T           1:00.89   3 
 -- Thomas, Andric               Belhaven                X52.45   2 
 -- Johnson, Silvanus            Belhaven                X53.33   3 
 -- Wells, Lamon                 Belhaven                X54.47   1 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash FRI 11 AM
========================================================================
         ASC:   11.70  2015        Alexis Baldwin, UT-Tyler                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shelfer, McKaila             McMurry                  12.38q  1.3  1 
  2 Moulden, Jai                 Louisiana Co             12.50q -0.7  2 
  3 Tarver, Alize                McMurry                  12.84q -0.7  2 
  4 Malone, Brookelyn            McMurry                  12.88q -0.2  3 
  5 Harris, Rhea                 Hardin-Simmo             13.00q  1.3  1 
  6 Muhammad, Kalimah            Hardin-Simmo             13.14q  1.3  1 
  7 Ramirez, Karina              Sul Ross St.             13.19q -0.2  3 
  8 Connor, Kennedy              Hardin-Simmo             13.20q -0.7  2 
  9 Butler, Dontoria             McMurry                  13.20  -0.2  3 
 10 Rogouski, Bailie             McMurry                  13.23  -0.7  2 
 11 Minor, Shanetra              East Texas B             13.23  -0.2  3 
 12 Pennese, Samantha            Hardin-Simmo             13.34   1.3  1 
 13 Sheppard, Kendall            Concordia (T             13.60   1.3  1 
 14 Lawrence, Olivia             East Texas B             13.81  -0.7  2 
 15 Shelfer, McKenzie            McMurry                  13.93   1.3  1 
 16 Hawkins, Ashton              Ut-Tyler                 14.24  -0.2  3 
 17 Vargas, Denise               Concordia (T             15.20  -0.2  3 
 18 Saenz, Stefanie              Concordia (T             15.77  -0.7  2 
 -- Goffner, Jordan              Belhaven                X13.53   1.3  1 
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash FRI 11:15 AM
========================================================================
         ASC:   10.24  1997        Wilmer Ray, Howard Payne                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sparks-Moffett, Brandon      Hardin-Simmo             10.77q  0.9  2 
  2 Graham, Warren               Hardin-Simmo             10.82q  1.8  3 
  3 Trevino, Connor              Concordia (T             10.83q  1.8  3 
  4 Stevens, Jermaine            Sul Ross St.             10.98q  0.9  4 
  5 Hall, Ricky                  Ut-Tyler                 11.03q  2.8  1 
  6 Montgomery, Xavier           East Texas B             11.03q  0.9  2 
  7 Williams, Jacob              Ozarks (Ark.             11.06q  2.8  1 
  8 Scallion, Caleb              Concordia (T             11.13q  2.8  1 
  9 Brown-Shannon, Jon           McMurry                  11.15   1.8  3 
 10 Wright, Tanner               McMurry                  11.23   2.8  1 
 11 Urias, Luis                  Sul Ross St.             11.24   1.8  3 
 12 Morris, Maurice              East Texas B             11.29   1.8  3 
 13 Lavalais, Kevin              Hardin-Simmo             11.33   0.9  4 
 14 Cooksey, Aurren              Louisiana Co             11.35   0.9  2 
 15 Barry, Mathew                East Texas B             11.44   0.9  4 
 16 Moore, Cameron               McMurry                  11.55   2.8  1 
 17 Smith, Tre'                  McMurry                  11.56   0.9  4 
 18 Delgado, Sebastien           Ut-Tyler                 11.58   1.8  3 
 19 Kuykendall, Jauque           East Texas B             11.59   0.9  2 
 20 Dodd, Kyle                   Hardin-Simmo             11.61   0.9  4 
 21 Griffin, Kaprice             McMurry                  11.78   0.9  4 
 22 Velasquez, Jerod             Hardin-Simmo             11.87   2.8  1 
 23 Fischer, Andrew              Hardin-Simmo             12.24   0.9  4 
 24 Luster, Michael              Ozarks (Ark.             12.59   0.9  2 
 25 Oviedo, Josue                Ozarks (Ark.             12.93   2.8  1 
 -- Blanchard, Tyler             Belhaven                X11.24   0.9  2 
 -- Thomas, Andric               Belhaven                X11.33   0.9  4 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles FRI 11:45 AM
===================================================================
         ASC:   53.74  2012        Junior Saint Preux, McMurry                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chanriang, Hasanai           Hardin-Simmo           1:00.40q  1 
  2 Villalpando, Raul            Concordia (T           1:02.06q  1 
  3 Burris, Jylan                Hardin-Simmo           1:02.11q  2 
  4 Isom, Tommy                  McMurry                1:02.87q  1 
  5 Denmon, Austin               McMurry                1:03.55q  2 
  6 Chambers, Michael            McMurry                1:04.09q  1 
  7 Edwards, Ross                Concordia (T           1:06.18q  1 
  8 Juren, Daniel                Ut-Tyler               1:08.48q  2 
 -- Stewart, Larry               Belhaven                X59.96   2 
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash FRI NOON
========================================================================
         ASC:   24.01  2001        Talitha Belcher, McMurry                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shelfer, McKaila             McMurry                  25.33q  3.4  1 
  2 Moulden, Jai                 Louisiana Co             26.43q  0.4  3 
  3 Tarver, Alize                McMurry                  26.61q  3.4  1 
  4 Carrion, Myra                Hardin-Simmo             26.63q  3.4  1 
  5 Harris, Karley               Sul Ross St.             26.90q  0.4  3 
  6 Malone, Brookelyn            McMurry                  27.00q  3.4  1 
  7 Harris, Rhea                 Hardin-Simmo             27.01q  3.4  2 
  8 Beaver, Britney              McMurry                  27.04q  3.4  2 
  9 Amaro, Alexis                Concordia (T             27.53   3.4  2 
 10 Mitchell, Ryah               McMurry                  27.60   3.4  1 
 11 Pennese, Samantha            Hardin-Simmo             27.72   0.4  3 
 12 Ramirez, Karina              Sul Ross St.             27.78   3.4  1 
 13 Connor, Kennedy              Hardin-Simmo             27.81   3.4  1 
 14 Muhammad, Kalimah            Hardin-Simmo             27.82   3.4  2 
 15 Eastham, Jessica             Hardin-Simmo             27.86   0.4  3 
 16 Rogouski, Bailie             McMurry                  28.16   0.4  3 
 17 Sheppard, Kendall            Concordia (T             28.59   0.4  3 
 18 Lindstrom, Paige             Hardin-Simmo             29.46   3.4  2 
 19 Vaden, Jacquelyn             Ozarks (Ark.             29.69   0.4  3 
 20 Lawrence, Olivia             East Texas B             29.87   0.4  3 
 21 Minor, Shanetra              East Texas B             30.35   3.4  2 
 22 Vargas, Denise               Concordia (T             33.23   3.4  2 
 -- Tillis, Nydia                Belhaven                X26.41   3.4  2 
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash FRI 12:15 PM
========================================================================
         ASC:   20.51  2001        Chris Rodgers, McMurry                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Snyder, Richard              Sul Ross St.             21.50q  1.8  2 
  2 Brown, Michael               McMurry                  21.58q  1.5  3 
  3 Jones, Byron                 Sul Ross St.             21.72q  2.3  1 
  4 Biles, Zackary               East Texas B             21.79q  1.8  2 
  5 Spivey, Gabriel              Concordia (T             21.80q  1.8  2 
  6 Richardson, Zach             Ut-Tyler                 21.88q  0.4  4 
  7 Wright, Tanner               McMurry                  21.99q  1.8  2 
  8 Montgomery, Xavier           East Texas B             22.12q  1.5  3 
  9 Davis Jr., Cedric            McMurry                  22.31   0.4  4 
 10 Davis, James                 Sul Ross St.             22.43   2.3  1 
 11 Brown-Shannon, Jon           McMurry                  22.46   1.5  3 
 12 Hall, Ricky                  Ut-Tyler                 22.61   0.8  5 
 13 Lavalais, Kevin              Hardin-Simmo             22.62   0.4  4 
 14 Sanchez, Joe-Michael         McMurry                  22.77   1.5  3 
 15 Scallion, Caleb              Concordia (T             22.78   2.3  1 
 16 Gibson, Jr., Donald          Louisiana Co             22.81   2.3  1 
 17 Trevino, Connor              Concordia (T             22.82   0.8  5 
 18 Limones, Michael             McMurry                  23.00   0.8  5 
 19 Thornton, Dimitri            Sul Ross St.             23.01   0.4  4 
 20 Delgado, Sebastien           Ut-Tyler                 23.38   1.8  2 
 21 Luster, Michael              Ozarks (Ark.             23.56   0.8  5 
 22 Tissera, Teshan              Concordia (T             23.57   1.8  2 
 23 Grounds, Tanner              Sul Ross St.             23.60   1.5  3 
 24 Kuykendall, Jauque           East Texas B             23.69   1.5  3 
 25 Morris, Maurice              East Texas B             23.70   0.4  4 
 26 Wesley, Ravey                East Texas B             23.75   0.8  5 
 27 Hall, Roger                  Concordia (T             24.02   2.3  1 
 28 Grubb, Jordan                Ut-Tyler                 24.10   2.3  1 
 29 Barry, Mathew                East Texas B             24.30   1.5  3 
 30 Fischer, Andrew              Hardin-Simmo             24.50   1.5  3 
 31 Velasquez, Jerod             Hardin-Simmo             24.51   2.3  1 
 32 Quintena, Isaac              Concordia (T             25.20   0.4  4 
 33 Obanion, Tyler               Ozarks (Ark.             26.31   0.8  5 
 34 Oviedo, Josue                Ozarks (Ark.             28.00   0.8  5 
 -- Urias, Luis                  Sul Ross St.                DQ   1.8  2 
 -- Stewart, Larry               Belhaven                X22.40   2.3  1 
 -- Thomas, Andric               Belhaven                X22.70   0.8  5 
 -- Blanchard, Tyler             Belhaven                X23.52   0.4  4 
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase FRI 6 PM
=======================================================================
         ASC:   12:01.38  2015        Brittany Brunson, UT-Tyler               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Heys, Michaela               Ut-Tyler              13:15.90   10   
  2 Sparks, Shelby               East Texas B          14:26.70    8   
  3 Smith, Courtney              Ut-Tyler              14:39.64    6   
  4 Pruett, Caitlin              Ut-Tyler              16:20.29    5   
 -- Lee, Kathryn                 Belhaven             X12:50.08  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase FRI 6:20 PM
=======================================================================
         ASC:   9:53.35  2007        Todd Neer, McMurry                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryson, Quinton              Ut-Tyler              10:36.29   10   
  2 Borah, Shafen                Ut-Tyler              10:49.28    8   
  3 Wood, Jonathon               Ozarks (Ark.          11:01.35    6   
  4 Sanchez, Tyler               McMurry               11:04.71    5   
  5 Winski, David                McMurry               11:12.38    4   
  6 Sanchez, Erik                Ut-Tyler              11:19.06    3   
  7 McEndree, Stephen            Hardin-Simmo          11:20.91    2   
  8 Hensley, Latham              McMurry               11:51.34    1   
  9 Linekin, Conor               Ut-Tyler              12:24.82  
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump FRI 4 afterM
======================================================================================
         ASC:   12.50m  2001        Darcell Edwards, McMurry                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Shantel              McMurry                 11.30m   NWI  37-01.00  10   
     11.29m(NWI) 11.30m(NWI) 11.27m(NWI) 10.76m(NWI) 11.20m(NWI) 10.78m(NWI)
  2 Beaver, Britney              McMurry                 10.68m   NWI  35-00.50   8   
     10.68m(NWI) FOUL      10.68m(NWI) 10.38m(NWI) 10.43m(NWI) 10.35m(NWI)
  3 Harris, Rhea                 Hardin-Simmo            10.46m   NWI  34-04.00   6   
     FOUL      10.46m(NWI) 10.18m(NWI) 10.27m(NWI) 10.01m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI)
  4 Molina, Alyssa               McMurry                  9.78m   NWI  32-01.00   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      9.78m(NWI) 9.62m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Smith, Courtney              Ut-Tyler                 9.33m   NWI  30-07.50   4   
     FOUL      9.33m(NWI) 9.18m(NWI)           
 -- Silvers, Tempestt            Ut-Tyler                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Goffner, Jordan              Belhaven               X10.40m   NWI  34-01.50 
     10.36m(NWI) 10.40m(NWI) 10.25m(NWI)           
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump FRI 4 PM
======================================================================================
         ASC:   15.64m  2009        Al Winsley, Mississippi College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Willingham, James            Louisiana Co            13.99m   NWI  45-10.75  10   
     13.99m(NWI) 13.73m(NWI) 13.64m(NWI) 13.24m(NWI) 13.18m(NWI) PASS     
  2 Smith, Duron                 Hardin-Simmo            13.26m   NWI  43-06.00   8   
     13.18m(NWI) 13.26m(NWI) FOUL      12.91m(NWI) 12.67m(NWI) 12.91m(NWI)
  3 Gainey, Derek                McMurry                 12.86m   NWI  42-02.25   6   
     12.86m(NWI) FOUL      11.62m(NWI) 12.06m(NWI) 12.61m(NWI) 12.09m(NWI)
  4 Flores, Hector               Sul Ross St.            12.63m   NWI  41-05.25   5   
     12.63m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      12.43m(NWI) FOUL      12.27m(NWI)
  5 Gray, Xavier                 East Texas B           J12.63m   NWI  41-05.25   4   
     12.63m(NWI) PASS      PASS                
  6 Guidroz, Logan               McMurry                 12.46m   NWI  40-10.50   3   
     12.36m(NWI) 12.46m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Wright, Tanner               McMurry                 12.32m   NWI  40-05.00   2   
     FOUL      11.76m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.85m(NWI) 12.32m(NWI)
  8 Ross, Stefan                 Sul Ross St.            12.30m   NWI  40-04.25   1   
     11.99m(NWI) 12.30m(NWI) 12.12m(NWI) 11.63m(NWI) FOUL      11.89m(NWI)
  9 Mulumba, Emmanuel            McMurry                 12.16m   NWI  39-10.75 
     12.01m(NWI) 11.65m(NWI) 12.16m(NWI) 11.62m(NWI) 11.70m(NWI) 10.78m(NWI)
 -- Gainey, Dillon               McMurry                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Bridges, Clentiss            Belhaven               X12.12m   NWI  39-09.25 
     FOUL      12.12m(NWI) FOUL                
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw FRI 2 afterM
=================================================================================
         ASC:   56.51m  2016        Whitney Simmons, UT-Tyler                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Whitney             Ut-Tyler                58.06m     190-06  10   
      58.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.89m
  2 Everett, Bethany             McMurry                 49.98m     164-00   8   
      48.27m  47.31m  FOUL  FOUL  46.45m  49.98m
  3 Petty, Lexie                 Ut-Tyler                41.85m     137-04   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.25m  41.26m  40.21m  41.85m
  4 Snyder, Emma                 Ut-Tyler                29.31m      96-02   5   
      24.77m  FOUL  29.31m  FOUL  28.40m  27.31m
  5 Saenz, Stefanie              Concordia (T            27.30m      89-07   4   
      FOUL  22.86m  23.10m  25.33m  27.30m  20.27m
  6 Coleman, Kaylyn              East Texas B            26.40m      86-07   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  24.53m  FOUL  22.23m  26.40m
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw FRI 2 PM
=================================================================================
         ASC:   55.44m  2002        Jerrod Clark, McMurry                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roe, Matthew                 Ut-Tyler                42.70m     140-01  10   
      FOUL  42.70m  FOUL  FOUL  41.20m  FOUL
  2 McLemore, Kaelon             Hardin-Simmo            39.28m     128-10   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  30.80m  37.35m  39.28m  36.32m
  3 Cleveland, TJ                McMurry                 38.60m     126-08   6   
      36.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.60m  FOUL
  4 Wells, Robert                East Texas B            38.57m     126-06   5   
      37.90m  36.28m  26.49m  35.31m  35.50m  38.57m
  5 Simmons, Nikelas             Ut-Tyler                34.50m     113-02   4   
      33.60m  FOUL  34.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Eaton, Tylynne               McMurry                 32.32m     106-00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  30.97m  32.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Reynolds, Thomas             East Texas B            31.30m     102-08   2   
      31.30m  FOUL  FOUL  29.27m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Nations, Dagan               Belhaven               X36.40m     119-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.30m  36.40m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw FRI 4 afterM
=================================================================================
         ASC:   40.70m  2009        Ashley Huston, Hardin Simmons              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Alex               McMurry                 36.23m     118-10  10   
      FOUL  31.94m  36.23m  33.88m  FOUL  33.85m
  2 Godwin, Hannah               East Texas B            33.03m     108-04   8   
      29.61m  33.03m  27.70m  20.55m  29.78m  FOUL
  3 Freeman, Savannah            McMurry                 31.53m     103-05   6   
      25.25m  27.62m  31.53m  FOUL  28.71m  29.70m
  4 Lindstrom, Paige             Hardin-Simmo            31.51m     103-04   5   
      31.51m  29.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.64m
  5 Sheppard, Kendall            Concordia (T            30.24m      99-02   4   
      19.46m  23.52m  24.88m  30.24m  24.63m  FOUL
  6 Smith, Courtney              Ut-Tyler                29.97m      98-04   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  28.12m  27.02m  29.97m  29.49m
  7 Saenz, Stefanie              Concordia (T            27.67m      90-09   2   
      FOUL  26.09m  24.77m  24.50m  26.16m  27.67m
  8 Petty, Lexie                 Ut-Tyler                26.76m      87-09   1   
      24.05m  23.50m  26.76m  FOUL  FOUL  14.31m
  9 Lockett, Justice             Hardin-Simmo            24.26m      79-07 
      20.50m  22.50m  24.26m  24.03m  22.27m  23.43m
 10 Carrion, Myra                Hardin-Simmo            21.73m      71-03 
      FOUL  16.53m  21.73m           
 11 Coleman, Kaylyn              East Texas B            21.32m      69-11 
      21.32m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Heys, Michaela               Ut-Tyler                21.14m      69-04 
      19.22m  21.14m  FOUL           
 13 Smith, Jessica               Sul Ross St.            20.30m      66-07 
      FOUL  19.58m  20.30m           
 -- Brownlow, Aubriana           Belhaven                 XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Stanley, Alana               Belhaven               X30.74m     100-10 
      28.63m  30.74m  30.20m           
 -- McPhaul, Aliah               Belhaven               X24.65m      80-10 
      23.24m  24.65m  22.80m           
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw FRI 4 PM
=================================================================================
         ASC:   64.58m  2013        Ed Palencia, UT-Tyler                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Godwin, Matthew              Ut-Tyler                53.27m     174-09  10   
      FOUL  51.08m  52.48m  FOUL  53.27m  51.50m
  2 Simmons, Nikelas             Ut-Tyler                46.44m     152-04   8   
      43.27m  46.44m  FOUL  42.55m  FOUL  44.39m
  3 Janek, Blake                 McMurry                 45.98m     150-10   6   
      FOUL  39.00m  41.56m  37.61m  41.04m  45.98m
  4 McLemore, Kaelon             Hardin-Simmo            44.71m     146-08   5   
      41.59m  FOUL  41.09m  FOUL  FOUL  44.71m
  5 Allen, Devyn                 Louisiana Co            40.66m     133-05   4   
      34.58m  39.19m  36.54m  38.95m  40.66m  38.52m
  6 Wooley, Marcus               East Texas B            36.99m     121-04   3   
      26.72m  28.84m  36.99m  34.45m  35.76m  35.76m
  7 Ruiz, Joseph                 Ut-Tyler                36.89m     121-00   2   
      35.16m  FOUL  34.00m  FOUL  36.89m  35.45m
  8 Nelson, Paul                 Concordia (T            35.92m     117-10   1   
      27.67m  29.23m  33.27m  28.40m  35.92m  33.67m
  9 Oakley, Rob                  Concordia (T            34.33m     112-07 
      32.80m  33.59m  FOUL  34.33m  31.29m  FOUL
 10 Isom, Tommy                  McMurry                 30.96m     101-07 
      30.47m  FOUL  30.96m         
 -- Grubb, Jordan                Ut-Tyler                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nielson, Michael             Concordia (T              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sanders, Christopher         McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Noel, Denarrius              Belhaven               X40.35m     132-04 
      35.98m  38.41m  40.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Morgan, Chase                Belhaven               X34.81m     114-02 
      34.81m  34.16m  33.61m         
 
Event 45  Women Long Jump FRI 2 afterM
======================================================================================
         ASC:   5.88m  2012        Shanita Coleman, McMurry                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Shantel              McMurry                  5.39m   NWI  17-08.25  10   
     5.39m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI)
  2 Shelfer, McKaila             McMurry                  5.19m   NWI  17-00.50   8   
     4.89m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) FOUL      4.94m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI)
  3 Beaver, Britney              McMurry                  5.08m   NWI  16-08.00   6   
     4.85m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI)
  4 Molina, Alyssa               McMurry                  5.03m   NWI  16-06.00   5   
     4.87m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) FOUL      5.03m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Pennese, Samantha            Hardin-Simmo             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00   3.50
     4.56m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI)
  5 Harris, Rhea                 Hardin-Simmo             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00   3.50
     4.95m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)
  7 Wilde, Daina                 Ut-Tyler                 4.75m   NWI  15-07.00   2   
     4.75m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.52m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI)
  8 Sheppard, Kendall            Concordia (T             4.71m   NWI  15-05.50   1   
     4.48m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 White, MaryAnn               East Texas B             4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
     FOUL      4.36m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI)
 10 Smith, Courtney              Ut-Tyler                 4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
     FOUL      4.26m(NWI) FOUL                
 11 Wooten, Madison              Hardin-Simmo             4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 
     4.04m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI)           
 -- Silvers, Tempestt            Ut-Tyler                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Goffner, Jordan              Belhaven                X4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
     4.57m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 46  Men Long Jump FRI 2 PM
======================================================================================
         ASC:   7.51m  2012        Gavan Bass, McMurry                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Jermaine            Sul Ross St.             7.64m   NWI  25-00.75  10   
     6.57m(NWI) 6.97m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      7.30m(NWI) 7.64m(NWI)
  2 Spivey, Gabriel              Concordia (T             7.23m   NWI  23-08.75   8   
     6.05m(NWI) 6.81m(NWI) FOUL      6.73m(NWI) 7.23m(NWI) 7.18m(NWI)
  3 Wright, Tanner               McMurry                  6.87m   NWI  22-06.50   6   
     6.41m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.46m(NWI) 6.87m(NWI)
  4 Willingham, James            Louisiana Co             6.77m   NWI  22-02.50   5   
     6.21m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) 6.77m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI) FOUL      6.69m(NWI)
  5 Smith, Duron                 Hardin-Simmo             6.30m   NWI  20-08.00   4   
     FOUL      6.30m(NWI) PASS      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  6 Gray, Xavier                 East Texas B             6.28m   NWI  20-07.25   3   
     6.28m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.06m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Flores, Hector               Sul Ross St.             6.24m   NWI  20-05.75   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.19m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI)   
  8 Richardson, Zach             Ut-Tyler                 6.20m   NWI  20-04.25   1   
     6.09m(NWI) 6.13m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) 6.03m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI) 6.13m(NWI)
  9 Gainey, Dillon               McMurry                  6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
     FOUL      6.09m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI)
 10 Mulumba, Emmanuel            McMurry                  5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
     5.84m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI)           
 11 Guidroz, Logan               McMurry                  5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
     5.72m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 Hall, Roger                  Concordia (T             5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 
     FOUL      5.50m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI)           
 13 Gainey, Derek                McMurry                  5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.42m(NWI)           
 14 Monroe, Roderick             East Texas B             5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
     FOUL      5.32m(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Foster, Brock                McMurry                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Ross, Stefan                 Sul Ross St.              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL