Complete Meet Results

Recap

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2012 04:00 PM
                   Texas Tech Open - 1/13/2012 to 1/14/2012                    
                     Athletic Training Center; Lubbock, TX                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.76  2/6/2010    Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
 NCAA I Auto: A  6.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Cierra                Texas Tech                7.09q  3 
  2 Jackson, Candace             Texas Tech                7.10q  1 
  3 Alexander, Erica             Texas Tech                7.12q  2 
  4 Williams, Meritzer           New Mexico J              7.20q  2 
  5 Lee, Leandria                Wayland Bapt              7.23q  2 
  6 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt              7.26q  1 
  7 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt              7.28q  3 
  8 Banegas, Jenna               New Mexico S              7.31q  1 
  9 Harris, Subrina              Langston                  7.40q  4 
 10 Rochester, Sheneika          New Mexico H              7.41q  1 
 11 Fair, Qiauna                 New Mexico H              7.47q  3 
 12 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S              7.48q  4 
 13 Simpson, Carnisha            West Texas A              7.51q  1 
 14 Bowens, Paula                West Texas A              7.51q  4 
 15 King, Rachel                 West Texas A              7.53q  2 
 16 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S              7.57q  2 
 17 Abinah, Chelsea              Oklahoma Bap              7.58   1 
 18 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                   7.61   3  7.602
 19 Nelson, Deandra              New Mexico H              7.61   3  7.603
 20 Jackson, Alexis              New Mexico H              7.63   2 
 21 Shelton, Ja'Kyra             Langston                  7.67   4 
 22 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A              7.69   4 
 23 Denson, Lesa                 Oklahoma Bap              7.79   3 
 24 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A              7.88   1 
 25 Clarke, Brittany             Angelo State              8.02   3 
 26 Edwards, Halee               Hardin-Simmo              8.05   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.76  2/6/2010    Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
 NCAA I Auto: A  6.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Erica             Texas Tech                6.99   1 
  2 White, Cierra                Texas Tech                7.03   1 
  3 Jackson, Candace             Texas Tech                7.09   1 
  4 Lee, Leandria                Wayland Bapt              7.16   1 
  5 Williams, Meritzer           New Mexico J              7.24   1 
  6 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt              7.26   1 
  7 Banegas, Jenna               New Mexico S              7.29   1 
  8 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt              7.34   1 
  9 Rochester, Sheneika          New Mexico H              7.41   2 
 10 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S              7.45   2 
 11 Simpson, Carnisha            West Texas A              7.46   2 
 12 Bowens, Paula                West Texas A              7.50   2 
 13 King, Rachel                 West Texas A              7.55   2 
 14 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S              7.57   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 23.23  2005        Tremedia Brice, TSU                         
 NCAA I Auto: A 23.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grant, Jillisa               New Mexico H             24.53   1 
  2 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt             24.57   2 
  3 Sheppard, Shykilia           Wayland Bapt             24.74   5 
  4 Chambers, Verone             Oklahoma Bap             24.78   1 
  5 Lee, Leandria                Wayland Bapt             25.11   2 
  6 Allen, Tasha                 New Mexico J             25.20   1 
  7 Campbell, Antonique          New Mexico J             25.23   2 
  8 Williams, Meritzer           New Mexico J             25.38   3 
  9 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt             25.58   4 
 10 Aldredge, LaSasha            New Mexico S             25.59   2 
 11 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S             25.76   1 
 12 Harris, Subrina              Langston                 25.83   5 
 13 Holmes, Quanisha             Wayland Bapt             25.87   7 
 14 Banegas, Jenna               New Mexico S             25.99   8 
 15 Snider, Sarah                West Texas A             26.14   3 
 16 Bowens, Paula                West Texas A             26.21   4 
 17 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S             26.30   3 
 18 Nelson, Deandra              New Mexico H             26.35   4 
 19 Walton, Lakeisha             Wayland Bapt             26.53  11 
 20 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico S             26.60   3 
 21 Livingston, Aaron            Hardin-Simmo             26.72   6 
 22 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S             26.74   8 
 23 Abinah, Chelsea              Oklahoma Bap             26.85   9 
 24 Sue, Theresa                 Angelo State             26.87  12 
 25 Ray, LaShondra               New Mexico H             26.92  10 
 26 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S             26.94   7 
 27 Marical, Aspen               Oklahoma Bap             26.95   5 
 28 Williams, Toni               New Mexico J             26.99   8 
 29 Parker, Natalie              Texas Tech               27.00   4 
 30 Roberts, Kaitlin             Hardin-Simmo             27.10  10 
 31 Jackson, Alexis              New Mexico H             27.16   6 
 32 Simpson, Carnisha            West Texas A             27.26   7 
 33 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A             27.27   7 
 34 Greve, Roxie                 Texas Tech               27.36   6 
 35 Watkins, Clarissa            Oklahoma Bap             27.39  10 
 36 Shelton, Ja'Kyra             Langston                 27.39  12 
 37 Pittman, Aleese              West Texas A             27.43   8 
 38 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt             27.48   9 
 39 Fair, Qiauna                 New Mexico H             27.59   6 
 40 Barnes, Shay                 New Mexico J             27.61   2 
 41 Rochester, Sheneika          New Mexico H             27.65   3 
 42 Rodgers, Lauren              Hardin-Simmo             27.81   9 
 43 Smith, Kristyn               Texas Tech               27.89   4 
 44 Law, Krista                  Oklahoma Bap             27.95   9 
 45 Olds, Chrishana              Langston                 28.09  11 
 46 Denson, Lesa                 Oklahoma Bap             28.09  10 
 47 Richards, Mariah             New Mexico H             28.22  11 
 48 Manuel, Jerri                New Mexico J             28.38  12 
 49 McCoy, Shantella             New Mexico H             28.51  10 
 50 Bellah, Kami                 Hardin-Simmo             28.59  11 
 51 Campbell, Nicole             Hardin-Simmo             28.60  10 
 52 Edwards, Halee               Hardin-Simmo             28.66  12 
 53 Andreatta, Arianna           New Mexico H             29.00   6 
 54 McGhee, Alexandria           Langston                 31.12  12 
 55 Allen, Rachel                Hardin-Simmo             31.34  12 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 52.41  2005        Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
 NCAA I Auto: A 52.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chambers, Verone             Oklahoma Bap             54.33   1 
  2 Ponteen, Tiandra             Unattached               54.46   1 
  3 Redhead, Janelle             Wayland Bapt             54.76   2 
  4 Evans, Taylor                Texas Tech               55.39   1 
  5 Lewis, Olivia                Texas Tech               56.10   1 
  6 Levy, Jura                   Oklahoma Bap             56.44   2 
  7 Campbell, Antonique          New Mexico J             56.87   2 
  8 Allen, Tasha                 New Mexico J             57.85   3 
  9 Tracey, Nikita               Oklahoma Bap             57.98   3 
 10 Amadu, Mariam                Texas Tech               58.10   3 
 11 Evans, Terra                 Texas Tech               58.24   2 
 12 Aldredge, LaSasha            New Mexico S             58.27   3 
 13 Holmes, Quanisha             Wayland Bapt             58.59   4 
 14 Nelson, Camille              New Mexico J             59.31   4 
 15 Drew, Shondia                Oklahoma Bap             59.47   5 
 16 Cooper, Uniqua               Oklahoma Bap           1:00.44   7 
 17 Walton, Brittnay             Wayland Bapt           1:00.74   5 
 18 Moore, Taylor                Oklahoma Bap           1:00.89   7 
 19 Marical, Aspen               Oklahoma Bap           1:01.18   6 
 20 Walton, Lakeisha             Wayland Bapt           1:01.27   7 
 21 Roberts, Kaitlin             Hardin-Simmo           1:01.61   6 
 22 Thomas, Tara                 Unattached             1:02.02   2 
 23 Watkins, Clarissa            Oklahoma Bap           1:02.10   8 
 24 Livingston, Aaron            Hardin-Simmo           1:02.18   7 
 25 Campbell, Paisley            Texas Tech             1:02.22   4 
 26 Law, Krista                  Oklahoma Bap           1:02.48   7 
 27 Parker, Natalie              Texas Tech             1:02.67   4 
 28 Olds, Chrishana              Langston               1:02.77   8 
 29 Adams, Ashton                Oklahoma Bap           1:02.85   6 
 30 Rodgers, Lauren              Hardin-Simmo           1:03.02   6 
 31 Ruhde, Alyxandrah            Oklahoma Bap           1:03.20   7 
 32 Gamble, Tynesha              New Mexico J           1:03.60   5 
 33 Barnes, Shay                 New Mexico J           1:04.02   5 
 34 Smith, Kristyn               Texas Tech             1:05.27   4 
 35 Williams, Janelle            Langston               1:05.34   8 
 36 Henderson, Adrianna          Langston               1:05.65   8 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:18.82  1/22/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKnight, Sparkle            South Plains           1:24.02  
  2 Bellille, Janeil             South Plains           1:24.07  
  3 Brooks, Lexi                 Angelo State           1:27.32  
  4 Tracey, Shana-Gaye           South Plains           1:27.37  
  5 Graham, Rhemecka             West Texas A           1:27.72  
  6 Amadu, Mariam                Texas Tech             1:28.66  
  7 Clay, Melanie                New Mexico S           1:29.35  
  8 Tarrant, Tara                West Texas A           1:31.35  
  9 Rodgers, Jaylen              Angelo State           1:31.41  
 10 Thompson, Samantha           New Mexico S           1:31.84  
 11 Adams, Ashton                Oklahoma Bap           1:31.92  
 12 Barela, Christy              New Mexico S           1:32.72  
 13 Nagunst, Kayla               New Mexico S           1:33.30  
 14 Moore, Taylor                Oklahoma Bap           1:34.05  
 15 Thomas, Jessie               West Texas A           1:34.48  
 16 Henderson, Adrianna          Langston               1:34.73  
 17 Diggs, Shelly                Angelo State           1:34.80  
 18 Johnson, Taylor              West Texas A           1:35.85  
 19 Porter, Carly                New Mexico S           1:36.51  
 20 Diaz, Nicole                 New Mexico S           1:37.69  
 21 Fournier, Chelsie            New Mexico H           1:38.06  
 22 Phipps, Danisha              New Mexico H           1:39.27  
 23 Williams, Janelle            Langston               1:39.93  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
 NCAA I Auto: A 2:04.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clay, Melanie                New Mexico S           2:21.18  
  2 Troxell, Jade                Oklahoma Bap           2:22.77  
  3 Sell, Carley                 Oklahoma Bap           2:24.38  
  4 Cejas, Melissa               Wayland Bapt           2:24.74  
  5 Thompson, Samantha           New Mexico S           2:25.02  
  6 Herbert, Halie               Oklahoma Bap           2:25.26  
  7 Nagunst, Kayla               New Mexico S           2:28.42  
  8 Bellamy, Amber               Wayland Bapt           2:28.65  
  9 Frizzell, C J                Unattached             2:28.79  
 10 Diaz, Nicole                 New Mexico S           2:35.79  
 11 Fournier, Chelsie            New Mexico H           2:39.60  
 12 Andreatta, Arianna           New Mexico H           2:39.79  
 13 Riley, Danielle              Oklahoma Bap           2:40.36  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:44.73  2/18/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Devin                Texas Tech             2:53.35  
  2 Schultz, Courtney            New Mexico S           2:55.39  
  3 Lott, Darroneshia            South Plains           2:59.63  
  4 Folan, Rachel                Texas Tech             3:00.69  
  5 Schultz, Camille             New Mexico S           3:03.00  
  6 Waters, Caitlin              Texas Tech             3:10.62  
  7 Archer, McKenzie             Unattached             3:14.31  
  8 Lewiecki, Caroline           New Mexico S           3:16.94  
  9 Reyna, Allie                 West Texas A           3:17.29  
 10 Robinett, Megan              Wayland Bapt           3:27.38  
 11 Preston, Allie               Oklahoma Bap           3:30.37  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
 NCAA I Auto: A 4:40.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schultz, Courtney            New Mexico S           5:06.90  
  2 Schultz, Camille             New Mexico S           5:10.62  
  3 Helker, Hannah               Oklahoma Bap           5:15.80  
  4 Villegas, Milca              Wayland Bapt           5:17.24  
  5 Rice, Hanna                  Dallas Bapti           5:18.32  
  6 Westervelt, Kaci             Texas Tech             5:18.78  
  7 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Bapti           5:22.63  
  8 Lewiecki, Caroline           New Mexico S           5:28.39  
  9 Scott, Chelsea               Texas Tech             5:29.71  
 10 Hawk, Diana                  New Mexico S           5:32.11  
 11 Meade, Glynnis               Dallas Bapti           5:38.61  
 12 Moreno, Chabelle             New Mexico J           5:38.70  
 13 Kibet, Linet                 Dallas Bapti           5:40.59  
 14 Durrwachter, Julie           Dallas Bapti           5:40.79  
 15 Brown, Tiffany               Dallas Bapti           5:41.06  
 16 Rayas, Sarah                 Dallas Bapti           5:41.16  
 17 Barela, Christy              New Mexico S           5:43.56  
 18 Spivey, Ashley               Dallas Bapti           5:44.03  
 19 Mark, Katie                  Dallas Bapti           5:44.77  
 20 Porter, Carly                New Mexico S           5:46.06  
 21 Preston, Allie               Oklahoma Bap           5:46.70  
 22 Wimsatt, Tawnee              Dallas Bapti           5:53.09  
 23 Riley, Danielle              Oklahoma Bap           5:56.13  
 24 Snook, Molly                 Dallas Bapti           5:59.71  
 25 Painter, Taylor              Oklahoma Bap           6:01.16  
 26 Larson, Adrienne             New Mexico S           6:03.46  
 27 Branson, Sara                Oklahoma Bap           6:03.53  
 28 Atkinson, Jennifer           Dallas Bapti           6:15.47  
 29 Mata, Lizbeth                New Mexico S           6:17.11  
 30 Sanders, Lindsay             Dallas Bapti           6:25.88  
 31 Fields, Alyssa               McMurry                6:43.96  
 32 Ruffin, Chantel              McMurry                6:48.91  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
 NCAA I Auto: A 9:16.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Bapti          10:50.38  
  2 Stoltze, Madelyn             New Mexico S          10:51.04  
  3 Rice, Hanna                  Dallas Bapti          10:58.61  
  4 Lementino, Tamara            New Mexico S          11:02.89  
  5 Meade, Glynnis               Dallas Bapti          11:11.48  
  6 Wimsatt, Tawnee              Dallas Bapti          11:30.34  
  7 Brown, Tiffany               Dallas Bapti          11:30.64  
  8 Rayas, Sarah                 Dallas Bapti          11:31.27  
  9 Snook, Molly                 Dallas Bapti          11:31.80  
 10 Sang, Denet                  New Mexico J          11:31.84  
 11 Kibet, Linet                 Dallas Bapti          11:38.60  
 12 Spivey, Ashley               Dallas Bapti          11:39.27  
 13 Robinett, Megan              Wayland Bapt          11:40.06  
 14 Hawk, Diana                  New Mexico S          11:41.17  
 15 Durrwachter, Julie           Dallas Bapti          11:44.03  
 16 Mark, Katie                  Dallas Bapti          11:44.72  
 17 Gomez, Natalie               New Mexico S          12:19.32  
 18 Larson, Adrienne             New Mexico S          12:21.66  
 19 Atkinson, Jennifer           Dallas Bapti          12:31.47  
 20 Mata, Lizbeth                New Mexico S          12:43.31  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.74  1/14/2012   Katie Grimes, Texas Tech                    
 NCAA I Auto: A  7.55                                                          
     ATC Rec: !  7.74  1/14/2012   Katie Grimes, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grimes, Katie                Texas Tech              ! 7.74q  1 
  2 Nwokey, Precious             Texas Tech                8.00q  3 
  3 Grant, Jillisa               New Mexico H              8.17q  2 
  4 Chambers, Verone             Oklahoma Bap              8.18q  4 
  5 Ruiz, Chrystal               Angelo State              8.28q  3 
  6 Greve, Roxie                 Texas Tech                8.39q  4 
  7 Nation, Latanya              Wayland Bapt              8.42q  5  8.418
  8 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico S              8.42q  1  8.419
  9 Rittenberry, Cathryn         Angelo State              8.45q  4 
 10 King, Rachel                 West Texas A              8.50q  2 
 11 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A              8.51q  2 
 12 Johnson, Kristen             McMurry                   8.61q  2  8.606
 13 Marical, Aspen               Oklahoma Bap              8.61q  5  8.608
 14 Pittman, Aleese              West Texas A              8.69q  3 
 15 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A              8.73q  5 
 16 Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State              8.83q  1 
 17 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A              8.94   5 
 18 Richards, Mariah             New Mexico H              9.04   4 
 19 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt              9.08   1 
 20 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S              9.09   2 
 21 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A              9.12   3 
 22 Hays, Cherish                Oklahoma Bap              9.27   2 
 23 Bryant, Erin                 West Texas A              9.36   1 
 24 Kortkamp, Dannelle           McMurry                   9.53   1 
 25 Law, Krista                  Oklahoma Bap              9.55   5 
 26 Campbell, Nicole             Hardin-Simmo              9.78   4 
 27 Francis, Ashlie              Angelo State              9.81   5 
 28 Edwards, Halee               Hardin-Simmo             10.03   2 
 29 Allen, Rachel                Hardin-Simmo             10.27   3 
 30 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A             11.64   4 
 31 Phipps, Danisha              New Mexico H             16.82   3 
 -- Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S                FS   3 
 -- Sue, Theresa                 Angelo State               DNF   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.74  1/14/2012   Katie Grimes, Texas Tech                    
 NCAA I Auto: A  7.55                                                          
     ATC Rec: !  7.74  1/14/2012   Katie Grimes, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Grimes, Katie                Texas Tech                7.77   1 
  2 Nwokey, Precious             Texas Tech                7.95   1 
  3 Grant, Jillisa               New Mexico H              8.06   1 
  4 Chambers, Verone             Oklahoma Bap              8.11   1 
  5 Ruiz, Chrystal               Angelo State              8.24   1 
  6 Nation, Latanya              Wayland Bapt              8.28   1 
  7 Greve, Roxie                 Texas Tech                8.39   1 
  8 King, Rachel                 West Texas A              8.42   2 
  9 Rittenberry, Cathryn         Angelo State              8.44   2 
 10 Johnson, Kristen             McMurry                   8.47   2 
 11 Marical, Aspen               Oklahoma Bap              8.49   2 
 12 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A              8.55   2 
 13 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico S              8.64   1 
 14 Pittman, Aleese              West Texas A              8.64   2 
 15 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A              8.79   2 
 16 Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State              8.82   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 3:36.88  1987        Rice, Rice                                
 NCAA I Auto: A 3:33.56                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:38.23   1 
  2 South Plains  'A'                                   3:38.99   1 
  3 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:45.25   1 
  4 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:46.54   1 
  5 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                3:48.05   2 
  6 West Texas A&M  'A'                                 3:54.87   2 
  7 Angelo State  'A'                                   3:55.52   2 
  8 Texas Tech  'C'                                     4:00.82   2 
  9 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                4:03.40   3 
 10 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               4:03.78   3 
 11 New Mexico St.  'A'                                 4:04.94   2 
 12 West Texas A&M  'B'                                 4:09.02   3 
 13 Langston  'A'                                       4:09.94   4 
 14 Angelo State  'B'                                   4:12.58   3 
 15 Oklahoma Baptist  'C'                               4:13.19   3 
 16 McMurry  'A'                                        4:17.45   4 
 17 West Texas A&M  'C'                                 4:19.86   3 
 18 McMurry  'B'                                        4:20.74   4 
 -- New Mexico JC  'A'                                       FS   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8:57.70  1/16/2010   Texas Tech, Texas Tech                    
                         C Karunde, W Karunde, Kipsang, Biwott             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               9:26.75  
  2 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                9:47.71  
  3 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               9:53.59  
  4 Dallas Baptist  'A'                                10:11.29  
  5 New Mexico JC  'A'                                 10:15.27  
  6 Dallas Baptist  'B'                                10:31.20  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1.87m  2003        Maresa Cadienhead, ACU                      
 NCAA I Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Chrystal               Angelo State             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.73 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Meigs, Kenney                Oklahoma Bap             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Holly, Kati                  Angelo State             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Kristen             McMurry                  1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Pittman, Aleese              West Texas A             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Hays, Cherish                Oklahoma Bap            J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S            J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Phipps, Danisha              New Mexico H            J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Robb, Rochelle               New Mexico H            J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A             1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 11 McGhee, Alexandria           Langston                 1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bryant, Erin                 West Texas A                NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Katie                 West Texas A                NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 -- Rittenberry, Cathryn         Angelo State                NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
 NCAA I Auto: A 4.35m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Angie               Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Shimanek, Evan               Oklahoma Bap             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Shaughnessy, Erinn           Oklahoma Bap             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Layn, Shiloh                 Oklahoma Bap                NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Crane, Makenzie              West Texas A                NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Rodriquez, Marissa           New Mexico J                NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Steinbock, Mariah            McMurry                     NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Cordova, CiCi                New Mexico H                NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Coffman, Kelsey              Angelo State                NH            
     3.25 3.40 
        P  XXX 
 -- Montoya, Merissa             New Mexico S                NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Gonzales, Marissa            New Mexico S                NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Black, Taylor                New Mexico S                NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
 NCAA I Auto: A 6.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nwokey, Precious             Texas Tech               6.10m   20-00.25 
      ND  5.70m  5.87m  6.05m  6.10m  PASS
  2 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S             5.78m   18-11.75 
      ND  ND  5.78m           
  3 Grant, Jillisa               New Mexico H             5.76m   18-10.75 
      ND  5.76m  5.65m  ND  5.32m  5.38m
  4 Coleman, Shanita             McMurry                  5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.46m  ND  5.21m  5.55m  ND  5.18m
  5 Ruiz, Chrystal               Angelo State             5.53m   18-01.75 
      PASS  5.53m  5.44m  ND  5.39m  ND
  6 Sheppard, Shykilia           Wayland Bapt             5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.32m  5.49m  5.34m  5.37m  5.31m  5.18m
  7 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico S             5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.43m  5.39m  5.18m  5.48m  ND  5.34m
  8 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                  5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.25m  ND  5.43m  ND  ND  5.34m
  9 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt             5.42m   17-09.50 
      ND  5.42m  ND  5.29m  ND  5.39m
 10 Sue, Theresa                 Angelo State             5.39m   17-08.25 
      ND  5.39m  5.17m           
 11 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S             5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.30m  5.33m           
 12 Shelton, Ja'Kyra             Langston                 5.17m   16-11.50 
      ND  ND  5.17m         
 13 Clarke, Brittany             Angelo State             5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  ND  ND           
 -- Pittman, Aleese              West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Jones, Katie                 West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Bryant, Erin                 West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Williams, Toni               New Mexico J                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Bellah, Kami                 Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Matthews, LaKendra           McMurry                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Hays, Cherish                Oklahoma Bap                ND            
      PASS  ND  ND           
 -- McCoy, Shantella             New Mexico H                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 13.28m  2005        Nicole Whitman, Holyfield Int'l            
 NCAA I Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S            11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.83m  11.04m  10.95m  ND  10.95m  PASS
  2 Rittenberry, Cathryn         Angelo State            10.82m   35-06.00 
      ND  ND  FOUL  ND  10.82m  10.75m
  3 Clarke, Brittany             Angelo State            10.77m   35-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.71m  10.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rodgers, Jaylen              Angelo State            10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
  5 Matthews, LaKendra           McMurry                 10.66m   34-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  10.66m
 -- Barnes, Shay                 New Mexico J                ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- McCoy, Shantella             New Mexico H                ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Bellah, Kami                 Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Manuel, Jerri                New Mexico J              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 18.33m  1996        Eileen Vanisi, Unattached                  
 NCAA I Auto: A 17.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Closse, Kelly                Texas Tech              16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.10m  15.68m  FOUL  16.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Okafor, Ifeatu               Texas Tech              14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.91m  14.61m  14.10m  14.71m  FOUL  14.53m
  3 Frazier, Bellosie            New Mexico S            12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.27m  12.66m  FOUL  12.44m  FOUL  12.50m
  4 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A            12.10m   39-08.50 
      10.75m  11.26m  12.10m  12.00m  FOUL  11.68m
  5 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            12.09m   39-08.00 
      10.91m  FOUL  11.61m  12.09m  11.41m  11.99m
  6 Williams, Kimberly           Angelo State            11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  FOUL  11.61m  11.67m  11.40m  11.72m
  7 Williams, Lara               McMurry                 11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.12m  11.78m  FOUL  11.35m  11.19m  11.60m
  8 Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State            11.44m   37-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Francis, Ashlie              Angelo State            11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.90m  10.97m  FOUL  11.02m  11.37m  10.89m
 -- Pool, J'Cee                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Pittman, Aleese              West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Loney, Rebecca               Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Falcon, Branell              Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ruiz, Chrystal               Angelo State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jones, Katie                 West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Phipps, Danisha              New Mexico H              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.21m  1/24/2009   Ozie Okolie, Texas Tech                    
 NCAA I Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Closse, Kelly                Texas Tech              19.40m   63-07.75 
      18.40m  17.98m  FOUL  18.90m  19.34m  19.40m
  2 Frazier, Bellosie            New Mexico S            16.79m   55-01.00 
      15.48m  FOUL  16.09m  16.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alexander, Carissa           New Mexico H            15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.18m  15.16m  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL  15.16m
  4 Christie, Kemoy              New Mexico H            13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.32m  12.78m  13.69m  12.22m  12.69m  FOUL
  5 Aligaz, Lydia                New Mexico H            12.87m   42-02.75 
      11.77m  12.17m  12.68m  12.87m  12.73m  FOUL
  6 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            12.51m   41-00.50 
      11.52m  12.48m  10.72m  11.92m  12.51m  11.69m
  7 Falcon, Branell              Hardin-Simmo            12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.69m  12.11m  11.80m  11.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Loney, Rebecca               Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.16  1/22/2011   Markus Henderson, Texas Tech                
 NCAA I Auto: A  6.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Gil                 Unattached                6.33q  1 
  2 Turner, Gregory              Wayland Bapt              6.38q  4 
  3 Turner, Kenneth              McMurry                   6.39q  5 
  4 Slowly, Steve                new era spri              6.46q  5  6.453
  5 Forde, Ackeem                new era spri              6.46q  3  6.459
  6 Henderson, Markus            Texas Tech                6.48q  2 
  7 Lamb, Bryce                  Texas Tech                6.50q  4 
  8 Bass, Gavan                  McMurry                   6.53q  5  6.526
  9 Odom, Trevon                 McMurry                   6.53q  5  6.530
 10 Williams, Dellon             Texas Tech                6.55q  1 
 11 Davis, Jerry-Lee             Wayland Bapt              6.56q  2 
 12 Gray, Roman                  Oklahoma Bap              6.58q  4 
 13 Young, Clyde                 Langston                  6.59q  3 
 14 Prevost, Lee                 Wayland Bapt              6.60q  1 
 15 Zu Bolton, Josh              McMurry                   6.62q  1 
 16 Keith, John                  McMurry                   6.64q  3  6.632
 17 Dennis, Tanner               West Texas A              6.64   3  6.640
 18 Banks, Jerell                West Texas A              6.68   5 
 19 Guerrero, Mario              Wayland Bapt              6.68   3 
 20 Menefield, Michael           Texas Tech                6.70   2 
 21 Koger, Julius                Langston                  6.74   1 
 22 Bennett, Xavier              West Texas A              6.76   2 
 23 Frye, Justin                 Oklahoma Bap              6.85   4 
 24 Hall, Jarrett                McMurry                   6.89   4 
 25 Cooper, William              McMurry                   6.97   4 
 26 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech                7.00   2 
 27 Bowles, Micah                Unattached                7.02   5 
 28 Bolanos, Jose                Hardin-Simmo              7.09   5 
 29 Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo              7.10   3 
 30 Harris, Keelan               Unattached                7.12   3 
 31 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston                  7.17   1 
 32 Footer, Derek                Hardin-Simmo              7.19   3 
 33 Baca, Dominic                Unattached                7.32   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  6.16  1/22/2011   Markus Henderson, Texas Tech                
 NCAA I Auto: A  6.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Gil                 Unattached                6.26   1 
  2 Turner, Kenneth              McMurry                   6.32   1 
  3 Henderson, Markus            Texas Tech                6.39   1 
  4 Lamb, Bryce                  Texas Tech                6.42   1 
  5 Odom, Trevon                 McMurry                   6.47   2 
  6 Davis, Jerry-Lee             Wayland Bapt              6.52   2 
  7 Bass, Gavan                  McMurry                   6.52   1 
  8 Young, Clyde                 Langston                  6.54   2 
  9 Zu Bolton, Josh              McMurry                   6.55   2 
 10 Prevost, Lee                 Wayland Bapt              6.56   2 
 11 Gray, Roman                  Oklahoma Bap              6.58   2 
 12 Keith, John                  McMurry                   6.62   2 
 -- Williams, Dellon             Texas Tech                  FS   2 
 -- Forde, Ackeem                new era spri                FS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.63  1988        Stanley Kerr, Texas A&M                     
 NCAA I Auto: A 20.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turner, Gregory              Wayland Bapt             21.32   1 
  2 Davis, Jerry-Lee             Wayland Bapt             22.07   1 
  3 Koger, Julius                Langston                 22.10   3 
  4 Odom, Trevon                 McMurry                  22.20   2 
  5 Turner, Kenneth              McMurry                  22.32   1 
  6 Prevost, Lee                 Wayland Bapt             22.33   2 
  7 Banks, Jerell                West Texas A             22.65   2 
  8 Guerrero, Mario              Wayland Bapt             22.70   5 
  9 Young, Clyde                 Langston                 22.71   8 
 10 Gray, Roman                  Oklahoma Bap             22.76   4 
 11 Bennett, Xavier              West Texas A             22.91   1 
 12 Hall, Jarrett                McMurry                  23.30   6 
 13 Frye, Justin                 Oklahoma Bap             23.34   3 
 14 Cooper, William              McMurry                  23.36   4 
 15 Caster, Henry                Oklahoma Bap             23.49   4 
 16 Barber, Jonathan             Oklahoma Bap             23.52   5 
 17 Thompson, Marcus             McMurry                  23.72   3 
 18 DeLord, Joshua               Dallas Bapti             23.96   8 
 19 Hooper, Kyle                 Hardin-Simmo             23.97   5 
 19 Miller, Everette             McMurry                  23.97   7 
 21 Johnson, Airick              Oklahoma Bap             24.16   4 
 22 Kaplinski, Daniel            Hardin-Simmo             24.17   6 
 23 Bolanos, Jose                Hardin-Simmo             24.25   6 
 24 Harris, Keelan               Unattached               24.46   4 
 25 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston                 24.55   7 
 26 Footer, Derek                Hardin-Simmo             24.62   8 
 27 Ogle, Chris                  McMurry                  24.69   7 
 28 Johnson, Cade                Hardin-Simmo             25.08   8 
 29 Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo             25.11   8 
 30 Baca, Dominic                Unattached               25.35   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
 NCAA I Auto: A 45.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Jamil               new era spri             47.85   1 
  2 Mason, Jamele                Texas Tech               48.00   1 
  3 Hughes, Joe                  Unattached               48.24   1 
  4 Cunningham, Kevin            McMurry                  48.59   1 
  5 Parks, John                  Unattached               48.86   1 
  6 Hinton, Travis               Oklahoma Bap             49.79   3 
  7 Burgess, Jordan              Texas Tech               49.82   2 
  8 Hall, U'Monta                Wayland Bapt             50.02   3 
  9 Shaw, Ontorio                Langston                 50.34   2 
 10 Aldous, Preston              Texas Tech               50.46   2 
 11 Harlan, Ross                 Oklahoma Bap             50.57   3 
 12 Bish, Travis                 Oklahoma Bap             50.71   2 
 13 Schaeffer, Brandon           Unattached               50.88   3 
 14 Maise, Ellis                 West Texas A             50.92   3 
 15 Pease, Ryan                  Texas Tech               51.40   2 
 16 Frye, Justin                 Oklahoma Bap             51.64   6 
 17 Landers, Cody                Wayland Bapt             51.66   4 
 18 Caster, Henry                Oklahoma Bap             52.16   4 
 19 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt             52.21   5 
 20 Baker, Malcom                Oklahoma Bap             52.22   5 
 21 Crow, Dustin                 Unattached               52.57   6 
 22 Williamson, Bryce            McMurry                  52.69   4 
 23 Kaplinski, Daniel            Hardin-Simmo             53.02   4 
 24 Puga, Martin                 West Texas A             53.14   7 
 25 Myatt, Ross                  Unattached               53.42   5 
 26 Hooper, Kyle                 Hardin-Simmo             54.62   6 
 27 Gallegos, Dylan              Unattached               54.75   6 
 28 Goss, Ryan                   Wayland Bapt             54.77   7 
 29 Tapia, Cordero               Lubbock Chri             55.20   5 
 30 Johnson, Christopher         McMurry                  57.21   7 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:08.24  1/24/2009   Andrea Williams, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taplin, Bralon               South Plains           1:10.60  
  2 Gill, Isaiah                 Texas Tech             1:11.81  
  3 Warren, Sirron               Texas Tech             1:11.95  
  4 Moona, Alistair              South Plains           1:12.30  
  5 Harper, Tyler Daniel         South Plains           1:12.67  
  6 Ian, Ebow                    South Plains           1:12.90  
  7 Mascoll, Anthonio            South Plains           1:13.01  
  8 Scott, Kin                   South Plains           1:13.16  
  9 Payne, Kourt'ney             South Plains           1:13.45  
 10 Denson, Emmanuel             South Plains           1:13.46  
 11 Marsh, Shevaun               South Plains           1:13.47  
 12 Dolphus, Lorenzo             Wayland Bapt           1:13.68  
 13 Atkinson, Marques            South Plains           1:13.80  
 14 Parker, Julian               South Plains           1:13.87  
 15 Schaeffer, Brandon           Unattached             1:14.33  
 16 Burgess, Jordan              Texas Tech             1:14.87  
 17 Harlan, Ross                 Oklahoma Bap           1:15.10  
 18 Atkinson, Michael            South Plains           1:15.19  
 19 Shaw, Ontorio                Langston               1:15.22  
 20 Hunt, Andrew                 South Plains           1:15.26  
 21 Davis, Jovan                 South Plains           1:15.77  
 22 Maise, Ellis                 West Texas A           1:16.27  
 23 Hampton, Nelson              South Plains           1:16.73  
 24 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A           1:18.04  
 25 Crow, Dustin                 Unattached             1:18.07  
 26 Nolan, Tyler                 West Texas A           1:18.49  
 27 Vasquez, Rolando             Unattached             1:18.72  
 28 Thomsen, Tim                 Oklahoma Bap           1:18.78  
 29 Aldous, Preston              Texas Tech             1:19.42  
 30 Howard, Tyler                West Texas A           1:25.64  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 1:48.98  1/16/2010   Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
 NCAA I Auto: A 1:47.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Booker, Dewayne              Wayland Bapt           1:53.09  
  2 Morris, Jarrod               Wayland Bapt           1:53.35  
  3 Lemay, Victor                Wayland Bapt           1:56.51  
  4 Byrd, Rah'Man                Oklahoma Bap           1:56.82  
  5 Rolle, Jabar                 Oklahoma Bap           1:58.96  
  6 Brooks, Ryan                 Oklahoma Bap           2:00.42  
  7 Kiptoo, Edwin                Dallas Bapti           2:01.81  
  8 Koser, Jordan                Dallas Bapti           2:03.71  
  9 Camacho, Cody                Oklahoma Bap           2:03.92  
 10 Cates, Zekarias              Oklahoma Bap           2:04.48  
 11 Ogan, Jason                  Oklahoma Bap           2:04.81  
 12 Thomsen, Tim                 Oklahoma Bap           2:05.30  
 13 Vasquez, Rolando             Unattached             2:05.96  
 14 Titera, Fred                 Oklahoma Bap           2:06.60  
 15 Price, Andrew                Dallas Bapti           2:07.00  
 16 Hammond, Jack                McMurry                2:07.45  
 17 Soap, Josiah                 Oklahoma Bap           2:07.70  
 18 White, Nic                   Dallas Bapti           2:07.73  
 19 Lee, Patrick                 Oklahoma Bap           2:07.94  
 20 Jaramillo, Dustin            McMurry                2:09.09  
 21 Nunez, Avery                 Unattached             2:24.68  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2:23.76  2/7/2009    Fred Samoei, South Plains                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kithuka, Kennedy             Wayland Bapt           2:31.16  
  2 Strong, Reid                 Texas Tech             2:31.66  
  3 McVey, Kendall               Texas Tech             2:32.03  
  4 Taragon, Edward              Wayland Bapt           2:32.04  
  5 Rueda, Ramon                 Unattached             2:34.28  
  6 Scheuchzer, Patrick          West Texas A           2:34.38  
  7 Julmeus, Paul                Texas Tech             2:35.50  
  8 Culotta, Logan               Texas Tech             2:36.96  
  9 Puga, Martin                 West Texas A           2:37.63  
 10 Valle, Jordan                Wayland Bapt           2:40.99  
 11 Benton, Tito                 Wayland Bapt           2:51.35  
 12 Johnson, Christopher         McMurry                3:32.99  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
 NCAA I Auto: A 4:00.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Godwin, Adam                 Oklahoma Bap           4:19.31  
  2 Boen, Hildon                 Wayland Bapt           4:21.29  
  3 Pauley, Joshua               Dallas Bapti           4:25.05  
  4 Custar, Jory                 Oklahoma Bap           4:28.44  
  5 Mauritsen, Kory              Unattached             4:28.70  
  6 Phillips, Jacob              Dallas Bapti           4:32.73  
  7 Rueda, Ramon                 Unattached             4:33.78  
  8 Cates, Zekarias              Oklahoma Bap           4:34.33  
  9 Ogan, Jason                  Oklahoma Bap           4:34.66  
 10 Rueda, Armando               Unattached             4:35.87  
 11 Morgan, Zach                 Dallas Bapti           4:36.20  
 12 Soap, Josiah                 Oklahoma Bap           4:36.57  
 13 Millsap, John Marshall       Dallas Bapti           4:36.93  
 14 Korn, Alexander              West Texas A           4:36.95  
 15 Lee, Patrick                 Oklahoma Bap           4:41.41  
 16 Titera, Fred                 Oklahoma Bap           4:42.15  
 17 Hale, Joseph                 Dallas Bapti           4:44.80  
 18 Benes, Jesse                 Dallas Bapti           4:48.11  
 19 Fisher, Wesley               Lubbock Chri           4:49.01  
 20 Patterson, Spenser           McMurry                4:49.79  
 21 Ceraldi, Zac                 McMurry                4:52.30  
 22 Ruiz, Humberto               McMurry                4:52.45  
 23 Hughes, Josh                 Dallas Bapti           4:57.44  
 24 Okamoto, Naoshi              McMurry                4:58.62  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Bapt             
 NCAA I Auto: A 7:58.00                                                        
     ATC Rec: ! 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Bapt             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kithuka, Kennedy             Wayland Bapt           8:06.84! 
  2 Taragon, Edward              Wayland Bapt           8:27.66  
  3 Fletcher, Ben                Unattached             8:47.36  
  4 Parra, Arturo                Wayland Bapt           8:51.69  
  5 Villescas, Dylan             Holy Cross             8:59.84  
  6 Valle, Jordan                Wayland Bapt           9:03.74  
  7 Millsap, John Marshall       Dallas Bapti           9:12.71  
  8 Pauley, Joshua               Dallas Bapti           9:22.10  
  9 Phillips, Jacob              Dallas Bapti           9:22.37  
 10 Morgan, Zach                 Dallas Bapti           9:31.64  
 11 Benes, Jesse                 Dallas Bapti           9:33.06  
 12 Patterson, Spenser           McMurry                9:37.66  
 13 Hale, Joseph                 Dallas Bapti           9:51.31  
 14 Dowd, Michael                McMurry                9:54.13  
 15 Cumbee, Stephen              Wayland Bapt           9:59.83  
 16 Morris, Lucas                Lubbock Chri          10:22.90  
 17 Hughes, Josh                 Dallas Bapti          10:33.54  
 18 Garrison, Nick               Wayland Bapt          10:34.67  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
 NCAA I Auto: A  7.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tucker, Brandon              Texas Tech                7.31q  2 
  2 Brathwaite, Shane            Texas Tech                7.40q  1 
  3 Macon, Courtney              Unattached                7.65q  3 
  4 McDowell, Ryan               Texas Tech                7.82q  3 
  5 Young, Clyde                 Langston                  7.83q  2 
  6 Caster, Henry                Oklahoma Bap              8.01q  3  8.005
  7 Johnson, Airick              Oklahoma Bap              8.01q  2  8.010
  8 Kern, Seagram                Oklahoma Bap              8.08q  1 
  9 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston                  8.10q  3 
 10 Myatt, Ross                  Unattached                8.34q  1 
 11 Barber, Jonathan             Oklahoma Bap              8.60q  2 
 12 Footer, Derek                Hardin-Simmo              8.65q  3 
 13 Ayers, David                 West Texas A              8.84q  2 
 14 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A              8.87q  3 
 15 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A              9.14q  2 
 -- Saint Preux, Junior          McMurry                     FS   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
 NCAA I Auto: A  7.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brathwaite, Shane            Texas Tech                7.36   1 
  2 Tucker, Brandon              Texas Tech                7.42   1 
  3 Macon, Courtney              Unattached                7.65   1 
  4 Young, Clyde                 Langston                  7.72   1 
  5 Johnson, Airick              Oklahoma Bap              7.92   1 
  6 McDowell, Ryan               Texas Tech                7.94   1 
  7 Kern, Seagram                Oklahoma Bap              8.02   1 
  8 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston                  8.08   2 
  9 Caster, Henry                Oklahoma Bap              8.23   1 
 10 Myatt, Ross                  Unattached                8.27   2 
 11 Barber, Jonathan             Oklahoma Bap              8.28   2 
 12 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A              8.84   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 3:05.18  1/22/2011   South Plains, South Plains                
                         Kokorin, Gill, Taplin, Bartholomew                
 NCAA I Auto: A 3:06.06                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                   3:10.11   1 
  2 New Era Sprint Club  'A'                            3:10.70   1 
  3 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                3:14.26   1 
  4 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:15.04   1 
  5 South Plains  'D'                                   3:16.23   2 
  6 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               3:17.72   3 
  7 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:18.25   2 
  8 South Plains  'B'                                   3:18.27   2 
  9 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                3:18.56   2 
 10 South Plains  'C'                                   3:20.61   3 
 11 McMurry  'A'                                        3:25.58   3 
 12 Oklahoma Baptist  'C'                               3:27.34   4 
 13 West Texas A&M  'A'                                 3:31.18   4 
 14 Wayland Baptist  'C'                                3:31.71   3 
 15 McMurry  'B'                                        3:31.74   3 
 16 Dallas Baptist  'A'                                 3:32.06   4 
 17 Texas Tech  'C'                                     3:33.25   2 
 -- Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                                   DNF   2 
 -- McMurry  'C'                                            DNF   4 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 7:43.35  2/3/2007    South Plains, South Plains                
                         Jackson, Ivory, Karam, Jones                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                7:49.22  
  2 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               7:57.20  
  3 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               8:00.43  
  4 Dallas Baptist  'A'                                 8:04.51  
  5 McMurry  'A'                                        8:31.68  
  6 Lubbock Christian  'A'                              8:34.31  
  7 Dallas Baptist  'B'                                 8:38.42  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 2.26m  2004        Terrance Woods, Unattached                  
 NCAA I Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mayer, Gage                  Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Conely, Kameron              Oklahoma Bap            J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Austin, Jajuan               McMurry                  1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Gordon, Aaron                West Texas A            J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ayers, David                 West Texas A             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Pena, Stryker                McMurry                     NH            
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 5.71m  1996        Scott Hennig, Unattached                    
 NCAA I Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meyers, Kyal                 Texas Tech               5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Lewis, Jeff                  Oklahoma Bap             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Peffer, Andy                 Oklahoma Bap             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Gonzales, Juan               Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Dennis, Tanner               West Texas A            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Huckabee, Jared              Oklahoma Bap             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Morrow, Grayson              McMurry                  4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bickley, Tyler               West Texas A             4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
        O  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Cade                Hardin-Simmo                NH            
     4.15 4.30 
        P  XXX 
 -- Gilliland, David             Unattached                  NH            
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Conely, Kameron              Oklahoma Bap                NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Steinbock, Brock             McMurry                     NH            
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
 NCAA I Auto: A 8.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Dellon             Texas Tech               7.60m   24-11.25 
      7.60m  7.39m  7.07m  FOUL  7.19m  PASS
  2 Singleton, Jeremy            Unattached               7.39m   24-03.00 
      7.39m  7.38m  7.36m  FOUL  7.31m  FOUL
  3 Young, Clyde                 Langston                 7.18m   23-06.75 
      FOUL  6.93m  FOUL  6.93m  7.18m  PASS
  4 Menefield, Michael           Texas Tech              J7.18m   23-06.75 
      FOUL  6.64m  7.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bass, Gavan                  McMurry                  6.99m   22-11.25 
      FOUL  6.83m  ND  6.99m  6.65m  ND
  6 Thompson, Marcus             McMurry                  6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.42m  6.88m  6.85m  FOUL  6.67m  6.65m
  7 Scarborough, Ty              Oklahoma Bap             6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.65m  6.70m  ND  6.41m  ND  PASS
  8 Wilkins, Dillion             McMurry                  6.59m   21-07.50 
      ND  6.59m  FOUL  FOUL  6.51m  6.55m
  9 Pena, Stryker                McMurry                  6.45m   21-02.00 
      ND  6.45m  FOUL            
 10 Ogle, Chris                  McMurry                  6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  6.43m  ND           
 11 Mayer, Gage                  Unattached               6.41m   21-00.50 
      ND  ND  6.41m           
 -- Bennett, Xavier              West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Ayers, David                 West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Green, Sam                   Hardin-Simmo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Bowles, Micah                Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Miller, Everette             McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Johnson, Christopher         McMurry                   FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Barron, Zeth                 Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Felder, Willie               Langston                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Conely, Kameron              Oklahoma Bap              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
 NCAA I Auto: A 16.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremiah, Idiato             Unattached              15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.17m  14.31m  14.60m  14.99m  15.34m  15.48m
  2 Sparks, Ramon                Hobson's Cho            14.93m   48-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.86m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Wilkins, Dillion             McMurry                 14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.08m  13.59m  13.65m  ND  ND  ND
  4 Bowles, Micah                Unattached              13.86m   45-05.75 
      ND  13.69m  13.86m  ND  13.42m  13.47m
  5 Ogle, Chris                  McMurry                 13.54m   44-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  ND  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Kern, Seagram                Oklahoma Bap                ND            
      PASS  ND  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Scarborough, Ty              Oklahoma Bap              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 -- Green, Sam                   Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Bowles, Malcolm              Unattached                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 20.42m  2004        Janus Roberts, Unattached                  
 NCAA I Auto: A 19.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Paul                  McMurry                 16.68m   54-08.75 
      16.65m  FOUL  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              16.27m   53-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.89m  FOUL  16.27m  FOUL
  3 Hamrick, Dane                West Texas A            15.76m   51-08.50 
      FOUL  15.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gooch, Kyle                  Unattached              14.11m   46-03.50 
      13.00m  13.15m  14.11m  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.71m  12.87m  12.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kelso, Brendon               Hardin-Simmo            12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.66m  FOUL  12.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dandridge, Servell           West Texas A            12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Gray, Justin                 Hardin-Simmo            11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.84m           
 -- Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Jackson, Santigo             Langston                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Bevill, Bryce                Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Mayer, Gage                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ayers, David                 West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Christopher         McMurry                   FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dennis, Tanner               West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     ATC Rec: ! 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
 NCAA I Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barry, Killian               Texas Tech              16.77m   55-00.25 
      15.93m  16.53m  16.77m  16.12m  16.43m  FOUL
  2 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              16.02m   52-06.75 
      15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.02m  15.99m
  3 Hamrick, Dane                West Texas A            14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  12.70m  13.72m  14.75m  14.10m  FOUL
  4 Kelso, Brendon               Hardin-Simmo            14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.23m  FOUL  13.27m  14.04m  13.41m  FOUL
  5 Gray, Justin                 Hardin-Simmo            13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  13.29m  FOUL  13.52m  13.27m  FOUL
  6 Gooch, Kyle                  Unattached              12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  11.98m  12.33m  12.76m  12.63m  FOUL
 -- Bevill, Bryce                Hardin-Simmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL