Licensed to McMurry University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 05:28 PM
                   HSU Invitational - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012                   
                                Abilene, Texas                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Coleman, Kendra        McMurry                  12.65   NWI   10  
  2       Livingston, Aaron      Hardin-Simmo             12.87   NWI    8  
  3       Burton, Carla          McMurry                  13.00   NWI    6  
  4       Sillemon, Silvia       McMurry                  13.59   NWI    5  
  5       Davis, Martika         Hardin-Simmo             14.02   NWI    4  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Coleman, Shanita       McMurry                  25.83   NWI  1   10  
  2       Wright, Trayshaena     Northwood                26.28   NWI  1    8  
  3       Livingston, Aaron      Hardin-Simmo             26.46   NWI  1    6  
  4       Coleman, Kendra        McMurry                  26.74   NWI  1    5  
  5       Rodgers, Lauren        Hardin-Simmo             27.11   NWI  1    4  
  6       Sillemon, Silvia       McMurry                  29.14   NWI  2    3  
  7       Davis, Martika         Hardin-Simmo             30.07   NWI  2    2  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Oviedo, Laura          McMurry                  58.54    10  
  2       Villarreal, Ana        McMurry                  59.15     8  
  3       Wright, Trayshaena     Northwood                59.17     6  
  4       Rodgers, Lauren        Hardin-Simmo             59.35     5  
  5       Roberts, Kaitlin       Hardin-Simmo             59.38     4  
  6       Doughty, Leah          McMurry                1:01.54     3  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     6 Lopez, Amanda          Lubbock Christia       2:28.74    10  
  2       Gantt, Olivia          McMurry                2:31.78     8  
  3       Hicks, Cursty          Northwood              2:32.71     6  
  4       Roberts, Kaitlin       Hardin-Simmo           2:34.04     5  
  5       Myers, Clare           Dallas                 2:35.80     4  
  6       Slattery, Colleen      Dallas                 2:40.50     3  
  7       Thorman, Jessica       Hardin-Simmo           2:42.09     2  
  8       Ruffin, Chantel        McMurry                2:42.97     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Peery, Lauren          McMurry                5:08.01    10  
  2       Holub, Julia           Hardin-Simmo           5:14.80     8  
  3       Gonzalez, Jennifer     Northwood              5:31.18     6  
  4       McGuire, Brittany      McMurry                5:34.32     5  
  5       Thorman, Jessica       Hardin-Simmo           5:38.98     4  
  6       Ford, Krista           Sul Ross St.           5:49.91     3  
 --       Ornelas, Vanessa       Sul Ross St.                NT  
 --     7 Bailey, Erin           Lubbock Christia            NT  
 --     8 Ingraham, Kayla        Lubbock Christia            NT  
 --       Green, Lauren          Dallas                      NT  
 --       Slattery, Colleen      Dallas                      NT  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jones, Mary            Dallas                21:13.79    10  
  2       Fields, Alyssa         McMurry               21:43.01     8  
  3       Hand, Katie            Dallas                22:17.38     6  
  4       Martinez, Sarah        Northwood             26:11.86     5  
  5       Scarlett, Amy          Northwood             28:26.41     4  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ford, Krista           Sul Ross St.          50:29.14    10  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Shelton, Jayci         Hardin-Simmo             15.06   NWI   10  
  2       Alexander, Tiana       McMurry                  16.38   NWI    8  
  3       Kortkamp, Dannelle     McMurry                  16.46   NWI    6  
  4       Edwards, Halee         Hardin-Simmo             16.66   NWI    5  
  5       Gary, Alexandra        McMurry                  16.75   NWI    4  
  6       Campbell, Nicole       Hardin-Simmo             17.07   NWI    3  
  7       Allen, Rachel          Hardin-Simmo             18.16   NWI    2  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Shelton, Jayci         Hardin-Simmo           1:06.43    10  
  2       Kortkamp, Dannelle     McMurry                1:08.51     8  
  3       Edwards, Halee         Hardin-Simmo           1:09.14     6  
  4       Steinbock, Mariah      McMurry                1:14.42     5  
  5       Allen, Rachel          Hardin-Simmo           1:16.26     4  
  6       Campbell, Nicole       Hardin-Simmo           1:16.29     3  
  7       Gary, Alexandra        McMurry                1:17.21     2  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       McGuire, Brittany      McMurry               13:47.03    10  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMurry  'A'                                          47.71    10  
     1) Matthews, LaKendra              2) Coleman, Kendra                
     3) Alexander, Tiana                4) Coleman, Shanita               
  2 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                   48.83     8  
     1) Edwards, Halee                  2) Livingston, Aaron              
     3) Campbell, Nicole                4) Shelton, Jayci                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                 3:59.56    10  
     1) Livingston, Aaron               2) Roberts, Kaitlin               
     3) Edwards, Halee                  4) Rodgers, Lauren                
  2 McMurry  'A'                                        4:08.15     8  
     1) Villarreal, Ana                 2) Peery, Lauren                  
     3) Oviedo, Laura                   4) Coleman, Shanita               
  3 McMurry  'B'                                        4:30.20     6  
     1) Kortkamp, Dannelle              2) Gantt, Olivia                  
     3) Ruffin, Chantel                 4) Fields, Alyssa                 
  4 Northwood  'A'                                      4:37.54     5  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Strickland, Erin       McMurry                  1.45m    4-09.00   10  
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Steinbock, Mariah      McMurry                  3.20m   10-06.00   10  
  2       Doughty, Leah          McMurry                  2.45m    8-00.50    8  
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Coleman, Shanita       McMurry                  5.84m   NWI  19-02.00   10  
  2       Alexander, Tiana       McMurry                  5.62m   NWI  18-05.25    8  
  3       Matthews, LaKendra     McMurry                  4.76m   NWI  15-07.50    6  
  4       Davis, Martika         Hardin-Simmo             4.13m   NWI  13-06.75    5  
  5       Hatch, Brittany        Sul Ross St.             3.74m   NWI  12-03.25    4  
  6       Tate, Victoria         Sul Ross St.             3.66m   NWI  12-00.25    3  
 --       Ameen, Sara            Sul Ross St.                ND   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1     5 Warren, Stephanie      Unattached              12.50m   NWI  41-00.25   10  
  2       Coleman, Shanita       McMurry                 11.03m   NWI  36-02.25    8  
  3       Alexander, Tiana       McMurry                 10.72m   NWI  35-02.00    6  
  4       Matthews, LaKendra     McMurry                 10.09m   NWI  33-01.25    5  
  5       Doughty, Leah          McMurry                  9.55m   NWI  31-04.00    4  
  6       Davis, Martika         Hardin-Simmo             8.97m   NWI  29-05.25    3  
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kesee, Destiny         McMurry                 10.97m   36-00.00   10  
  2       Williams, Lara         McMurry                 10.92m   35-10.00    8  
  3       Falcon, Branell        Hardin-Simmo             8.24m   27-00.50    6  
  4       Norman, Natasha        Northwood                7.97m   26-01.75    5  
  5       Shipp, Shannon         Hardin-Simmo             7.92m   26-00.00    4  
  6       Burnell, Jade          Sul Ross St.             7.62m   25-00.00    3  
  7       Tate, Victoria         Sul Ross St.             6.28m   20-07.25    2  
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Shipp, Shannon         Hardin-Simmo            35.87m     117-08   10  
  2       Martinez, Chelsea      McMurry                 33.86m     111-01    8  
  3       Samarron, Bella        McMurry                 33.63m     110-04    6  
  4       Kesee, Destiny         McMurry                 32.80m     107-07    5  
  5       Williams, Lara         McMurry                 30.33m      99-06    4  
  6       Loney, Rebecca         Hardin-Simmo            27.03m      88-08    3  
  7       Gallegos, Jackie       Sul Ross St.            26.43m      86-08    2  
  8       Falcon, Branell        Hardin-Simmo            26.33m      86-05    1  
  9       Norman, Natasha        Northwood               23.16m      76-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Falcon, Branell        Hardin-Simmo            41.75m     137-00   10  
  2       Kesee, Destiny         McMurry                 40.61m     133-03    8  
  3       Martinez, Chelsea      McMurry                 33.28m     109-02    6  
  4       Loney, Rebecca         Hardin-Simmo            33.20m     108-11    5  
  5       Shipp, Shannon         Hardin-Simmo            32.60m     106-11    4  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Loney, Rebecca         Hardin-Simmo            31.52m     103-05   10  
  2       Fausto, Priscilla      Sul Ross St.            30.67m     100-07    8  
  3       Steinbock, Mariah      McMurry                 29.35m      96-03    6  
  4       Tate, Victoria         Sul Ross St.            26.12m      85-08    5  
  5       Falcon, Branell        Hardin-Simmo            23.45m      76-11    4  
  6       Burnell, Jade          Sul Ross St.            23.11m      75-10    3  
  7       Gary, Alexandra        McMurry                 21.60m      70-10    2  
  8       Murdock, Nicole        Sul Ross St.            21.28m      69-10    1  
  9       Stiles, Naomi          Sul Ross St.            19.14m      62-09 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Turner, Kenneth        McMurry                  10.79   NWI  1   10  
  2       Bass, Gavan            McMurry                  10.80   NWI  1    8  
  3    17 Matthews, Donovan      Unattached               10.84   NWI  1    6  
  4       McCloyen, Miles        Sul Ross St.             10.90   NWI  3    5  
  5       Zu Bolton, Josh        McMurry                  11.00   NWI  1    4  
  6       Miller, Everette       McMurry                  11.16   NWI  2    3  
  7       Keith, John            McMurry                  11.18   NWI  1    2  
  8       Hickman, Jural         Sul Ross St.             11.24   NWI  1    1  
  9       Limon, Joseph          Hardin-Simmo             11.33   NWI  2 
  9       Friar, LeVaughn        McMurry                  11.33   NWI  2 
 11       Bolanos, Jose          Hardin-Simmo             11.50   NWI  2 
 12       McDonald, Cameron      McMurry                  11.58   NWI  3 
 13       Ogle, Chris            McMurry                  11.89   NWI  3 
 14       Barron, Zeth           Hardin-Simmo             11.97   NWI  2 
 15       Mann, Troy             Unattached               12.03   NWI  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Odom, Trevon           McMurry                  22.00   NWI  1   10  
  2    17 Matthews, Donovan      Unattached               22.03   NWI  1    8  
  3       Johnson, Marcus        Northwood                22.26   NWI  1    6  
  4       Thomas, Gregory        Northwood                22.51   NWI  2    5  
  5       Turner, Kenneth        McMurry                  22.62   NWI  1    4  
  6       Collins, Akibule       Sul Ross St.             22.74   NWI  4    3  
  7       Zu Bolton, Josh        McMurry                  23.13   NWI  2    2  
  8       Friar, LeVaughn        McMurry                  23.25   NWI  2    1  
  9       Limon, Joseph          Hardin-Simmo            J23.25   NWI  3 
 10       McDonald, Cameron      McMurry                  23.26   NWI  4 
 10       Barber, Matt           Dallas                   23.26   NWI  2 
 12       Hooper, Kyle           Hardin-Simmo             23.67   NWI  2 
 13       Bass, Gavan            McMurry                  23.91   NWI  1 
 14       Carothers, Lee         Sul Ross St.             23.99   NWI  3 
 15       Wilkins, Dillion       McMurry                  24.14   NWI  4 
 16       Hall, Jarrett          McMurry                  24.39   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Johnson, Marcus        Northwood                49.53   1   10  
  2       Thompson, Marcus       McMurry                  50.51   1    8  
  3       Kaplinski, Daniel      Hardin-Simmo             50.62   1    6  
  4       Thomas, Gregory        Northwood                50.70   1    5  
  5       Collins, Akibule       Sul Ross St.             51.06   3    4  
  6       Barber, Matt           Dallas                   51.17   1    3  
  7       Trevino, Alex          Sul Ross St.             51.76   2    2  
  8       Johnson, Michael       McMurry                  52.03   2    1  
  9     1 Hardin, Dominic        Unattached               53.04   2 
 10       Sanchez Jr., Guill     Sul Ross St.             53.14   2 
 11       Hooper, Kyle           Hardin-Simmo             53.24   1 
 12       Reemes, Will           Dallas                   53.85   3 
 13       Cooper, William        McMurry                  53.86   1 
 14    12 Tapia, Cordero         Lubbock Christia         54.11   2 
 15       Yocham, Eric           McMurry                  55.04   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kosgei, Joshua         Northwood              1:56.11    10  
  2       Rodarte, Aaron         Northwood              1:57.32     8  
  3     3 Mauritsen, Kory        Unattached             1:59.81     6  
  4       Coker, Ben             McMurry                2:00.62     5  
  5       Brown, Johnny          McMurry                2:01.66     4  
  6       Ceraldi, Zac           McMurry                2:02.98     3  
  7    13 Rodriguez, Matt        Lubbock Christia       2:03.10     2  
  8       Sanchez Jr., Guill     Sul Ross St.           2:04.22     1  
  9       Heyer, Clinton         Dallas                 2:08.49  
 10       Patterson, Spenser     McMurry                2:11.95  
 11       Eshete, Ebenezer       Northwood              2:12.39  
 12       Denton, Tyson          Hardin-Simmo           2:12.89  
 13       Liberto, Anthony       Dallas                 2:19.76  
 14    14 Espejo, Matt           Lubbock Christia       2:21.13  
 15       Zamarron, Xavier       McMurry                2:21.71  
 16       Johnson, Christoph     McMurry                2:33.12  
 17       Hall, Jeremy           Dallas                 2:40.46  
 18       Klem, Michael          Dallas                 2:50.37  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kosgei, Joshua         Northwood              4:04.91    10  
  2     3 Mauritsen, Kory        Unattached             4:09.55     8  
  3       Eshete, Ebenezer       Northwood              4:15.36     6  
  4       Dowd, Michael          McMurry                4:16.36     5  
  5    16 Fisher, Wesley         Unattached             4:21.54     4  
  6    10 Villarreal, Joey       Lubbock Christia       4:23.24     3  
  7       Heyer, Clinton         Dallas                 4:23.67     2  
  8       Patterson, Spenser     McMurry                4:27.31     1  
  9       Hammond, Jack          McMurry                4:29.67  
 10       Okamoto, Naoshi        McMurry                4:32.02  
 11    11 Morris, Lucas          Lubbock Christia       4:39.93  
 12       Monita, Garret         Hardin-Simmo           4:47.95  
 13       Klem, Michael          Dallas                 5:16.45  
 14       Liberto, Anthony       Dallas                 5:24.97  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    15 Russell, Carsten       Lubbock Christia      17:17.67    10  
  2    22 Ducchorn, Matt         Unattached            17:25.08     8  
  3    10 Villarreal, Joey       Lubbock Christia      17:50.60     6  
  4    11 Morris, Lucas          Lubbock Christia      18:27.92     5  
  5       Monita, Garret         Hardin-Simmo          19:24.71     4  
  6    14 Espejo, Matt           Lubbock Christia      19:48.99     3  
  7       Strachen, Urban        Sul Ross St.          21:44.09     2  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Footer, Derek          Hardin-Simmo             15.02   NWI  1   10  
  2       Daniel, Willie         McMurry                  16.45   NWI  2    8  
  3       Morrow, Grayson        McMurry                  16.54   NWI  2    6  
  4       Poindexter, Willie     McMurry                  16.74   NWI  1    5  
  5       Johnson, Christoph     McMurry                  18.08   NWI  2    4  
  6       Pena, Stryker          McMurry                  20.74   NWI  1    3  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cunningham, Kevin      McMurry                  52.74   1   10  
  2       Saint Preux, Junio     McMurry                  56.17   2    8  
  3       Poindexter, Willie     McMurry                  56.87   1    6  
  4       Footer, Derek          Hardin-Simmo           1:00.23   1    5  
  5       Jaramillo, Dustin      McMurry                1:01.24   2    4  
  6       Daniel, Willie         McMurry                1:02.99   2    3  
  7       Pena, Stryker          McMurry                1:05.19   1    2  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ruiz, Humberto         McMurry               10:54.33    10  
  2       Jaramillo, Dustin      McMurry               10:55.29     8  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMurry  'A'                                          41.20    10  
     1) Keith, John                     2) Odom, Trevon                   
     3) Bass, Gavan                     4) Turner, Kenneth                
  2 Sul Ross St.  'A'                                     43.34     8  
     1) McCloyen, Miles                 2) Hickman, Jural                 
     3) Collins, Akibule                4) Trevino, Alex                  
  3 Sul Ross St.  'B'                                     43.48     6  
  4 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                   44.03     5  
     1) Barron, Zeth                    2) Bolanos, Jose                  
     3) Limon, Joseph                   4) Hooper, Kyle                   
 -- McMurry  'B'                                             DQ  
     1) Zu Bolton, Josh                 2) Thompson, Marcus               
     3) Hall, Jarrett                   4) Cunningham, Kevin              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sul Ross St.  'A'                                   3:26.82    10  
     1) McCloyen, Miles                 2) Collins, Akibule               
     3) Trevino, Alex                   4) Sanchez Jr., Guillermo         
  2 Northwood  'A'                                      3:29.09     8  
     1) Calloway, LaDarold              2) Thomas, Gregory                
     3) Rodarte, Aaron                  4) Johnson, Marcus                
  3 McMurry  'D'                                        3:30.87     6  
     1) Williamson, Bryce               2) Johnson, Michael               
     3) Yocham, Eric                    4) Hammond, Jack                  
  4 McMurry  'C'                                        3:31.69     5  
     1) Brown, Johnny                   2) Ceraldi, Zac                   
     3) Ruiz, Humberto                  4) Jaramillo, Dustin              
  5 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                 3:38.96     4  
     1) Kaplinski, Daniel               2) Bolanos, Jose                  
     3) Hooper, Kyle                    4) Footer, Derek                  
  6 Hardin-Simmons  'B'                                 3:49.22     3  
     1) Limon, Joseph                   2) Tyson, Denton                  
     3) Green, Sam                      4) Monita, Garret                 
 -- McMurry  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Coker, Ben                      2) Odom, Trevon                   
     3) Thompson, Marcus                4) Cunningham, Kevin              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Austin, Jajuan         McMurry                  2.01m    6-07.00   10  
  2       Pena, Stryker          McMurry                  1.98m    6-06.00    8  
  3       Wilkins, Dillion       McMurry                  1.87m    6-01.50    6  
  4       Daniel, Willie         McMurry                  1.79m    5-10.50    5  
 --       Johnson, Christoph     McMurry                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Reyes, Taylor          Northwood                4.55m   14-11.00   10  
  2       Nabors, Marcus         McMurry                 J4.55m   14-11.00    8  
  3     2 Stark, Matthew         Abilene Christia         3.95m   12-11.50    6  
 --       Daniel, Willie         McMurry                     NH            
 --       Petty, Parker          Abilene Christia            NH            
 --       Johnson, Christoph     McMurry                     NH            
 --       Hardin, Zach           McMurry                     NH            
 --       Morrow, Grayson        McMurry                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Bass, Gavan            McMurry                  7.02m   NWI  23-00.50   10  
  2       Griggs, DeShaun        Sul Ross St.             6.90m   NWI  22-07.75    8  
  3       Thompson, Marcus       McMurry                  6.60m   NWI  21-08.00    6  
  4       Wilkins, Dillion       McMurry                  6.41m   NWI  21-00.50    5  
  5       Miller, Everette       McMurry                  6.35m   NWI  20-10.00    4  
  6       Pena, Stryker          McMurry                  6.27m   NWI  20-07.00    3  
  7       Daniel, Willie         McMurry                  6.25m   NWI  20-06.25    2  
  8       Keith, John            McMurry                  5.94m   NWI  19-06.00    1  
  9       Bolanos, Jose          Hardin-Simmo             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
 10       Ogle, Chris            McMurry                  5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
 11       Porras, Toby           Sul Ross St.             5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
 12       Johnson, Christoph     McMurry                  5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
 13       Barron, Zeth           Hardin-Simmo             5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1     4 Jeremiah, Idiato       Unattached              14.90m   NWI  48-10.75   10  
  2       Wilkins, Dillion       McMurry                 13.86m   NWI  45-05.75    8  
  3       Miller, Everette       McMurry                 13.81m   NWI  45-03.75    6  
  4       Ogle, Chris            McMurry                 13.70m   NWI  44-11.50    5  
  5       Porras, Toby           Sul Ross St.            13.25m   NWI  43-05.75    4  
  6       Griggs, DeShaun        Sul Ross St.            13.16m   NWI  43-02.25    3  
  7       Austin, Jajuan         McMurry                 13.04m   NWI  42-09.50    2  
  8       Green, Sam             Hardin-Simmo            12.94m   NWI  42-05.50    1  
  9       Carson, Dominique      Sul Ross St.            12.66m   NWI  41-06.50 
 10       Dean, Kyle             Sul Ross St.            12.09m   NWI  39-08.00 
 11       Bolanos, Jose          Hardin-Simmo            11.71m   NWI  38-05.00 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Davis, Paul            McMurry                 18.46m   60-06.75   10  
  2       Baker, Dustin          Hardin-Simmo            13.18m   43-03.00    8  
  3       Meyer, Benjamin        Northwood               13.07m   42-10.75    6  
  4       Ervin, Bertrick        McMurry                 11.33m   37-02.25    5  
  5       Dean, Kyle             Sul Ross St.            11.32m   37-01.75    4  
  6       Ramirez, Miguel        Sul Ross St.            11.06m   36-03.50    3  
  7       Johnson, Christoph     McMurry                 10.91m   35-09.50    2  
  8       Gray, Justin           Hardin-Simmo            10.83m   35-06.50    1  
  9       gonzalez, robert       Northwood               10.65m   34-11.25 
 10       Thomas, Alonte         Sul Ross St.            10.09m   33-01.25 
 11       Atkinson, Francisc     Sul Ross St.             9.63m   31-07.25 
 12       Daniel, Willie         McMurry                  9.10m   29-10.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    20 Young, Jason           Unattached              63.75m     209-02   10  
  2       Davis, Paul            McMurry                 51.84m     170-01    8  
  3    21 Brown, Matt            Unattached              43.61m     143-01    6  
  4       Pointer, Steven        McMurry                 42.62m     139-10    5  
  5       Meyer, Benjamin        Northwood               41.27m     135-05    4  
  6       Kelso, Brendon         Hardin-Simmo            40.59m     133-02    3  
  7       Gosch, Kevin           McMurry                 38.74m     127-01    2  
  8       Bevill, Bryce          Hardin-Simmo            37.02m     121-05    1  
  9       gonzalez, robert       Northwood               35.35m     116-00 
 10       Moore, Vincent         Sul Ross St.            35.08m     115-01 
 11       Ross, Christian        McMurry                 33.64m     110-04 
 12       Hernandez, Isaii       Sul Ross St.            32.58m     106-11 
 13       Daniel, Willie         McMurry                 28.84m      94-07 
 14       Atkinson, Francisc     Sul Ross St.            23.21m      76-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hernandez, Isaii       Sul Ross St.            45.21m     148-04   10  
  2       Kelso, Brendon         Hardin-Simmo            44.88m     147-03    8  
  3       Moore, Vincent         Sul Ross St.            43.55m     142-10    6  
  4       Baker, Dustin          Hardin-Simmo            41.23m     135-03    5  
  5       Ervin, Bertrick        McMurry                 36.84m     120-10    4  
  6       Kiger, Bradley         Sul Ross St.            35.48m     116-05    3  
  7       Frazier, Zachary       McMurry                 33.80m     110-11    2  
  8       Bevill, Bryce          Hardin-Simmo            33.14m     108-09    1  
  9       Gosch, Kevin           McMurry                 32.97m     108-02 
 10       Gray, Justin           Hardin-Simmo            32.62m     107-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kelso, Brendon         Hardin-Simmo            54.32m     178-02   10  
  2       Petty, Parker          Abilene Christia        51.43m     168-09    8  
  3       Cruz, Christian        Sul Ross St.            46.06m     151-01    6  
  4     2 Stark, Matthew         Abilene Christia        42.34m     138-11    5  
  5       Bevill, Bryce          Hardin-Simmo            41.91m     137-06    4  
  6       Barron, Zeth           Hardin-Simmo            39.42m     129-04    3  
  7       Johnson, Christoph     McMurry                 39.23m     128-08    2  
  8       Burnett, Thomas        McMurry                 38.65m     126-10    1  
  9       Hall, Jarrett          McMurry                 35.99m     118-01 
 10       Joiner, Julian         McMurry                 34.18m     112-02 
 11       Koop, Heath            McMurry                 33.04m     108-05 
 12       Daniel, Willie         McMurry                 31.59m     103-08 
 13       Thomas, Alonte         Sul Ross St.            30.66m     100-07 
 14       Atkinson, Francisc     Sul Ross St.            29.87m      98-00 
 15       Moore, Vincent         Sul Ross St.            26.89m      88-03 
 16       Yocham, Eric           McMurry                 24.31m      79-09 
 --       Hernandez, Isaii       Sul Ross St.                ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McMurry                    297        2) Hardin-Simmons            178   
    3) Northwood                   45        4) Sul Ross St.               44   
    5) Dallas                      27        6) Lubbock Christian          10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McMurry                    299        2) Sul Ross St.               89   
    3) Northwood                   88        4) Hardin-Simmons             82   
    5) Lubbock Christian           29        6) Abilene Christian          19   
    7) Dallas                       5