Track & Field

 

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2012 05:06 PM
         2012 University Of The Incarnate Word - 3/2/2012 to 3/3/2012          
                          3rd Annual UIW Invitational                          
                           Tom Benson Track Staduim                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Incarnate Word  'A'                              12:55.00   12:58.35   10   
     1) Arnold, Jacqueline              2) Gonzalez, Alexandra            
     3) Garza, Irma                     4) Jewell, Emma                   
  2 Trinity (Tex.)  'A'                              12:30.00   13:09.03    8   
     1) Moreno, Vanessa                 2) Newell, Jaclyn                 
     3) Dean, Jessie                    4) Steup, Rosemary                
  3 Concordia (Tex.)  'A'                            13:00.00   13:32.00    6   
     1) Wagenaar, Megan                 2) De Leon, Desiree               
     3) Pringle, Alison                 4) Bula, Joli                     
  4 Concordia (Tex.)  'B'                            13:10.00   13:57.23    5   
     1) Rowlette, Caitlin               2) Getfield, Sydney               
     3) Lewis, Shaleah                  4) Williams, Torri                
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Incarnate Word  'A'                                 46.89      47.70   10   
     1) Holcombe, Brittney              2) Pratt, Lauren                  
     3) Nelson, Stephanie               4) Swift, Shaneve                 
  2 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                  47.92      47.94    8   
     1) Reed, Angela                    2) Moultrie, Aysha                
     3) Hill, Tierra                    4) Jackson, Vanessa               
  3 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                                49.00      48.30    6   
     1) Deck, Santia                    2) Trevino, Kathy                 
     3) Alvarez, Aricela                4) Stafford, Brittany             
  4 Concordia (Tex.)  'A'                               52.90      50.73    5   
     1) Cunningham, Brianna             2) Askew, Randi                   
     3) Getfield, Sydney                4) De Leon, Desiree               
  5 Trinity (Tex.)  'A'                                 51.77      51.32    4   
     1) Stewart, Mary Kate              2) Wilfred, Salome                
     3) Callahan, Corey                 4) Breshears, Sara                
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Incarnate Word  'A'                                 42.00      41.21   1  10   
     1) Edwards-Johnson, Lamar          2) Narvaez, Adan                  
     3) Dewitt, Christopher             4) Brown, Tommy                   
  2 Next Level Athetics  'A'                                       41.38   2   8   
     1) Odie, Tim                       2) Hicks, Lamar                   
     3) Betters, Lejerald               4) Allen, James                   
  3 Southwest Christian  'A'                            40.20      41.74   1   6   
     1) Spencer, Javon                  2) Allen, Blake                   
     3) Hollywood, Jyles                4) Hicks, Xavier                  
  4 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                  42.27      42.24   1   5   
     1) Sinegal, Albert                 2) Burwell, Elijah                
     3) Day, Joel                       4) Rollins, John David            
  5 Sul Ross St.  'B'                                              44.26   2   4   
     1) Stewart, Johnny                 2) Hickman, Jural                 
     3) Carothers, Lee                  4) Jefferson, Xavier              
  6 Concordia (Tex.)  'A'                               43.48      44.71   2   3   
     1) Ruhe, Matt                      2) Jenkins, Jarmarion             
     3) Lockwood, TJ                    4) Holiday, Marion                
  7 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                 43.94      44.99   2   2   
     1) Barron, Zeth                    2) Adams, Patrick                 
     3) Bolanos, Jose                   4) Hooper, Kyle                   
  8 Trinity (Tex.)  'A'                                 43.37      45.05   1   1   
     1) Jackson, Michael                2) Wright, Jesse                  
     3) Wackett, Adrian                 4) McIntosh, Mike                 
  9 Southwestern (Tex.)  'A'                            44.23      46.90   2 
     1) Anglin, Zach                    2) Huiszoon, Ryan                 
     3) Wu, Xi                          4) Tuttle, Daniel                 
 -- Sul Ross St.  'A'                                   42.13         DQ   1  exc 2 before zone
     1) McCloyen, Miles                 2) Martin, Anthony                
     3) Collins, Akibule                4) Travino, Alex                  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daum, Emily                  Unattached           4:35.00    4:36.46   10   
  2 Garza, Irma                  Incarnate Wo         5:01.00    4:50.26    8   
  3 Duarte, Lilly                Southwestern         4:52.36    4:54.79    6   
  4 Jewell, Emma                 Incarnate Wo         5:05.00    4:54.88    5   
  5 Dean, Jessie                 Trinity (Tex         5:03.86    5:00.07    4   
  6 Wagenaar, Megan              Concordia (T         5:20.00    5:02.60    3   
  7 Salinas, Alma                Incarnate Wo         5:08.00    5:07.07    2   
  8 Needle, Jessica              Trinity (Tex         5:13.00    5:08.22    1   
  9 Pringle, Alison              Concordia (T         5:20.00    5:13.28  
 10 Gutierrez, Lauri             Texas Wesley         5:10.00    5:14.62  
 11 Arnold, Jacqueline           Incarnate Wo         5:20.00    5:17.75  
 12 Welsh, Lisa                  Unattached           5:15.00    5:18.99  
 13 Richburg, Anna               Tamu-Kingsvi                    5:19.63  
 14 Maxwell, Lindsey             Unattached           5:14.00    5:20.58  
 15 Koinis, Kara                 Southwestern         5:08.67    5:23.86  
 16 Critendon, Taylor            Southwestern         5:09.10    5:24.28  
 17 Johnson, Chelsea             Texas Luther         5:35.02    5:24.67  
 18 Curran, Jillan               Southwestern         5:40.39    5:27.20  
 19 Williams, Torri              Concordia (T         5:40.00    5:28.01  
 20 Basey, Brooke                Texas Luther         5:29.97    5:31.07  
 21 Nunez, Ashley                Tamu-Kingsvi                    5:33.81  
 22 Meadows, Ashley              Texas Luther         5:31.00    5:39.19  
 23 Wooden, Laura                Southwestern         5:38.22    5:48.81  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawes, Robert                Texas Wesley         3:59.00    4:02.01   10   
  2 Foreman, Cameron             Unattached                      4:04.76    8   
  3 Perez, Juan                  Next Level Athet     4:05.00    4:09.52    6   
  4 Williams, Paden              Southwestern         4:08.20    4:11.71    5   
  5 Prado, Joshua                Tamu-Kingsvi         4:10.00    4:13.20    4   
  6 Plantz, Ian                  Trinity (Tex         4:12.83    4:13.60    3   
  7 Fuqua, Andre                 Tamu-Kingsvi         4:10.00    4:16.37    2   
  8 Ortiz, Reuben                Uvalde Track Clu     4:22.00    4:21.94    1   
  9 Rivas, Andrew                Tamu-Kingsvi                    4:30.73  
 10 Scharf, Calvin               Tamu-Kingsvi                    4:33.82  
 11 Monita, Garret               Hardin-Simmo         4:39.00    4:41.04  
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Butler, Catrell              Tamu-Kingsvi           14.50      14.83   2.2  2  10   
  2 Footer, Derek                Hardin-Simmo           15.88      15.08   4.9  1   8   
  3 Williams, Edward             Incarnate Wo           14.50      15.12   4.9  1   6   
  4 Tuttle, Daniel               Southwestern           14.95      15.13   4.9  1   5   
  5 Russell, Brandon             Tamu-Kingsvi           14.38      15.34   4.9  1   4   
  6 Havins, Will                 Incarnate Wo           15.20      16.46   2.2  2   3   
  7 Gill, Ryan                   Trinity (Tex           17.46      19.14   2.2  2   2   
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bartosch, Brianna            Tamu-Kingsvi           15.50      15.21   2.8  2  10   
  2 Noyola, Zariah               Incarnate Wo           14.80      15.28   1.9  1   8   
  3 Piskunova, Lilya             Incarnate Wo           14.86      15.44   2.8  2   6   
  4 Wilson, Porschea             Tamu-Kingsvi           15.00      15.68   1.9  1   5   
  5 Myers, Kelly                 Southwestern           15.71      16.23   1.9  1   4   
  6 Martinez, Jennifer           Texas Luther           17.17      16.48   2.8  2   3   
  7 Allen, Rachel                Hardin-Simmo           17.80      17.22   2.8  2   2   
  8 Glenn, Trave                 Texas Luther           16.98      17.31   1.9  1   1   
 -- Campbell, Nicole             Hardin-Simmo           16.56        DNF   1.9  1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Perry, Amber                 Tamu-Kingsvi           55.60      59.16   1  10   
  2 Stone, Jasmine               Huston-Tillo           58.30    1:01.37   1   8   
  3 Cottingham, Tyler            Tamu-Commerc           59.00    1:01.91   2   6   
  4 Sanders, Lawanda             Incarnate Wo           59.50    1:02.05   2   5   
  5 Hanson, Jordan               Trinity (Tex         1:03.00    1:02.49   2   4   
  6 Stanush, Stacy               Incarnate Wo           59.80    1:02.79   3   3   
  7 Roy, Tezna                   Tamu-Kingsvi         1:03.00    1:02.99   3   2   
  8 Jones, Dominque              Southwest Ch           57.90    1:03.20   1   1   
  9 Eberhart, Bethani            Tamu-Kingsvi         1:02.02    1:04.94   2 
 10 Huerta, Danica               Tamu-Kingsvi                    1:05.01   3 
 11 Nelson, Logan                Tamu-Kingsvi         1:02.48    1:05.05   2 
 12 Dejonnete, Dannetna          Southwest Ch           59.30    1:05.32   1 
 13 Johnson, Opreal              Southwest Ch           57.80    1:05.65   1 
 14 Lopez, Melissa               Tamu-Kingsvi         1:06.54    1:08.08   3 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McDonnough, Corey            Incarnate Wo           48.79      48.51   1  10   
  2 Rickett, Ernest              Tamu-Commerc           48.90      49.85   1   8   
  3 Garibay, Tyler               Tamu-Kingsvi           49.77      50.22   4   6   
  4 Hollywood, Jyles             Southwest Ch           47.30      50.43   1   5   
  5 McDonnough, Cody             Incarnate Wo           50.92      50.43   2   4   
  6 Galvan, Jose                 Unat-Tamu-Ki                      50.56   1   3   
  7 Macrini, Joseph              Unattached                        50.74   3   2   
  8 Skinner, EJ                  Tamu-Commerc           48.95      50.84   4   1   
  9 Porter, Adonis               Southwest Ch           48.80      50.94   3 
 10 Thompson, Norman             Tamu-Kingsvi           49.04      51.52   1 
 11 Thetford, James              Incarnate Wo           51.25      51.59   3 
 12 Washington, James            Concordia (T           51.50      51.74   1 
 13 Kaplinski, Daniel            Hardin-Simmo           50.22      51.87   2 
 14 Brooks, Jerome               Tamu-Kingsvi           51.50      51.90   3 
 15 Johnson, Ty                  Concordia (T           50.50      52.06   2 
 16 Powell, Charles              Tamu-Commerc           50.00      52.28   2 
 17 Hendry, Bruce                Incarnate Wo           51.00      52.59   4 
 18 McGlothlin, Justin           Concordia (T           52.38      52.59   3 
 19 McIntosh, Mike               Trinity (Tex           52.00      53.30   4 
 20 Perry, Cedric                Concordia (T           52.50      53.46   4 
 21 Wackett, Adrian              Trinity (Tex           53.10      53.51   1 
 22 Cuellar, JD                  Tamu-Kingsvi           50.39      53.57   2 
 23 Johnson, Ryheem              Southwest Ch           48.90      54.01   4 
 24 Pryor, Joshua                Southwest Ch           50.80      54.11   2 
 25 Agrella, Austin              Trinity (Tex           52.00      55.09   3 
 26 Fletcher, James              Trinity (Tex           52.00      55.56   2 
 27 Carothers, Lee               Sul Ross St.           56.18      56.09   1 
 28 Smith, Darrell               Sul Ross St.                      57.78   3 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Staci               Unattached           2:19.00    2:25.57   10   
  2 Dean, Jessie                 Trinity (Tex         2:28.40    2:26.97    8   
  3 Whaley, Ravonshia            Huston-Tillo         2:20.00    2:27.43    5.50
  3 Duarte, Lilly                Southwestern         2:21.81    2:27.43    5.50
  5 Salinas, Alma                Incarnate Wo         2:24.00    2:28.83    4   
  6 Holub, Julia                 Hardin-Simmo         2:29.40    2:34.57    3   
  7 Hill, Nicola                 Trinity (Tex         2:35.13    2:36.38    2   
  8 Gonzalez, Alexandra          Incarnate Wo         2:30.00    2:36.40    1   
  9 Koinis, Kara                 Southwestern         2:28.20    2:36.75  
 10 Jones, Dominque              Southwest Ch         2:15.00    2:36.84  
 11 Jenks, Rebecca               Trinity (Tex         2:32.00    2:38.96  
 12 Ernst, Stephanie             Texas Luther         2:45.36    2:43.93  
 13 Donaldson, Meredith          Southwestern         2:45.80    2:51.49  
 14 Voigt, Christine             Concordia (T         2:38.29    2:52.58  
 15 DeLeon, Larissa              Concordia (T         2:38.00    2:55.47  
 16 Newkirk, Shelby              Concordia (T         2:38.00    2:58.87  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jacob             Unattached           1:51.00    1:54.56   10   
  2 Plantz, Ian                  Trinity (Tex         1:57.00    2:01.21    8   
  3 Butler, Darius               Huston-Tillo         1:57.25    2:01.76    6   
  4 Arredondo, Brett             Tamu-Kingsvi         2:00.98    2:03.22    5   
  5 Wright, Xavier               Huston-Tillo         1:58.03    2:04.29    4   
  6 Luna, Jacob                  Unat-Tamu-Ki                    2:06.74    3   
  7 Patterson, Tyler             Trinity (Tex         2:02.00    2:07.05    2   
  8 Richardson, Ryan             Tamu-Kingsvi         2:05.00    2:07.16    1   
  9 Sanchez Jr., Guillermo       Sul Ross St.         2:09.37    2:08.67  
 10 Pryor, Joshua                Southwest Ch         2:13.00    2:08.72  
 11 Hunt, Jeremiah               Southwest Ch         2:00.00    2:08.88  
 12 Ish, Travis                  Trinity (Tex         2:05.00    2:10.33  
 13 Rodriguez, Gilbert           Tamu-Kingsvi         2:02.00    2:11.92  
 14 Pedraza, Kaleb               Unat-Tamu-Ki                    2:20.66  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ivery, Lakaydren             Unattached             12.50      11.93   1.9  2  10   
  2 Cloutier-LeBlanc, Martin     Unattached             11.99      11.99   2.8  1   8   
  3 Thomas, Shanna               Southwest Ch                      12.22   2.8  1   6   
  4 Howard, Allegra              Southwest Ch           11.90      12.55   1.9  2   5   
  5 Pratt, Lauren                Incarnate Wo           12.40      12.56   2.8  1   4   
  6 Hopkins, Jaime               Huston-Tillo           12.29      12.62   2.8  1   3   
  7 Holcombe, Brittney           Incarnate Wo           12.40      12.70   1.9  2   2   
  8 Bragner, Sahara              Texas Luther           12.86      12.76   2.8  1   1   
  9 Stewart, Mary Kate           Trinity (Tex           13.15      13.04   1.9  2 
 10 Alvarez, Aricela             Tamu-Kingsvi                      13.07   3.5  3 
 11 Ramirez, Amber               Tamu-Kingsvi                      13.16   3.5  3 
 12 Hill, Tierra                 Tamu-Commerc           12.50      13.17   1.9  2 
 13 Steubing, Brittany           Texas Luther           13.26      13.18   1.9  2 
 14 Bartosch, Brianna            Tamu-Kingsvi                      13.41   1.9  2 
 15 Breshears, Sara              Trinity (Tex           13.50      13.93   3.5  3 
 16 Davis, Martika               Hardin-Simmo           13.78      13.99   3.5  3 
 17 Gonzalez, Maria              Southwestern                      15.41   3.5  3 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Price, Tim                   Tamu-Kingsvi           10.27      10.53   3.3  1  10   
  2 Brown, Tommy                 Incarnate Wo           10.60      10.61   3.3  1   8   
  3 Spencer, Javon               Southwest Ch           10.50      10.66   4.0  2   6   
  4 Dewitt, Christopher          Incarnate Wo           10.90      10.70   4.0  2   5   
  5 Narvaez, Adan                Incarnate Wo           11.03      10.72   4.0  2   4   
  6 Martin, Anthony              Sul Ross St.           11.09      10.76   4.0  2   3   
  7 Williams, Brendon            Southwest Ch           10.70      10.92   2.4  4   2   
  8 Hicks, Xavier                Southwest Ch           10.60      10.94   3.7  3   1   
  9 Kvapil, Austin               Tamu-Commerc           10.95      10.96   3.3  1 
 10 Oliva, Erwin                 Uvalde Track Clu                  11.16   2.4  4 
 11 Edwards-Johnson, Lamar       Incarnate Wo           10.90      11.16   4.0  2 
 12 Soza, Joseph                 Unat-Tamu-Ki           11.00      11.19   4.0  2 
 13 Mosquera, Armando            Unattached             10.50      11.28   3.3  1 
 14 Adams, Patrick               Hardin-Simmo           11.10      11.33   3.3  1 
 15 Butler, Catrell              Tamu-Kingsvi           11.20      11.34   3.7  3 
 16 Rollins, John David          Tamu-Commerc                      11.42   3.7  3 
 17 Grady, Brendan               Tamu-Kingsvi           11.00      11.43   4.0  2 
 18 Harris, Anthony              Tamu-Commerc           11.25      11.47   2.4  4 
 19 Allen, Blake                 Southwest Ch           10.40      11.51   3.3  1 
 20 Hooper, Kyle                 Hardin-Simmo           11.30      11.51   3.7  3 
 21 Wright, Jesse                Trinity (Tex           11.53      11.54   3.7  3 
 22 Sanders, Thomas              Sul Ross St.                      11.59   2.4  4 
 23 Bolanos, Jose                Hardin-Simmo           11.30      11.63   2.4  4 
 24 Baker, Justin                Incarnate Wo           10.90      11.64   3.7  3 
 25 Jackson, Michael             Trinity (Tex           11.77      11.75   3.3  1 
 26 Anglin, Zach                 Southwestern           11.89      11.81   3.3  1 
 27 Wu, Xi                       Southwestern                      12.20   2.4  4 
 28 Lucke, Stephen               Incarnate Wo           12.00      12.22   2.4  4 
 29 Huiszoon, Ryan               Southwestern           12.40      12.31   3.7  3 
 
Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Incarnate Word  'A'                               1:42.50    1:42.31   10   
     1) Holcombe, Brittney              2) Pratt, Lauren                  
     3) Moore, Ebony                    4) Nelson, Stephanie              
  2 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                              1:40.00    1:43.23    8   
     1) Deck, Santia                    2) Perry, Amber                   
     3) Garcia, Stephanie               4) Stafford, Brittany             
  3 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                1:37.00    1:43.49    6   
     1) Odom, Brooke                    2) King, Jakesia                  
     3) Jackson, Vanessa                4) Moultrie, Aysha                
  4 Concordia (Tex.)  'A'                             1:45.00    1:45.35    5   
     1) Cunningham, Brianna             2) Askew, Randi                   
     3) De Leon, Desiree                4) Getfield, Sydney               
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                              1:24.00    1:26.06   10   
     1) Washington, Anthony             2) Lighteard, Randy               
     3) Price, Tim                      4) Woodson, Jonathan              
  2 Southwest Christian  'A'                          1:23.10    1:27.63    8   
     1) Spencer, Javon                  2) Allen, Blake                   
     3) Hollywood, Jyles                4) Hicks, Xavier                  
  3 Sul Ross St.  'A'                                            1:30.91    6   
     1) McCloyen, Miles                 2) Martin, Anthony                
     3) Collins, Akibule                4) Travino, Alex                  
  4 Concordia (Tex.)  'A'                             1:32.00    1:31.94    5   
     1) Ruhe, Matt                      2) Jenkins, Jarmarion             
     3) Lockwood, TJ                    4) Holiday, Marion                
  5 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                               1:32.00    1:33.74    4   
     1) Bolanos, Jose                   2) Adams, Patrick                 
     3) Hooper, Kyle                    4) Kaplinski, Daniel              
  6 Trinity (Tex.)  'A'                               1:30.33    1:35.29    3   
     1) Jackson, Michael                2) Sommers, Darian                
     3) Warren, George                  4) Cohick, Connor                 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noyola, Zariah               Incarnate Wo         1:04.20    1:06.25   10   
  2 Harris, Crystal              Tamu-Commerc         1:04.00    1:09.12    8   
  3 Trevino, Kathy               Tamu-Kingsvi         1:02.90    1:12.01    6   
  4 Allen, Rachel                Hardin-Simmo         1:15.00    1:16.16    5   
  5 Martinez, Jennifer           Texas Luther         1:15.14    1:17.42    4   
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rios, Sergio                 Tamu-Kingsvi           51.98      54.07   1  10   
  2 Perry, Cedric                Concordia (T           55.65      55.52   2   8   
  3 Calais, Russell              Tamu-Kingsvi           56.50      57.40   1   6   
  4 Burwell, Elijah              Tamu-Commerc           56.00      57.95   1   5   
  5 Smith, Hank                  Tamu-Commerc           57.00      58.77   2   4   
  6 Flores, Javier               Unat-Tamu-Ki                    1:01.46   2   3   
  7 Footer, Derek                Hardin-Simmo           59.88    1:04.83   2   2   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Swift, Shaneve               Incarnate Wo           24.98      24.81   3.3  1  10   
  2 Reed, Angela                 Tamu-Commerc           25.60      24.98   3.3  1   8   
  3 King, Jakesia                Tamu-Commerc           25.90      25.70   4.2  2   6   
  4 Moore, Ebony                 Incarnate Wo           26.65      26.01   2.8  3   5   
  5 Garcia, Stephanie            Tamu-Kingsvi           26.80      26.45   3.3  1   4   
  6 Bragner, Sahara              Texas Luther           26.10      26.59   3.3  1   3   
  7 Nelson, Logan                Tamu-Kingsvi           26.30      26.72   4.2  2   2   
  8 Hargraves, Whitney           Tamu-Commerc           26.00      26.73   2.8  3   1   
  9 Walker, Shyra                Texas Luther           26.21      26.74   3.6  4 
 10 Wilfred, Salome              Trinity (Tex           27.02      26.86   4.2  2 
 11 Callahan, Corey              Trinity (Tex           27.43      26.90   2.8  3 
 12 Smith, Montranique           Huston-Tillo                      26.96   2.8  3 
 13 Stewart, Mary Kate           Trinity (Tex           28.28      27.12   3.6  4 
 14 Glenn, Trave                 Texas Luther           26.97      27.53   2.8  3 
 15 Steubing, Brittany           Texas Luther           26.20      27.59   4.2  2 
 16 Bartosch, Brianna            Tamu-Kingsvi           26.90      28.21   2.8  3 
 17 Ramirez, Amber               Tamu-Kingsvi           28.04      28.26   3.6  4 
 18 Lopez, Melissa               Tamu-Kingsvi           28.21      28.28   3.6  4 
 19 Brook, Laura                 Southwest Ch           27.20      28.53   2.8  3 
 20 Davis, Martika               Hardin-Simmo           28.94      29.22   4.2  2 
 21 Breshears, Sara              Trinity (Tex           27.80      29.61   3.3  1 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Lamar                 Next Level Athet       21.61      21.41   3.6  1  10   
  2 Allen, James                 Next Level Athet       22.20      21.72   2.4  2   8   
  3 Spencer, Javon               Southwest Ch           21.40      21.77   3.6  1   6   
  4 Jefferson, Xavier            Sul Ross St.           24.04      21.97   2.4  2   5   
  5 Dubose, Ravi                 Tamu-Commerc           22.30      22.09   5.5  5   4   
  6 Griggs, DeShaun              Sul Ross St.                      22.15   2.8  6   3   
  7 Allen, Blake                 Southwest Ch           21.60      22.28   2.4  2   2   
  8 Williams, Brendon            Southwest Ch           21.90      22.32   4.2  3   0.50
  8 Odie, Tim                    Next Level Athet       22.20      22.32   3.1  4   0.50
 10 Sinegal, Albert              Tamu-Commerc           22.10      22.40   3.1  4 
 11 Kvapil, Austin               Tamu-Commerc           22.00      22.53   2.4  2 
 11 Galvan, Jose                 Unat-Tamu-Ki                      22.53   5.5  5 
 13 Macrini, Joseph              Unattached             22.79      22.53   4.2  3 
 14 Batiste, Sherman             Tamu-Kingsvi           22.60      22.55   3.1  4 
 15 Day, Joel                    Tamu-Commerc           22.00      22.59   3.6  1 
 16 Russell, Brandon             Tamu-Kingsvi           21.86      22.60   3.6  1 
 17 Brooks, Jerome               Tamu-Kingsvi           22.50      22.65   4.2  3 
 18 Alexander, Eduardo           Incarnate Wo                      23.08   2.8  6 
 19 Harris, Anthony              Tamu-Commerc           22.90      23.21   4.2  3 
 20 Mosquera, Armando            Unattached                        23.33   5.5  5 
 21 Warren, George               Trinity (Tex           23.36      23.50   2.4  2 
 22 Hendry, Bruce                Incarnate Wo                      23.52   2.4  2 
 23 Sanders, Thomas              Sul Ross St.                      23.58   3.1  4 
 24 Grady, Brendan               Tamu-Kingsvi           22.90      23.61   5.5  5 
 25 Wright, Jesse                Trinity (Tex           23.75      23.63   3.1  4 
 26 Williams, Edward             Incarnate Wo           23.50      23.66   4.2  3 
 27 Rayeski, Matt                Trinity (Tex           24.34      23.69   5.5  5 
 28 Smith, Darrell               Sul Ross St.           24.66      23.88   5.5  5 
 29 Anglin, Zach                 Southwestern           22.93      23.92   4.2  3 
 30 Sommers, Darian              Trinity (Tex           24.91      24.15   2.8  6 
 31 Patterson, Tyler             Trinity (Tex           24.50      24.72   5.5  5 
 32 Gleason, Andrew              Trinity (Tex           22.54      24.73   3.6  1 
 33 Huiszoon, Ryan               Southwestern           23.92      24.85   2.8  6 
 34 Ish, Travis                  Trinity (Tex           25.00      25.19   2.8  6 
 35 Lucke, Stephen               Incarnate Wo           24.10      25.38   5.5  5 
 36 Unger, Chris                 Trinity (Tex           25.93      25.62   2.8  6 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moreno, Vanessa              Trinity (Tex        18:20.00   18:04.37   10   
  2 Steup, Rosemary              Trinity (Tex        17:48.95   18:18.60    8   
  3 Murphy, Maddie               Trinity (Tex        18:15.00   18:18.87    6   
  4 Davis, Jessica               Texas Wesley        18:23.00   18:20.81    5   
  5 Pagano, Jessica              Trinity (Tex        18:45.00   18:52.78    4   
  6 Glatt, Stephanie             Incarnate Wo        19:12.00   18:58.21    3   
  7 Obendorf, Michelle           Trinity (Tex        18:25.00   18:59.14    2   
  8 Longoria, Melissa            Texas Luther        19:29.00   19:12.74    1   
  9 Aguayo, Maria                Texas Wesley        19:35.00   19:17.57  
 10 Loyd, Bailey                 Incarnate Wo        19:05.00   19:20.82  
 11 Treacy, Keelin               Texas Luther        19:10.00   19:25.36  
 12 Gonzales, Alyson             Incarnate Wo        19:45.00   19:30.21  
 13 Acosta, Marissa              Tamu-Kingsvi        19:27.30   19:32.33  
 14 Newell, Jaclyn               Trinity (Tex        18:55.00   19:41.93  
 15 McCoy, Amanda                Incarnate Wo        19:45.00   19:44.96  
 16 Lindsay, Meagan              Tamu-Kingsvi                   19:44.97  
 17 Holub, Julia                 Hardin-Simmo        20:21.00   19:53.98  
 18 Waninger, Jessica            Unattached          18:42.00   19:57.83  
 19 Primeau, Genevieve           Trinity (Tex        18:53.00   20:03.67  
 20 Rowlette, Caitlin            Concordia (T        20:20.00   20:06.41  
 21 Jimenez, Rebekah             Unat-Tamu-Ki                   20:39.66  
 22 Bula, Joli                   Concordia (T        20:20.92   20:43.00  
 23 Gensel, Tami                 Texas Luther                   20:43.49  
 24 Trevino, Rowena              Tamu-Kingsvi        20:43.66   21:01.92  
 25 Morgan, Blaine               Texas Luther        22:36.00   21:09.25  
 26 Garcia, Zoila                Texas Luther                   21:13.95  
 27 Echeveria, Laura             Our Lady of         24:00.00   23:13.33  
 28 Espinoza, Kassandra          Our Lady of         23:45.00   23:23.14  
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daum, Jeremy                 Unattached          15:00.00   15:02.82   10   
  2 Dreier, Tobias               Incarnate Wo        14:50.00   15:08.34    8   
  3 Perdomo, Sal                 Trinity (Tex        15:03.95   15:13.10    6   
  4 Escobedo, Pancho             Trinity (Tex        15:04.73   15:18.87    5   
  5 Flores, Juan                 Unattached                     15:30.39    4   
  6 Armstrong, Chass             Unattached          14:50.00   15:34.33    3   
  7 Carrillo, Adrian             Incarnate Wo        15:25.00   15:40.54    2   
  8 Herrera, Andres              Texas Wesley        14:56.00   15:41.74    1   
  9 Gill, Howard                 Incarnate Wo        15:00.00   15:44.55  
 10 Martinez, Sam                Southwestern        15:14.46   15:52.54  
 11 Edmonds, Robert              Unattached          15:10.00   15:54.10  
 12 Mora, Marcos                 Incarnate Wo        15:45.00   16:05.48  
 13 Rotich, Solomon              Incarnate Wo        15:45.00   16:07.57  
 14 Hernandez, Gerardo           Trinity (Tex        15:40.67   16:12.60  
 15 Hernandez, Alejandro         Incarnate Wo        15:45.00   16:20.05  
 16 Amoruso, Connor              Trinity (Tex        16:40.00   16:26.14  
 17 Welsh, Dan                   Unattached          16:00.00   16:30.96  
 18 Neptune, Kaleb               Unat-Tamu-Ki                   16:39.20  
 19 Greene, Mark                 Trinity (Tex        15:50.00   16:40.60  
 20 Garza, Chris                 Tamu-Kingsvi        17:05.71   16:46.11  
 21 Anchondo, Carlos             Trinity (Tex        17:00.00   17:09.23  
 22 Duque, David                 Unat-Our Lad        17:15.00   17:10.45  
 23 Cepeda, Jonathan             Our Lady of         17:45.00   17:22.35  
 24 Sosa, Nathan                 Incarnate Wo        17:00.00   17:26.21  
 25 Alanis, Jorge                Tamu-Kingsvi        16:20.00   17:37.84  
 26 Davis, Philip                Southwestern        17:29.73   18:38.39  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Incarnate Word  'A'                               3:56.64    4:00.11   10   
     1) Holcombe, Brittney              2) Stanush, Stacy                 
     3) Sanders, Lawanda                4) Swift, Shaneve                 
  2 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                              3:57.63    4:01.14    8   
     1) Trevino, Kathy                  2) Stafford, Brittany             
     3) Perry, Amber                    4) Eberhart, Bethani              
  3 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                3:57.42    4:08.68    6   
     1) Jackson, Vanessa                2) Cottingham, Tyler              
     3) Odom, Brooke                    4) Moultrie, Aysha                
  4 Southwest Christian  'A'                          3:49.00    4:09.52    5   
     1) Johnson, Opreal                 2) Jones, Dominque                
     3) Jackson, Shannerrial            4) Dejonnete, Dannetna            
  5 Concordia (Tex.)  'A'                             4:07.58    4:09.54    4   
     1) De Leon, Desiree                2) Wagenaar, Megan                
     3) Pringle, Alison                 4) Getfield, Sydney               
  6 Trinity (Tex.)  'A'                               4:14.77    4:14.14    3   
     1) Callahan, Corey                 2) Jenks, Rebecca                 
     3) Hill, Nicola                    4) Hanson, Jordan                 
  7 Concordia (Tex.)  'B'                                        4:31.75    2   
     1) Alexander, Raven                2) Cunningham, Brianna            
     3) Lewis, Shaleah                  4) Bula, Joli                     
  8 Southwestern (Tex.)  'A'                          4:25.00    4:32.15    1   
     1) Myers, Kelly                    2) Duarte, Lilly                  
     3) Koinis, Kara                    4) Gonzalez, Maria                
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                              3:14.77    3:17.35   1  10   
     1) Washington, Anthony             2) Garibay, Tyler                 
     3) Lighteard, Randy                4) Woodson, Jonathan              
  2 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                3:14.75    3:19.65   1   8   
     1) Burwell, Elijah                 2) Skinner, EJ                    
     3) Rickett, Ernest                 4) Day, Joel                      
  3 Tamu-Commerce  'B'                                3:17.56    3:19.94   2   6   
     1) Dubose, Ravi                    2) Sinegal, Albert                
     3) Smith, Hank                     4) Rollins, John David            
  4 Incarnate Word  'A'                               3:19.70    3:21.27   1   5   
     1) Dewitt, Christopher             2) McDonnough, Cody               
     3) Thetford, James                 4) McDonnough, Corey              
  5 Concordia (Tex.)  'A'                             3:24.24    3:27.22   1   4   
     1) Perry, Cedric                   2) McGlothlin, Justin             
     3) Washington, James               4) Johnson, Ty                    
  6 Sul Ross St.  'A'                                 3:28.47    3:29.64   2   3   
     1) McCloyen, Miles                 2) Martin, Anthony                
     3) Collins, Akibule                4) Travino, Alex                  
  7 Southwest Christian  'A'                          3:12.00    3:31.03   1   2   
     1) Porter, Adonis                  2) Spencer, Javon                 
     3) Hollywood, Jyles                4) Johnson, Ryheem                
  8 Tamu-Kingsville  'B'                              3:21.00    3:32.10   2   1   
     1) Calais, Russell                 2) Thompson, Norman               
     3) Cuellar, JD                     4) Rodriguez, Gilbert             
  9 Hardin-Simmons  'A'                               3:34.20    3:33.18   2 
     1) Adams, Patrick                  2) Hooper, Kyle                   
     3) Kaplinski, Daniel               4) Bolanos, Jose                  
 10 Trinity (Tex.)  'A'                               3:22.63    3:35.34   1 
     1) Fletcher, James                 2) Agrella, Austin                
     3) Plantz, Ian                     4) Gill, Ryan                     
 11 Southwestern (Tex.)  'A'                          3:28.40    3:35.88   2 
     1) Tuttle, Daniel                  2) Duarte, Lando                  
     3) Anglin, Zach                    4) Huiszoon, Ryan                 
 12 Concordia (Tex.)  'B'                                        3:37.05   2 
     1) Ruhe, Matt                      2) Lockwood, TJ                   
     3) Jenkins, Jarmarion              4) Holiday, Marion                
 13 Sul Ross St.  'B'                                            3:38.45   1 
     1) Stewart, Johnny                 2) Hickman, Jural                 
     3) Carothers, Lee                  4) Jefferson, Xavier              
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pratt, Lauren                Incarnate Wo           5.65m      5.63m  +0.0  10   
  2 Ivery, Lakaydren             Unattached             5.85m      5.53m  +0.0   8   
  3 Hargraves, Whitney           Tamu-Commerc           5.76m      5.49m  -0.1   6   
  4 Anderson-Burton, Breana      Tamu-Commerc           5.49m      5.48m  -1.2   5   
  5 Callahan, Corey              Trinity (Tex           5.46m      5.29m  +0.0   4   
  6 Hill, Tierra                 Tamu-Commerc                      5.23m  -2.0   3   
  7 Nelson, Stephanie            Incarnate Wo           5.60m      5.21m  -0.4   2   
  8 Moore, Ebony                 Incarnate Wo           5.00m      4.82m  -1.7   1   
  9 Davis, Martika               Hardin-Simmo           5.00m      4.11m  -1.1 
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Griggs, CJ                   Tamu-Kingsvi           7.31m      7.14m  +0.0  10   
  2 Knights, Leon                Incarnate Wo           7.00m      6.99m  +0.0   8   
  3 Harris, Anthony              Tamu-Commerc           6.80m      6.74m   0.8   6   
  4 Powell, Charles              Tamu-Commerc           6.80m      6.70m   0.1   5   
  5 Mayberry, Phillip            Incarnate Wo           6.48m      6.56m   1.0   4   
  6 Franks, Micah                Tamu-Kingsvi           7.01m      6.41m  +0.0   3   
  7 Bowles, Malcolm              Unattached                        6.26m   0.9   2   
  8 Adams, Patrick               Hardin-Simmo           6.25m      6.11m  -2.2   1   
  9 Rayeski, Matt                Trinity (Tex           6.14m      5.99m  -1.6 
 10 Green, Sam                   Hardin-Simmo           6.25m      5.56m  -1.6 
 11 Rollins, John David          Tamu-Commerc           6.83m      5.28m  -0.8 
 12 Bolanos, Jose                Hardin-Simmo           6.25m      5.13m  -2.6 
 13 Scott, Evan                  Trinity (Tex           5.59m      5.10m  -1.9 
 -- Chovanec, Tyler              Unat-Tamu-Ki           6.40m       FOUL       
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shiraki, Emily               Trinity (Tex           3.36m      3.07m   10   
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Nicholas              Tamu-Kingsvi           4.45m      4.40m   10   
  2 O'Brien, Nicholas            Tamu-Kingsvi           4.45m     J4.40m    8   
  3 Reidesel, Dylan              Tamu-Kingsvi           4.65m     J4.40m    6   
  4 Alexander, Eduardo           Incarnate Wo           4.27m      3.95m    5   
  5 Kozak, Joey                  Trinity (Tex           3.85m      3.65m    4   
  6 Martin, Kevin                Trinity (Tex           4.00m      3.50m    3   
  7 Havins, Will                 Incarnate Wo           3.60m     J3.50m    2   
  8 Gill, Ryan                   Trinity (Tex           3.03m      3.05m    1   
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brianna             Texas Luther          10.48m     11.72m   10   
  2 Gonzales, Claudia            Texas Luther          11.74m     11.65m    8   
  3 Ross, Ashley                 Tamu-Commerc                     11.57m    6   
  4 Sawyer, Simone               Huston-Tillo           8.32m     11.50m    5   
  5 Shaw, Kendra                 Texas Luther          10.42m     10.72m    4   
  6 Golden, Octavia              Texas Luther          10.79m     10.33m    3   
  7 Oelze, Kelsey                Trinity (Tex          10.31m     10.10m    2   
  8 Eckols, Taylin               Texas-Tyler            9.14m      9.85m    1   
  9 Falcon, Branell              Hardin-Simmo           8.48m      9.11m  
 10 Shipp, Shannon               Hardin-Simmo           9.70m      8.49m  
 11 Roach, Stephanie             Trinity (Tex                      7.63m  
 12 Morales, Jessica             Southwestern                      5.67m  
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trevino, Jose                Tamu-Kingsvi          15.49m     16.79m   10   
  2 Thompson, Buck               Texas-Tyler           15.54m     16.18m    8   
  3 Lopez, Geronimo              Tamu-Kingsvi          15.12m     15.75m    6   
  4 Garza, Jesus                 Tamu-Kingsvi          15.03m     15.29m    5   
  5 Dia, Daniel                  Tamu-Commerc          13.17m     13.19m    4   
  6 Gray, Justin                 Hardin-Simmo          14.01m     13.17m    3   
  7 Shussler, John               Unat-Texas L          13.40m     12.81m    2   
  8 Kelso, Brendon               Hardin-Simmo          14.02m     12.80m    1   
  9 Engel, Trevor                Tamu-Kingsvi          11.16m     11.82m  
 10 Buckeris, Robby              Trinity (Tex          11.94m     11.53m  
 11 Busker, Matt                 Tamu-Kingsvi                     10.78m  
 11 Domingues, Zach              Concordia (T          10.15m     10.78m  
 13 Havins, Will                 Incarnate Wo          12.00m     10.19m  
 
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Samantha            Tamu-Kingsvi          38.62m     39.97m   10   
  2 Rabalais, Amy                Tamu-Kingsvi          36.64m     36.87m    8   
  3 Zamora, Ashley               Tamu-Kingsvi                     35.92m    6   
  4 Eckols, Taylin               Texas-Tyler           33.22m     32.95m    5   
  5 Piskunova, Lilya             Incarnate Wo          36.00m     32.24m    4   
  6 Oelze, Kelsey                Trinity (Tex          38.40m     31.80m    3   
  7 Moultrie, Aysha              Tamu-Commerc          25.86m     29.29m    2   
  8 Ender, Victoria              Texas Luther          26.02m     23.95m    1   
  9 Chaney, Candice              Texas Luther          26.36m     23.91m  
 10 Falcon, Branell              Hardin-Simmo          25.10m     23.40m  
 11 Vosteen, Jane                Incarnate Wo          28.23m     22.01m  
 12 Roach, Stephanie             Trinity (Tex          27.12m     20.97m  
 13 Dominguez, Cassie            Concordia (T          23.52m     19.26m  
 
Event 32  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palencia, Ed                 Texas-Tyler           58.54m     58.28m   10   
  2 Poole, Daniel                Southwestern          45.88m     48.87m    8   
  3 Engel, Trevor                Tamu-Kingsvi          45.00m     48.78m    6   
  4 Kelso, Brendon               Hardin-Simmo          55.45m     47.87m    5   
  5 Brown, Nicholas              Tamu-Kingsvi          46.70m     45.50m    4   
  6 Chovanec, Tyler              Unat-Tamu-Ki                     45.06m    3   
  7 Crafton, Travis              Texas-Tyler           40.18m     42.09m    2   
  8 Bevill, Bryce                Hardin-Simmo          37.90m     40.98m    1   
  9 Quintero, Joseph             Southwestern                     40.32m  
 10 Corley, Curtis               Incarnate Wo          40.50m     40.26m  
 11 Busker, Matt                 Tamu-Kingsvi          35.97m     34.02m  
 12 Domingues, Zach              Concordia (T          30.61m     32.76m  
 13 Martinez, Andrew             Incarnate Wo          40.00m     32.45m  
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Piskunova, Lilya             Incarnate Wo          10.99m     11.12m  -3.4  10   
  2 Alvarez, Aricela             Tamu-Kingsvi          11.20m     11.08m  -5.3   8   
  3 Pickett, Sarah               Trinity (Tex           9.80m      8.91m  -2.9   6   
  4 Davis, Martika               Hardin-Simmo          10.50m      8.77m  -3.6   5   
 -- Anderson-Burton, Breana      Tamu-Commerc          11.76m       FOUL       
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mayberry, Phillip            Incarnate Wo          13.85m     13.49m  -0.9  10   
  2 Narvaez, Adan                Incarnate Wo          13.54m     13.28m  -1.8   8   
  3 Mobley, Cordrick             Sul Ross St.                     13.22m  -2.3   6   
  4 Bowles, Malcolm              Unattached                       13.11m  -3.5   5   
  5 Adams, Patrick               Hardin-Simmo          12.75m     12.78m  -2.8   4   
  6 Griggs, DeShaun              Sul Ross St.                     12.41m  -1.7   3   
  7 Rayeski, Matt                Trinity (Tex          12.92m     12.33m  -2.7   2   
  8 Wackett, Adrian              Trinity (Tex          12.65m     12.03m  -1.7   1   
 -- Bolanos, Jose                Hardin-Simmo          13.80m       FOUL       
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Montranique           Huston-Tillo           1.67m      1.68m   10   
  2 Shinsky, Marissa             Incarnate Wo           1.70m     J1.68m    8   
  3 Vosteen, Jane                Incarnate Wo           1.60m      1.60m    6   
  4 Moultrie, Aysha              Tamu-Commerc                     J1.60m    5   
  5 Noyola, Zariah               Incarnate Wo           1.55m      1.55m    4   
  6 Piskunova, Lilya             Incarnate Wo           1.49m      1.50m    3   
  7 Pickett, Sarah               Trinity (Tex           1.42m      1.40m    2   
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pryor, Kenneth               Incarnate Wo           1.90m      1.98m    9   
  1 Henry, Khalil                Tamu-Commerc                      1.98m    9   
  3 Knights, Leon                Incarnate Wo           1.98m      1.93m    6   
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Ashley                 Tamu-Commerc                     38.83m   10   
  2 Beach, Allie                 Texas Luther          36.72m     37.57m    8   
  3 Shipp, Shannon               Hardin-Simmo          29.90m     35.00m    6   
  4 Horton, Kamry                Tamu-Kingsvi                     34.49m    5   
  5 Sotello, Gayla               Texas Luther          31.45m     33.41m    4   
  6 Ender, Victoria              Texas Luther          31.97m     33.11m    3   
  7 Wright, Alexa                Huston-Tillo          33.83m     31.60m    2   
  8 Dominguez, Cassie            Concordia (T          27.97m     30.26m    1   
  9 Sawyer, Simone               Huston-Tillo          36.60m     28.56m  
 10 Oelze, Kelsey                Trinity (Tex          29.98m     27.75m  
 11 Falcon, Branell              Hardin-Simmo          25.82m     27.37m  
 12 Roach, Stephanie             Trinity (Tex          25.49m     22.77m  
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wells, Andrew                Tamu-Kingsvi          55.00m     47.75m   10   
  2 Gray, Justin                 Hardin-Simmo          37.93m     46.66m    8   
  3 Tate, Michael                Incarnate Wo          42.01m     45.78m    6   
  4 Dia, Daniel                  Tamu-Commerc          43.97m     45.65m    5   
  5 Dziuk, Chance                Incarnate Wo          49.00m     44.60m    4   
  6 James, Tyler                 Unat-Tamu-Ki                     44.10m    3   
  7 Corley, Curtis               Incarnate Wo          37.00m     40.10m    2   
  8 Kelso, Brendon               Hardin-Simmo          40.91m     37.54m    1   
  9 Martinez, Andrew             Incarnate Wo          37.50m     35.87m  
 10 Bevill, Bryce                Hardin-Simmo          37.99m     35.55m  
 11 Domingues, Zach              Concordia (T          31.37m     28.89m  
 12 Buckeris, Robby              Trinity (Tex          33.94m     26.50m  
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Chelsea               Tamu-Kingsvi          40.00m     43.56m   10   
  2 Falcon, Branell              Hardin-Simmo          37.76m     39.47m    8   
  3 Horton, Kamry                Tamu-Kingsvi          40.00m     36.59m    6   
  4 Wright, Alexa                Huston-Tillo          46.94m     33.93m    5   
  5 Ross, Ashley                 Tamu-Commerc                     32.26m    4   
 -- Shipp, Shannon               Hardin-Simmo          25.50m       FOUL  
 
Event 40  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonestreet, Chris           Texas-Tyler           56.33m     54.87m   10   
  2 Wells, Andrew                Tamu-Kingsvi          50.00m     50.26m    8   
  3 Garza, Jesus                 Tamu-Kingsvi          44.90m     47.33m    6   
  4 Kelso, Brendon               Hardin-Simmo          43.36m     42.74m    5   
  5 James, Tyle                  Unattached                       42.51m    4   
  6 Buckeris, Robby              Trinity (Tex          36.20m     41.68m    3   
  7 Corley, Curtis               Incarnate Wo          36.50m     37.16m    2   
  8 Tate, Michael                Incarnate Wo          35.00m     36.63m    1   
  9 Domingues, Zach              Concordia (T          31.00m     36.07m  
 10 Dia, Daniel                  Tamu-Commerc          31.14m     28.32m  
 11 Bevill, Bryce                Hardin-Simmo          36.01m     27.45m  
 12 Gray, Justin                 Hardin-Simmo          36.00m     24.35m  
 -- Davis, Myrium                Tamu-Kingsvi          46.56m       FOUL