Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Nov. 16 vs. Chapman @ Redlands, Calif. Final L, 70-58
Nov. 17 at Redlands Final L, 55-49
Nov. 24 at Trinity (Tex.) Final W, 77-75
Nov. 25 vs. Southwestern (Tex.) @ San Antonio, Texas Final W, 63-62
Nov. 29 Ozarks * Final W, 72-59
 
December
Dec. 01 UT Dallas * Final L, 79-66
Dec. 06 at East Texas Baptist * Final W, 60-52
Dec. 08 at UT Tyler * Final L, 60-50
Dec. 15 Louisiana College * Final L, 76-59
Dec. 17 Mississippi College * Final W, 85-73
Dec. 28 at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 69-61
Dec. 30 vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 67-63
 
January
Jan. 05 at LeTourneau * Final W, 66-62
Jan. 10 at Concordia (Texas) * Final L, 76-61
Jan. 12 at Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final W, 70-63
Jan. 17 Sul Ross State * Final W, 74-53
Jan. 19 Howard Payne * Final W, 69-62
Jan. 24 Schreiner * Final - 2OT W, 76-75
Jan. 26 Texas Lutheran * Final W, 60-51
Jan. 31 Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final W, 67-56
 
February
Feb. 02 Concordia (Texas) * Final L, 65-58
Feb. 07 at Sul Ross State * Final W, 73-52
Feb. 09 at Howard Payne * Final - OT L, 86-85
Feb. 14 at Texas Lutheran * Final L, 55-39
Feb. 16 at Schreiner * Final L, 71-56
Feb. 22 vs. UT Dallas @ Brownwood, Texas Final L, 71-55
  ASC Championship Tournament
 
November
Nov. 15 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 87-78
Nov. 16 vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Georgetown, Texas Final L, 84-62
  Southwestern Tip-Off
Nov. 25 Schreiner Final L, 63-54
Nov. 30 UT Dallas * Final - OT L, 77-67
 
December
Dec. 05 at Ozarks * Final W, 71-60
Dec. 07 at UT Tyler * Final L, 83-55
Dec. 14 Howard Payne * Final W, 72-56
Dec. 17 at Sul Ross State * Final W, 69-62
 
January
Jan. 02 Mississippi College * Final W, 68-64
Jan. 04 Louisiana College * Final L, 88-77
Jan. 09 at East Texas Baptist * Final W, 94-81
Jan. 11 at LeTourneau * Final L, 55-53
Jan. 16 Concordia (Texas) * Final - OT L, 55-52
Jan. 18 Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final L, 71-69
Jan. 23 UT Tyler * Final W, 63-59
Jan. 25 Ozarks * Final L, 72-69
Jan. 27 at UT Dallas * Final L, 77-61
Jan. 30 at Howard Payne * Final L, 76-66
 
February
Feb. 01 Sul Ross State * Final W, 90-70
Feb. 06 at Louisiana College * Final L, 79-66
Feb. 08 at Mississippi College * Final L, 75-71
Feb. 13 LeTourneau * Final L, 68-66
Feb. 15 East Texas Baptist * Final W, 88-69
Feb. 20 at Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final L, 94-80
Feb. 22 at Concordia (Texas) * Final L, 90-68
 
November
Nov. 15 at Colorado College Final W, 75-67
Nov. 16 vs. Nebraska Wesleyan @ Colorado Springs, Colo. Final W, 84-65
Nov. 22 Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 62-57
Nov. 24 at Schreiner Final L, 56-53
Nov. 29 at UT Dallas * Final L, 72-56
 
December
Dec. 04 at UT Tyler * Final L, 64-61
Dec. 06 at Ozarks * Final L, 58-53
Dec. 13 Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 75-68
Dec. 16 at Howard Payne * Final L, 69-58
Dec. 18 Sul Ross State * Final W, 58-48
 
January
Jan. 03 Louisiana College * Final L, 75-73
Jan. 08 LeTourneau * Final - OT W, 70-69
Jan. 10 East Texas Baptist * Final W, 70-54
Jan. 15 at Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final W, 71-58
Jan. 17 at Concordia (Texas) * Final W, 64-55
Jan. 22 Ozarks * Final W, 88-79
Jan. 24 UT Tyler * Final L, 79-57
Jan. 29 at Sul Ross State * Final - OT W, 73-71
Jan. 31 Howard Payne * Final L, 76-62
 
February
Feb. 02 UT Dallas * Final W, 64-57
Feb. 07 at Louisiana College * Final L, 64-62
Feb. 12 at East Texas Baptist * Final W, 84-64
Feb. 14 at LeTourneau * Final - OT W, 68-62
Feb. 19 Concordia (Texas) * Final L, 59-51
Feb. 21 Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final L, 85-78
Feb. 26 vs. Howard Payne @ Tyler, Texas Final L, 83-64
  ASC Tournament
 
November
Nov. 13 Schreiner Final W, 78-53
Nov. 14 Texas Lutheran Final L, 72-69
Nov. 20 at Puget Sound Final L, 70-54
  Doug McArthur Classic
Nov. 21 vs. Pacific Lutheran @ Tacoma, Wash. Final L, 72-61
  Doug McArthur Classic
Nov. 28 at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 64-56
 
December
Dec. 03 at Louisiana College * Final W, 68-59
Dec. 05 at East Texas Baptist * Final L, 78-77
Dec. 12 LeTourneau * Final L, 66-55
Dec. 14 UT Tyler * Final L, 86-66
Dec. 17 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final - OT L, 97-88
Dec. 19 at Texas Lutheran Final W, 72-66
Dec. 31 Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 75-70
 
January
Jan. 02 at Belhaven Final L, 60-52
Jan. 07 UT Dallas * Final W, 62-60
Jan. 09 Ozarks * Final - OT W, 93-88
Jan. 14 at Howard Payne * ^ Final L, 81-59
Jan. 16 at Sul Ross State * ^ Final - 2OT W, 85-82
Jan. 23 at McMurry Final W, 68-61
Jan. 28 Mary Hardin-Baylor * ^ Final W, 66-57
Jan. 30 Concordia (Texas) * ^ Final L, 76-56
 
February
Feb. 04 Sul Ross State * ^ Final W, 72-71
Feb. 06 Howard Payne * ^ Final L, 85-66
Feb. 13 McMurry Final W, 76-65
Feb. 18 at Concordia (Texas) * ^ Final L, 81-59
Feb. 20 at Mary Hardin-Baylor * ^ Final L, 77-74
Feb. 25 vs. LeTourneau @ Tyler, Texas Final L, 86-78
  ASC Tournament
 
November
Nov. 15 at Texas Lutheran Final W, 84-83
Nov. 19 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final W, 62-57
Nov. 26 at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 74-49
  Trinity Tournament
Nov. 27 vs. Schreiner @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 61-52
  Trinity Tournament
 
December
Dec. 01 East Texas Baptist * Final W, 63-51
Dec. 03 Louisiana College * Final L, 75-67
Dec. 10 at UT Tyler * Final L, 70-55
Dec. 12 at LeTourneau * Final L, 76-72
Dec. 15 Southwestern (Tex.) Final W, 61-57
Dec. 17 Belhaven Final L, 75-65
Dec. 19 Schreiner Final W, 65-45
Dec. 31 at Austin College Final L, 77-70
 
January
Jan. 05 at Ozarks * Final W, 70-66
Jan. 07 at UT Dallas * Final L, 78-59
Jan. 12 Howard Payne * Final L, 67-52
Jan. 14 Sul Ross State * Final L, 80-75
Jan. 21 McMurry * Final W, 68-53
Jan. 26 at Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final L, 56-47
Jan. 28 at Concordia (Texas) * Final L, 86-70
 
February
Feb. 02 at Sul Ross State * Final W, 85-81
Feb. 04 at Howard Payne * Final L, 75-68
Feb. 11 at McMurry * Final L, 63-58
Feb. 16 Concordia (Texas) * Final L, 69-61
Feb. 18 Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final - OT L, 87-85
 
November
Nov. 18 at Guilford Final W, 56-49
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
Nov. 19 vs. Meredith @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown Final W, 80-51
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
Nov. 25 at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 73-48
  Trinity Tournament
Nov. 26 vs. Cornell College @ Trinity University, Calgaard Gymnasium Final L, 61-53
Nov. 30 at Belhaven * Final - OT W, 67-65
 
December
Dec. 02 at Louisiana College * Final L, 69-68
Dec. 07 UT Tyler * Final L, 86-71
Dec. 16 Texas Lutheran Final L, 62-61
Dec. 18 at UT Dallas * 5:30 PM
Dec. 20 at Southwestern (Tex.) 3:00 PM
 
January
Jan. 01 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:00 PM
Jan. 04 East Texas Baptist * 5:30 PM
Jan. 06 LeTourneau * 2:00 PM
Jan. 11 Mary Hardin-baylor * 5:30 PM
Jan. 13 Concordia (Texas) * 2:00 PM
Jan. 18 at Howard Payne * 5:30 PM
Jan. 20 at Sul Ross State * 2:00 PM
Jan. 22 Ozarks * 5:30 PM
Jan. 25 at McMurry * 5:30 PM
 
February
Feb. 01 at Concordia (Texas) * 5:30 PM
Feb. 03 at Mary Hardin-Baylor * 2:00 PM
Feb. 08 Sul Ross State * 5:30 PM
Feb. 10 Howard Payne * 2:00 PM
Feb. 13 at Trinity (Tex.) 6:00 PM
Feb. 17 McMurry * 2:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event