2018 Roster

Name Event Ht. Cl.-Exp. Hometown/High School
Jacob Aguirre full bio Jacob Aguirre Hurdles 6-0 Fr.-HS Fort Worth, Texas / North Crowley
Santos Alaniz full bio Santos Alaniz 400, 800 5-6 Fr.-HS Alice, Texas / Alice
Hasanai "Go" Chanriang full bio Hasanai "Go" Chanriang Hurdles and Long Jump 5-9 Jr.-2L Mason, Texas / Mason
Trey Denton full bio Trey Denton Distance 5-9 Fr.-HS Portland, Texas / Gregory-Portland
Devon Drane full bio Devon Drane Throws 6-0 Fr.-HS McKinney, Texas / North
Oliwer Elfstedt full bio Oliwer Elfstedt Throws 6-0 So.-1L Poetry, Texas / Poetry Christian
Cory Fairer full bio Cory Fairer Hurdles 5-11 Fr.-HS Friendswood, Texas / Clear Brook
Stewart Fenn full bio Stewart Fenn Distance 5-5 Jr.-Tr. Niceville, Texas / Niceville (Cisco College)
Andrew Fischer full bio Andrew Fischer Sprints and Hurdles 5-10 So.-1L Weatherford, Texas / Millsap
Zack Fitch full bio Zack Fitch 400 5-7 Fr.-HS Waxahachie, Texas / Ovilla Christian
Jailon Freeman full bio Jailon Freeman Sprints 6-2 Fr.-HS Burleson, Texas / Centennial
Clayton Holmes full bio Clayton Holmes Sprints 5-9 Fr.-HS Electra, Texas / Electra
Lorenzo Jones full bio Lorenzo Jones 400, 800 5-10 Fr.-HS Big Spring, Texas / Big Spring
Kevin Lavalais full bio Kevin Lavalais Sprints 5-10 So.-1L Roscoe, Texas / Roscoe
Sammy Magallan full bio Sammy Magallan Distance 5-6 Fr.-HS Sanderson, Texas / Sanderson
Chase Mann full bio Chase Mann Sprints 5-11 So.-HS Needville, Texas / Home School
Nathan McEndree full bio Nathan McEndree Distance 5-11 So.-1L Keller, Texas / Central
Klay O'Neal full bio Klay O'Neal Sprints/Pole Vault 5-9 So.-1L Katy, Texas / Seven Lakes
Dakota Patridge full bio Dakota Patridge Distance 5-7 Fr.-HS Sulphur Springs, Texas / Saltillo
Elmer Ramirez full bio Elmer Ramirez Middle distance 5-11 Jr.-2L Gatesville, Texas / Gatesville
Jonathan Reed full bio Jonathan Reed Sprints 5-8 Fr.-HS Burleson, Texas / Centennial
Jarrett Reneau full bio Jarrett Reneau Hurdles 6-1 Fr.-HS Snyder, Texas / Snyder
River Smith full bio River Smith Distance 5-8 Fr.-HS Waco, Texas / Axtell
Brandon Sparks-Moffett full bio Brandon Sparks-Moffett Sprints 6-0 Jr.-2L Richmond, Texas / Travis
Ben Splain full bio Ben Splain Distance 5-11 Fr.-HS Argyle, Texas / Argyle
Antojuan Spoons full bio Antojuan Spoons 400, 800 6-1 Fr.-HS Hutto, Texas / Hutto
Ny-Gel Starling full bio Ny-Gel Starling 400, Hurdles 6-0 Fr.-HS College Station, Texas / College Station
Jordan Starr-Lopez full bio Jordan Starr-Lopez Distance 5-5 Fr.-HS Portland, Texas / Gregory-Portland
Myles Stennis full bio Myles Stennis Sprints and Hurdles 5-11 Fr.-HS Houston, Texas / Westbury
A.J. Tillman full bio A.J. Tillman Distance 5-5 Fr.-HS Rowlett, Texas / Sachse