Licensed to Hardin-Simmons University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2013 04:31 PM
                2013 ASC Championships - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013                
                           Hardin-Simmons University                           
                                Abilene, Texas                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bellah, Kami                     Hardin-Simmo          1.64m 
  2  Van Klompenburg, Haley           Concordia (T          1.49m 
  3  Brown, Sarah                     Texas Luther             NH 
  4  Spencer, Vanecia                 Texas Luther             NH 
  5  Ellis, Kristi                    Texas Luther          1.63m 
  6  Lott, Maci                       Texas-Tyler           1.52m 
  7  Goen, Paige                      Hardin-Simmo          1.43m 
  8  Getfield, Sydney                 Concordia (T          1.47m 
  9  Teague, Amy Jo                   Texas-Tyler           1.48m 
 10  Iglesias, Alejandra              Sul Ross St.             NH 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Funderburke, Brian               Texas-Tyler           1.68m 
  2  Denman, Matt                     Concordia (T          1.72m 
  3  Moody, Chase                     Sul Ross St.             NH 
  4  Miller, Cedric                   Hardin-Simmo             NH 
  5  Normand, Michael                 Concordia (T             NH 
  6  Gonzalez, Justin                 Concordia (T          1.80m 
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gordon, Nicole                   Texas-Tyler           8.32m 
  2  Bellah, Kami                     Hardin-Simmo         11.74m 
  3  Weldon, Devon                    Texas-Tyler           9.12m 
  4  Randall, Sarah                   Texas Luther             ND 
  5  Davis, Martika                   Hardin-Simmo         10.50m 
  6  Brown, Sarah                     Texas Luther          9.24m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Faison, Ranecia                  Texas Luther          9.29m 
  2  Grigsby, Chelsey                 Texas-Tyler          10.63m 
  3  Lochte, Kelly                    Texas Luther             ND 
  4  Graham, Christina                Sul Ross St.          8.67m 
  5  Ellis, Kristi                    Texas Luther             ND 
  6  Conteras, Shelby                 Sul Ross St.             ND 
  7  Gaffney, Kealey                  Texas-Tyler          10.39m 
 
Event 4  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kearney, Christian               Texas-Tyler          14.35m 
  2  Bolanos, Jose                    Hardin-Simmo         13.80m 
  3  Denman, Matt                     Concordia (T         12.76m 
  4  Beachum, Xzavier                 Concordia (T             ND 
  5  Funderburke, Brian               Texas-Tyler          11.37m 
  6  Gonzalez, Justin                 Concordia (T         12.36m 
 
Event 5  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brown, Jessica                   Texas Luther         28.82m 
  2  Gonzales, Claudia                Texas Luther         26.74m 
  3  Hartom, Kila                     Concordia (T         25.26m 
  4  Landry, Kristyna                 Texas Luther         36.09m 
  5  Collins, Evlyn                   Hardin-Simmo         44.45m 
  6  Mago, Princesse                  Concordia (T             ND 
  7  Thomas, Brieanna                 Texas Luther         31.26m 
  8  Paniagua, Elissa                 Hardin-Simmo         31.25m 
  9  Shead, Autumn                    Texas Luther         23.60m 
 10  Tatsch, Demi                     Texas Luther         21.38m 
 11  Shipp, Shannon                   Hardin-Simmo         39.97m 
 12  Shanks, Rachel                   Texas-Tyler          20.90m 
 
Event 6  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wade, Keiundas                   Texas-Tyler          25.69m 
  2  Hernandez, Isai                  Sul Ross St.         45.44m 
  3  Gray, Justin                     Hardin-Simmo         37.73m 
  4  Johnson, Chris                   Texas-Tyler              ND 
  5  Baker, Dustin                    Hardin-Simmo         41.43m 
  6  Machen, Cameron                  Mississippi          32.71m 
  7  Domingues, Zach                  Concordia (T         39.13m 
  8  Horlacher, Steve                 Concordia (T         32.99m 
  9  Thompson, Buck                   Texas-Tyler          39.45m 
 10  Adams, John                      Mississippi          39.78m 
 
Event 7  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Parsons, Emily                   Concordia (T         28.11m 
  2  Collins, Evlyn                   Hardin-Simmo         30.05m 
  3  Bishop, Shelby                   Texas-Tyler          26.67m 
  4  Dominguez, Cassie                Concordia (T         26.08m 
  5  Ellis, Kristi                    Texas Luther         29.22m 
  6  Hartom, Kila                     Concordia (T         24.31m 
  7  Lott, Maci                       Texas-Tyler          30.63m 
  8  Roman, Lupita                    Sul Ross St.         21.93m 
  9  Tafolla, Sydnie                  Texas Luther         30.05m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Paniagua, Elissa                 Hardin-Simmo         23.43m 
  2  Steubing, Brittany               Texas Luther             ND 
  3  Bowers, Brittany                 Texas Luther         37.59m 
  4  Murdock, Nicole                  Sul Ross St.         23.49m 
  5  Ender, Victoria                  Texas Luther         23.73m 
  6  Lopez, Mariah                    Sul Ross St.         14.55m 
  7  Rowlands, Christina              Texas-Tyler          25.35m 
  8  Jernigan, Debbie                 Sul Ross St.         11.56m 
  9  Shipp, Shannon                   Hardin-Simmo         27.12m 
 
Event 8  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Johnson, Chris                   Texas-Tyler          46.18m 
  2  Cruz, Joseph                     Sul Ross St.         48.89m 
  3  Palencia, Ed                     Texas-Tyler          62.70m 
  4  Wooten, Jeremy                   Mississippi          47.24m 
  5  Denton, Tyson                    Hardin-Simmo         44.90m 
  6  Atkinson, Frankie                Sul Ross St.         40.85m 
  7  Crafton, Travis                  Texas-Tyler          49.67m 
  8  Denman, Matt                     Concordia (T         52.38m 
  9  Barron, Zeth                     Hardin-Simmo         45.46m 
 10  Driscoll, Lucas                  Concordia (T         46.77m 
 11  Harry, Owen                      Texas-Tyler          24.52m 
 12  Stefanoff, Brian                 Concordia (T         48.13m 
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rowlette, Caitlin                Concordia (T       12:26.95 
  2  Montgomery, Mallory              Mississippi        13:15.88 
  3  Herbert, Missy                   Texas-Tyler        14:24.40 
  4  Wagner, Molly                    Texas Luther             NT 
  5  Ernst, Stephanie                 Texas Luther             NT 
  6  Meadows, Ashley                  Texas Luther             NT 
  7  Cook, Jennifer                   Texas-Tyler              NT 
  8  Rowlands, Christina              Texas-Tyler              NT 
  9  Hazlewood, Amber                 Texas Luther             NT 
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Waddingham, Jake                 Texas-Tyler        10:08.36 
  2  Markert, Matthew                 Texas-Tyler        10:20.97 
  3  Paz, Fernando                    Mississippi        10:25.33 
  4  Normand, Michael                 Concordia (T       10:42.22 
  5  Denton, Tyson                    Hardin-Simmo       11:19.31 
  6  Mecum, Matthew                   Concordia (T       12:35.15 
  7  Davis, Ryan                      Texas-Tyler              NT 
  8  Aragon, Richard                  Concordia (T             NT 
  9  Krogman, William                 Texas-Tyler              NT 
 10  Blain, Derek                     Texas-Tyler              NT 
 11  Huff, Nicklas                    Texas-Tyler              NT 
 
Event 11  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Longoria, Melissa                Texas Luther       40:09.47 
  2  Talaska, Baylee                  Texas-Tyler        42:46.64 
  3  Parks, Shyann                    Hardin-Simmo       50:48.75 
  4  Lopez, Amanda                    Texas Luther             NT 
  5  Cooper, Jennifer                 Mississippi              NT 
  6  Lopez, Samantha                  Texas Luther             NT 
  7  Medrano, Jasmine                 Texas Luther             NT 
  8  Garcia, Zoila                    Texas Luther             NT 
 
Event 12  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zoch, Riley                      Concordia (T       35:51.50 
  2  Clawson, Kyle                    Texas-Tyler        36:48.21 
  3  Caton, Chad                      Hardin-Simmo       37:36.62 
  4  Copp, Chace                      Hardin-Simmo       41:10.53 
  5  Wilson, Alexander                Texas-Tyler              NT 
  6  Hamilton, Jason                  Texas-Tyler              NT 
  7  Benson, Conner                   Texas-Tyler              NT 
  8  Viera, Gerardo                   Texas-Tyler              NT 
  9  Blain, Derek                     Texas-Tyler              NT 
 
Event 13  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Thomas, Brieanna                 Texas Luther         35.06m 
  2  Shipp, Shannon                   Hardin-Simmo         37.54m 
  3  Lopez, Mariah                    Sul Ross St.             ND 
  4  Galvan, Alex                     Sul Ross St.             ND 
  5  Roman, Lupita                    Sul Ross St.         21.61m 
  6  Ender, Victoria                  Texas Luther         32.71m 
  7  Dominguez, Cassie                Concordia (T         29.38m 
  8  Mago, Princesse                  Concordia (T             ND 
  9  Paniagua, Elissa                 Hardin-Simmo         28.83m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Landry, Kristyna                 Texas Luther         40.17m 
  2  Plott, Jazmine                   Sul Ross St.         26.45m 
  3  Shanks, Rachel                   Texas-Tyler          30.80m 
  4  Collins, Evlyn                   Hardin-Simmo         33.33m 
  5  Crouch, Loren                    Sul Ross St.             ND 
  6  Beach, Allie                     Texas Luther         41.37m 
  7  Shead, Autumn                    Texas Luther         31.16m 
  8  Gonzales, Claudia                Texas Luther         34.58m 
 
Event 14  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Atkinson, Frankie                Sul Ross St.         32.96m 
  2  Wade, Keiundas                   Texas-Tyler          42.38m 
  3  Gray, Justin                     Hardin-Simmo         47.80m 
  4  Baker, Dustin                    Hardin-Simmo         42.20m 
  5  Johnson, Chris                   Texas-Tyler          38.27m 
  6  Thompson, Buck                   Texas-Tyler          55.22m 
  7  Adams, John                      Mississippi          44.00m 
  8  Solis, Robert                    Concordia (T             ND 
  9  Machen, Cameron                  Mississippi          32.29m 
 10  Pena, Michael                    Concordia (T         33.62m 
 11  Parker, Cody                     Hardin-Simmo         36.57m 
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Collins, Evlyn                   Hardin-Simmo         11.08m 
  2  Hartom, Kila                     Concordia (T          9.18m 
  3  Roman, Lupita                    Sul Ross St.          7.99m 
  4  Plott, Jazmine                   Sul Ross St.          9.03m 
  5  Rodriquez, Lamar                 Sul Ross St.          8.11m 
  6  Hoyt, Maile                      Sul Ross St.          7.18m 
  7  Mago, Princesse                  Concordia (T         11.00m 
  8  Brown, Jessica                   Texas Luther          9.75m 
  9  Montoyia, Toni                   Sul Ross St.          6.61m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Paniagua, Elissa                 Hardin-Simmo          9.34m 
  2  Tatsch, Demi                     Texas Luther          9.60m 
  3  Beach, Allie                     Texas Luther          9.46m 
  4  Landry, Kristyna                 Texas Luther          9.87m 
  5  Parsons, Emily                   Concordia (T          7.83m 
  6  Gonzales, Claudia                Texas Luther         12.23m 
  7  Thomas, Brieanna                 Texas Luther         11.88m 
  8  Shipp, Shannon                   Hardin-Simmo         10.53m 
  9  Galvan, Alex                     Sul Ross St.          6.26m 
 10  Gordon, Krystal                  Texas-Tyler          10.19m 
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wade, Keiundas                   Texas-Tyler          13.46m 
  2  Thompson, Buck                   Texas-Tyler          16.54m 
  3  Gray, Justin                     Hardin-Simmo         14.01m 
  4  Johnson, Chris                   Texas-Tyler          12.53m 
  5  Barron, Zeth                     Hardin-Simmo          9.70m 
  6  Ramirez, Miguel                  Sul Ross St.         11.57m 
  7  Baker, Dustin                    Hardin-Simmo         14.00m 
  8  Pena, Michael                    Concordia (T         11.86m 
  9  Machen, Cameron                  Mississippi          11.67m 
 10  Parker, Cody                     Hardin-Simmo         10.87m 
 11  Atkinson, Frankie                Sul Ross St.         11.05m 
 12  Driscoll, Lucas                  Concordia (T         13.46m 
 13  Adams, John                      Mississippi          12.29m 
 
Event 17  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gastauer, Amy                    Texas Luther             NH 
  2  Aiken, Tori                      Texas Luther          3.10m 
  3  Bolivar, Ligia                   Texas Luther          3.65m 
  4  Vrzalik, Madison                 Texas-Tyler           2.59m 
  5  Stokes, Jaynellen                Texas Luther             NH 
  6  Hodges, Jessica                  Mississippi           3.55m 
 
Event 18  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wells, Luke                      Hardin-Simmo          3.05m 
  2  Brownson, Colton                 Sul Ross St.          3.40m 
  3  Chavez, Richard                  Sul Ross St.          3.38m 
  4  Barron, Zeth                     Hardin-Simmo          3.96m 
 
Event 19  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Spencer, Vanecia                 Texas Luther             ND 
  2  Ellis, Kristi                    Texas Luther          4.95m 
  3  Brown, Sarah                     Texas Luther          4.58m 
  4  Coggin, Kayley                   Texas-Tyler           4.51m 
  5  Randall, Sarah                   Texas Luther          5.25m 
  6  Faison, Ranecia                  Texas Luther          4.37m 
  7  Conteras, Shelby                 Sul Ross St.             ND 
  8  Davis, Martika                   Hardin-Simmo          4.09m 
  9  Gaffney, Kealey                  Texas-Tyler           5.11m 
 10  Bellah, Kami                     Hardin-Simmo          5.78m 
 
Event 20  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Benedict, Colton                 Concordia (T          5.60m 
  2  Gonzalez, Justin                 Concordia (T          6.30m 
  3  Kearney, Christian               Texas-Tyler           6.84m 
  4  Johnson, Edward                  Mississippi           6.82m 
  5  Miller, Cedric                   Hardin-Simmo          5.88m 
  6  Beachum, Xzavier                 Concordia (T          5.28m 
  7  Funderburke, Brian               Texas-Tyler           6.13m 
  8  Denman, Matt                     Concordia (T          6.27m 
  9  Graves, Corey                    Concordia (T          6.10m 
 10  Bolanos, Jose                    Hardin-Simmo          5.18m 
 11  Hinojosa, Aaron                  Concordia (T          5.71m 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Mississippi College  'A'                               51.39 
     1) Hall, Mykeal                    2) Haynes, Marquisha              
     3) Hodges, Jessica                 4) Tynes, Morgan                  
  3  Texas-Tyler  'A'                                       49.63 
     1) Grigsby, Chelsey                2) Teague, Amy Jo                 
     3) Caputo, Nicole                  4) Gaffney, Kealey                
  4  Texas Lutheran  'A'                                    48.20 
     1) Steubing, Brittany              2) Spencer, Vanecia               
     3) Randall, Sarah                  4) Anderson, Monique              
  5  Concordia (Tex.)  'A'                                  48.53 
     1) Cunningham, Brianna             2) Getfield, Sydney               
     3) Askew, Randi                    4) Mitchell, Andrea               
  6  Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                    50.01 
     1) Rodgers, Lauren                 2) Livingston, Aaron              
     3) Bellah, Kami                    4) Wright, Shanice                
  7  Sul Ross St.  'A'                                      53.00 
     1) Rodriquez, Aleena               2) Anderson, Asrelle              
     3) Graham, Christina               4) Iglesias, Alejandra            
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Texas-Tyler  'A'                                       43.57 
     1) Colwell, Patrick                2) Crafton, Travis                
     3) Beach, Patrick                  4) Kearney, Christian             
  3  Mississippi College  'A'                               42.89 
     1) Shannon, Jared                  2) Speight, Demarcus              
     3) Johnson, Edward                 4) Dixon, Ben                     
  4  Concordia (Tex.)  'A'                                  42.51 
     1) Graves, Corey                   2) Gonzalez, Justin               
     3) Jenkins, Jarmarion              4) Ruhe, Matt                     
  5  Sul Ross St.  'A'                                      42.74 
     1) Holt, Caleb                     2) Snyder, Richard                
     3) Graham, Warren                  4) Limon, joseph                  
  6  Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                    43.24 
     1) Bolanos, Jose                   2) Miller, Cedric                 
     3) Footer, Derek                   4) Hutcheson, Bradley             
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wagenaar, Megan                  Concordia (T        4:51.00 
  2  Brunson, Brittany                Texas-Tyler         4:58.70 
  3  Pringle, Alison                  Concordia (T        5:05.99 
  4  Ernst, Stephanie                 Texas Luther        5:12.34 
  5  Rowlette, Caitlin                Concordia (T        5:17.79 
  6  Meadows, Ashley                  Texas Luther        5:19.50 
  7  Longoria, Melissa                Texas Luther        5:24.96 
  8  Rowlands, Christina              Texas-Tyler         5:25.00 
  9  Martinez, Sierra                 Concordia (T        5:40.00 
 10  Van Klompenburg, Haley           Concordia (T             NT 
 11  Talaska, Baylee                  Texas-Tyler              NT 
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brogdon, Shane                   Mississippi         3:58.26 
  2  Huff, Nicklas                    Texas-Tyler         4:04.47 
  3  Normand, Michael                 Concordia (T        4:10.00 
  4  Hamilton, Jason                  Texas-Tyler         4:14.29 
  5  Rodriguez, Ceasar                Texas-Tyler         4:14.93 
  6  Caton, Chad                      Hardin-Simmo        4:16.36 
  7  Demings, Paul                    Hardin-Simmo        4:19.25 
  8  Chavez, Alix                     Concordia (T        4:23.83 
  9  Waddingham, Jake                 Texas-Tyler         4:26.73 
 10  Galicia, Nico                    Texas-Tyler         4:27.54 
 11  Copp, Chace                      Hardin-Simmo        4:30.00 
 12  Denton, Tyson                    Hardin-Simmo        4:30.00 
 13  Davis, Ryan                      Texas-Tyler         4:40.20 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Faison, Ranecia                  Texas Luther          17.15 
  3  Fletcher, Tabitha                Texas Luther          16.47 
  4  Gaffney, Kealey                  Texas-Tyler           16.00 
  5  Tynes, Morgan                    Mississippi           16.30 
  6  Brown, Sarah                     Texas Luther          17.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Smith, Kourtney                  Texas Luther          18.35 
  4  Allen, Rachel                    Hardin-Simmo          17.22 
  5  Hall, Mykeal                     Mississippi           17.94 
  6  Collins, Caitlyn                 Texas Luther             NT 
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Johnson, Chris                   Texas-Tyler              NT 
  3  Telchik, Collin                  Hardin-Simmo             NT 
  4  Footer, Derek                    Hardin-Simmo          14.89 
  5  Crafton, Travis                  Texas-Tyler           19.49 
  6  Miller, Cedric                   Hardin-Simmo             NT 
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Gastauer, Amy                    Texas Luther        1:03.75 
  3  Randall, Sarah                   Texas Luther        1:00.25 
  4  Spencer, Vanecia                 Texas Luther          57.53 
  5  Rodgers, Lauren                  Hardin-Simmo          59.98 
  6  Butler, Caitlin                  Texas-Tyler         1:01.62 
  7  Barrow, Malyssa                  Texas Luther        1:04.18 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Forstall, Chana                  Texas-Tyler              NT 
  3  Bishop, Shelby                   Texas-Tyler         1:12.05 
  4  Rodriguez, Mari Janey            Texas-Tyler         1:04.96 
  5  Gomez, Kellen                    Texas-Tyler         1:08.96 
  6  Hudson, Susan                    Texas-Tyler              NT 
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sanchez, Guillermo               Sul Ross St.          52.20 
  2  Beach, Patrick                   Texas-Tyler           50.49 
  3  Jenkins, Jarmarion               Concordia (T          50.45 
  4  Washington, James                Concordia (T          50.20 
  5  Snyder, Richard                  Sul Ross St.          50.32 
  6  Colwell, Patrick                 Texas-Tyler           50.47 
  7  Normand, Michael                 Concordia (T          52.08 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Zamora, Eric                     Texas-Tyler              NT 
  3  Johnson, Edward                  Mississippi           54.04 
  4  Griffin, Monte                   Concordia (T          52.72 
  5  Stacy, Bryson                    Hardin-Simmo          53.69 
  6  Hinojosa, Aaron                  Concordia (T          55.64 
  7  Viera, Gerardo                   Texas-Tyler              NT 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Caputo, Nicole                   Texas-Tyler           13.02 
  2  Wright, Shanice                  Hardin-Simmo          12.73 
  3  Getfield, Sydney                 Concordia (T          12.46 
  4  Anderson, Monique                Texas Luther          12.04 
  5  Mitchell, Andrea                 Concordia (T          12.33 
  6  Askew, Randi                     Concordia (T          12.67 
  7  Grigsby, Chelsey                 Texas-Tyler           12.82 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hall, Mykeal                     Mississippi           13.57 
  2  Anderson, Asrelle                Sul Ross St.          13.30 
  3  Steubing, Brittany               Texas Luther          13.22 
  4  Haynes, Marquisha                Mississippi           13.11 
  5  Gaffney, Kealey                  Texas-Tyler           13.14 
  6  Aiken, Tori                      Texas Luther          13.22 
  7  Hodges, Jessica                  Mississippi           13.47 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Conteras, Shelby                 Sul Ross St.             NT 
  2  Mason, Mira                      Sul Ross St.          17.19 
  3  Coggin, Kayley                   Texas-Tyler           14.84 
  4  Davis, Martika                   Hardin-Simmo          13.67 
  5  Cunningham, Brianna              Concordia (T          13.71 
  6  Iglesias, Alejandra              Sul Ross St.          14.87 
  7  Weldon, Devon                    Texas-Tyler              NT 
 
Event 30  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bolanos, Jose                    Hardin-Simmo          11.30 
  2  Washington, James                Concordia (T          11.05 
  3  Dixon, Ben                       Mississippi           11.00 
  4  Speight, Demarcus                Mississippi           10.79 
  5  Ruhe, Matt                       Concordia (T          10.79 
  6  Hutcheson, Bradley               Hardin-Simmo          11.01 
  7  Graham, Warren                   Sul Ross St.          11.09 
  8  Limon, joseph                    Sul Ross St.          11.31 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Benedict, Colton                 Concordia (T          11.70 
  2  Shannon, Jared                   Mississippi           11.59 
  3  Holt, Caleb                      Sul Ross St.          11.54 
  4  Graves, Corey                    Concordia (T          11.31 
  5  Barron, Zeth                     Hardin-Simmo          11.35 
  6  Kearney, Christian               Texas-Tyler           11.58 
  7  Gonzalez, Justin                 Concordia (T          11.69 
  8  Crafton, Travis                  Texas-Tyler              NT 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rodriquez, Aleena                Sul Ross St.        2:33.00 
  2  Johnson, Meredith                Mississippi         2:30.88 
  3  Randall, Sarah                   Texas Luther        2:23.77 
  4  Wagenaar, Megan                  Concordia (T        2:16.89 
  5  Pringle, Alison                  Concordia (T        2:18.88 
  6  Reina, Becka                     Concordia (T        2:30.00 
  7  Salter, Audrey                   Hardin-Simmo        2:32.65 
  8  Brunson, Brittany                Texas-Tyler         2:33.03 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lochte, Kelly                    Texas Luther        2:44.12 
  2  Meadows, Ashley                  Texas Luther        2:40.03 
  3  Ernst, Stephanie                 Texas Luther        2:36.86 
  4  Lopez, Amanda                    Texas Luther        2:35.72 
  5  Herbert, Missy                   Texas-Tyler         2:36.29 
  6  Campbell, Taylor                 Texas-Tyler         2:37.13 
  7  Wagner, Molly                    Texas Luther        2:40.09 
  8  Hudson, Susan                    Texas-Tyler              NT 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zamora, Eric                     Texas-Tyler         2:20.63 
  2  Krogman, William                 Texas-Tyler         2:04.32 
  3  Chavez, Alix                     Concordia (T        2:02.00 
  4  Huff, Nicklas                    Texas-Tyler         1:58.86 
  5  Brogdon, Shane                   Mississippi         1:51.75 
  6  Noack, Ford                      Texas-Tyler         1:54.82 
  7  Demings, Paul                    Hardin-Simmo        2:01.00 
  8  Rodriguez, Ceasar                Texas-Tyler         2:02.20 
  9  Denton, Tyson                    Hardin-Simmo        2:09.00 
 10  Galicia, Nico                    Texas-Tyler              NT 
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Faison, Ranecia                  Texas Luther        1:16.95 
  2  Smith, Kourtney                  Texas Luther        1:14.09 
  3  Fletcher, Tabitha                Texas Luther        1:12.62 
  4  Tynes, Morgan                    Mississippi         1:08.37 
  5  Brown, Sarah                     Texas Luther        1:10.16 
  6  Collins, Caitlyn                 Texas Luther        1:13.82 
  7  Allen, Rachel                    Hardin-Simmo        1:15.00 
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Moody, Chase                     Sul Ross St.             NT 
  2  Waddingham, Jake                 Texas-Tyler              NT 
  3  Miller, Cedric                   Hardin-Simmo        1:03.00 
  4  Mizner, Preston                  Texas-Tyler           55.83 
  5  Footer, Derek                    Hardin-Simmo          57.93 
  6  Telchik, Collin                  Hardin-Simmo        1:04.00 
  7  Chavez, Richard                  Sul Ross St.             NT 
  8  Brownson, Colton                 Sul Ross St.             NT 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Caputo, Nicole                   Texas-Tyler           27.08 
  2  Askew, Randi                     Concordia (T          26.29 
  3  Mitchell, Andrea                 Concordia (T          25.66 
  4  Anderson, Monique                Texas Luther          24.67 
  5  Getfield, Sydney                 Concordia (T          25.27 
  6  Grigsby, Chelsey                 Texas-Tyler           26.24 
  7  Haynes, Marquisha                Mississippi           26.98 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Gaffney, Kealey                  Texas-Tyler           27.81 
  2  Butler, Caitlin                  Texas-Tyler           27.69 
  3  Aiken, Tori                      Texas Luther          27.16 
  4  Rodgers, Lauren                  Hardin-Simmo          27.10 
  5  Wright, Shanice                  Hardin-Simmo          27.12 
  6  Barrow, Malyssa                  Texas Luther          27.41 
  7  Forstall, Chana                  Texas-Tyler           27.69 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Rodriquez, Aleena                Sul Ross St.             NT 
  2  Hall, Mykeal                     Mississippi           28.97 
  3  Davis, Martika                   Hardin-Simmo          28.67 
  4  Anderson, Asrelle                Sul Ross St.          28.43 
  5  Teague, Amy Jo                   Texas-Tyler           28.47 
  6  Hodges, Jessica                  Mississippi           28.68 
  7  Iglesias, Alejandra              Sul Ross St.          29.84 
  8  Livingston, Aaron                Hardin-Simmo             NT 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Washington, James                Concordia (T          22.74 
  2  Dixon, Ben                       Mississippi           22.58 
  3  Snyder, Richard                  Sul Ross St.          22.52 
  4  Ruhe, Matt                       Concordia (T          22.12 
  5  Hutcheson, Bradley               Hardin-Simmo          22.46 
  6  Speight, Demarcus                Mississippi           22.58 
  7  Colwell, Patrick                 Texas-Tyler           22.61 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bolanos, Jose                    Hardin-Simmo          23.33 
  2  Gonzalez, Justin                 Concordia (T          23.13 
  3  Graham, Warren                   Sul Ross St.          22.94 
  4  Johnson, Edward                  Mississippi           22.90 
  5  Beach, Patrick                   Texas-Tyler           22.92 
  6  Jenkins, Jarmarion               Concordia (T          23.07 
  7  Kearney, Christian               Texas-Tyler           23.24 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Moody, Chase                     Sul Ross St.          24.18 
  2  Benedict, Colton                 Concordia (T          24.12 
  3  Carothers, Lee                   Sul Ross St.          23.70 
  4  Graves, Corey                    Concordia (T          23.56 
  5  Stacy, Bryson                    Hardin-Simmo          23.59 
  6  Barron, Zeth                     Hardin-Simmo          23.86 
  7  Shannon, Jared                   Mississippi           24.17 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cooper, Jennifer                 Mississippi        18:35.70 
  2  Longoria, Melissa                Texas Luther       19:12.34 
  3  Talaska, Baylee                  Texas-Tyler        19:23.54 
  4  Rowlette, Caitlin                Concordia (T       19:46.00 
  5  Herbert, Missy                   Texas-Tyler        20:22.11 
  6  Cook, Jennifer                   Texas-Tyler        21:54.74 
  7  Parks, Shyann                    Hardin-Simmo       22:33.25 
  8  Medrano, Jasmine                 Texas Luther             NT 
  9  Lopez, Samantha                  Texas Luther             NT 
 10  Brunson, Brittany                Texas-Tyler              NT 
 11  Garcia, Zoila                    Texas Luther             NT 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Benson, Conner                   Texas-Tyler        15:42.00 
  2  Markert, Matthew                 Texas-Tyler        15:42.00 
  3  Wilson, Alexander                Texas-Tyler        15:57.34 
  4  Caton, Chad                      Hardin-Simmo       16:15.00 
  5  Blain, Derek                     Texas-Tyler        16:23.00 
  6  Clawson, Kyle                    Texas-Tyler        16:24.00 
  7  Hamilton, Jason                  Texas-Tyler        16:28.00 
  8  Metcalf, Griffin                 Mississippi        16:41.28 
  9  Zoch, Riley                      Concordia (T       16:50.00 
 10  Copp, Chace                      Hardin-Simmo       17:17.00 
 11  Paz, Fernando                    Mississippi              NT 
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Mississippi College  'A'                             4:25.00 
     1) Haynes, Marquisha               2) Johnson, Meredith              
     3) Tynes, Morgan                   4) Hall, Mykeal                   
  3  Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                  4:12.00 
     1) Rodgers, Lauren                 2) Wright, Shanice                
     3) Salter, Audrey                  4) Livingston, Aaron              
  4  Texas Lutheran  'A'                                  4:02.26 
     1) Barrow, Malyssa                 2) Randall, Sarah                 
     3) Anderson, Monique               4) Spencer, Vanecia               
  5  Concordia (Tex.)  'A'                                4:06.14 
     1) Mitchell, Andrea                2) Askew, Randi                   
     3) Pringle, Alison                 4) Wagenaar, Megan                
  6  Texas-Tyler  'A'                                     4:17.70 
     1) Rodriguez, Mari Janey           2) Campbell, Taylor               
     3) Butler, Caitlin                 4) Forstall, Chana                
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Hardin-Simmons  'A'                                  3:32.29 
     1) Miller, Cedric                  2) Bolanos, Jose                  
     3) Hutcheson, Bradley              4) Stacy, Bryson                  
  3  Mississippi College  'A'                             3:25.00 
     1) Dixon, Ben                      2) Speight, Demarcus              
     3) Brogdon, Shane                  4) Johnson, Edward                
  4  Concordia (Tex.)  'A'                                3:20.24 
     1) Jenkins, Jarmarion              2) Griffin, Monte                 
     3) Normand, Michael                4) Washington, James              
  5  Texas-Tyler  'A'                                     3:24.14 
     1) Colwell, Patrick                2) Beach, Patrick                 
     3) Mizner, Preston                 4) Noack, Ford                    
  6  Sul Ross St.  'A'                                    3:27.45 
     1) Sanchez, Guillermo              2) Carothers, Lee                 
     3) Limon, joseph                   4) Snyder, Richard