Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Feb. 07 vs. Pacific Lutheran @ Anthem, Ariz. Final W, 18-1
Feb. 08 vs. Whittier @ Anthem, Ariz. Final W, 12-9
Feb. 09 vs. Whitman @ Phoenix, Ariz. Final L, 7-4
Feb. 10 vs. La Verne @ Anthem, Ariz. Final L, 3-1
Feb. 15 at UT Tyler Final W, 5-2
Feb. 16 at UT Tyler Final L, 5-0
  at UT Tyler Final L, 5-2
Feb. 19 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final W, 7-1
Feb. 22 East Texas Baptist Final W, 6-4
Feb. 23 East Texas Baptist Final W, 11-1
  East Texas Baptist Final W, 13-7
 
March
Mar. 01 at Ozarks Final L, 2-0
  at Ozarks Final W, 15-1
Mar. 02 at Ozarks Final W, 4-2
Mar. 08 Sul Ross State * ^ Final W, 15-10
Mar. 09 Sul Ross State * ^ Final L, 6-3
  Sul Ross State * ^ Final W, 10-4
Mar. 12 UT Dallas Final W, 2-0
  UT Dallas Final L, 3-2
Mar. 15 Concordia (Texas) * ^ Final L, 6-1
Mar. 16 Concordia (Texas) * ^ Final W, 2-0
  Concordia (Texas) * ^ Final W, 6-2
Mar. 22 at Mary Hardin-Baylor * ^ Final L, 3-0
Mar. 23 at Mary Hardin-Baylor * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 9-1
  at Mary Hardin-Baylor * ^ Final L, 5-4
Mar. 28 Schreiner * ^ Final W, 9-7
Mar. 29 Schreiner * ^ Final L, 3-2
  Schreiner * ^ Final W, 7-5
 
April
Apr. 04 Chapman Final W, 8-6
Apr. 05 Chapman Final - 10 innings L, 1-0
Apr. 06 Chapman Final W, 8-7
Apr. 09 Arlington Baptist Final W, 10-5
Apr. 12 Texas Lutheran * ^ Final L, 3-2
Apr. 13 Texas Lutheran * ^ Final L, 5-2
  Texas Lutheran * ^ Final L, 9-6
Apr. 16 Southwestern (Tex.) Final - 7 innings W, 21-2
Apr. 19 at Howard Payne * ^ Final L, 1-0
Apr. 20 at Howard Payne * ^ Final W, 5-0
  at Howard Payne * ^ Final L, 4-1
Apr. 22 at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 3-1
Apr. 26 at UT Tyler Final - 7 innings L, 10-0
  ASC Championship Series
Apr. 27 at UT Tyler Final L, 11-10
 
February
Feb. 14 vs. Whitman @ Frisco, Texas Final L, 7-4
Feb. 15 vs. Puget Sound @ Frisco, Texas Final W, 9-0
Feb. 16 vs. Hendrix @ Frisco, Texas Final W, 5-4
Feb. 21 at Mississippi College * ^ Final L, 2-1
  at Mississippi College * ^ Final W, 11-1
Feb. 22 at Mississippi College * ^ Final W, 7-6
Feb. 28 East Texas Baptist * Final W, 2-1
 
March
Mar. 01 East Texas Baptist * Final W, 4-2
  East Texas Baptist * Final L, 8-6
Mar. 07 at LeTourneau * Final - 10 innings L, 8-7
Mar. 08 at LeTourneau * Final L, 9-2
  at LeTourneau * Final - 7 innings L, 10-4
Mar. 14 Concordia (Texas) * ^ Final L, 6-0
Mar. 15 Concordia (Texas) * ^ Final L, 6-3
  Concordia (Texas) * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 14-3
Mar. 17 Texas Lutheran Final W, 3-2
Mar. 21 at Howard Payne * Final W, 17-10
Mar. 22 at Howard Payne * Final W, 9-3
  at Howard Payne * Final L, 6-1
Mar. 28 UT Tyler * Final L, 12-3
Mar. 29 UT Tyler * Final - 7 innings L, 9-3
  UT Tyler * Final W, 8-6
 
April
Apr. 01 Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 13-6
Apr. 04 at Sul Ross State * Final - 10 innings L, 5-4
Apr. 05 at Sul Ross State * Final L, 6-5
  at Sul Ross State * Final W, 6-5
Apr. 08 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final W, 8-2
Apr. 11 Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final L, 11-1
Apr. 12 Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final - 7 innings L, 6-5
  Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final W, 7-4
Apr. 17 at Ozarks * Final L, 1-0
  at Ozarks * Final L, 8-7
Apr. 18 at Ozarks * Final W, 11-6
Apr. 22 Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 6-5
Apr. 25 Louisiana College * ^ Final W, 24-7
  Louisiana College * ^ Final W, 12-5
Apr. 26 Louisiana College * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 19-7
 
May
May. 02 at UT Dallas * Final L, 8-6
May. 03 at UT Dallas * Final L, 5-0
  at UT Dallas * Final W, 5-2
 
February
Feb. 13 vs. Dallas @ (Dr. Pepper Ballpark) Final L, 7-6
Feb. 14 vs. Hendrix @ Frisco, Texas Final W, 3-1
  vs. Carleton @ Frisco, Texas Final - 10 innings L, 17-16
  Frisco Tournament
Feb. 15 vs. Whitman @ Frisco, Texas Final W, 2-1
  Frisco Tournament
Feb. 20 Texas Lutheran Final W, 4-2
Feb. 21 Texas Lutheran Final L, 5-2
  Texas Lutheran Final - 10 innings W, 3-2
 
March
Mar. 08 LeTourneau * Final - 12 innings W, 2-1
  LeTourneau * Final L, 4-2
Mar. 13 at Concordia (Texas) * Final L, 10-5
Mar. 14 at Concordia (Texas) * Final L, 7-0
  at Concordia (Texas) * Final - 7 innings L, 13-2
Mar. 18 McMurry Final L, 13-4
Mar. 22 Howard Payne * Final W, 8-4
Mar. 23 Howard Payne * Final L, 8-4
  Howard Payne * Final L, 12-7
Mar. 24 at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 19-4
Mar. 27 at UT Tyler * Final L, 4-2
Mar. 28 at UT Tyler * Final L, 4-0
  at UT Tyler * Final L, 8-5
 
April
Apr. 02 Sul Ross State * Final L, 5-3
Apr. 03 Sul Ross State * Final W, 2-0
  Sul Ross State * Final L, 6-4
Apr. 07 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 12-10
Apr. 10 at Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final W, 3-2
Apr. 11 at Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final L, 11-9
  at Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final - 7 innings L, 10-0
Apr. 18 Ozarks * Final L, 11-2
  Ozarks * Final W, 10-2
Apr. 19 Ozarks * Final W, 3-2
Apr. 21 Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 9-3
Apr. 25 at Louisiana College * Final W, 3-1
  at Louisiana College * Final W, 2-1
Apr. 26 at Louisiana College * Final L, 12-5
 
May
May. 01 UT Dallas * Final W, 6-3
May. 02 UT Dallas * Final L, 20-9
  UT Dallas * Final L, 7-4
May. 06 at Concordia (Texas) % Final L, 6-5
May. 07 vs. UT Dallas % @ Concordia (Texas) Final L, 13-5
 
February
Feb. 12 vs. Sul Ross State @ Grand Prairie, Texas Final W, 7-4
Feb. 13 vs. Hendrix @ Grand Prarie, Texas Final W, 4-0
Feb. 14 vs. Chapman @ Grand Prarie, Texas Final L, 13-6
Feb. 19 at Texas Lutheran Final L, 8-4
Feb. 20 at Texas Lutheran Final L, 6-2
  at Texas Lutheran Final L, 9-4
Feb. 26 at LeTourneau * Final L, 8-5
Feb. 27 at LeTourneau * Final L, 5-4
  at LeTourneau * Final W, 9-6
 
March
Mar. 04 at UT Dallas * Final W, 4-3
Mar. 05 at UT Dallas * Final W, 14-4
  at UT Dallas * Final W, 7-4
Mar. 08 vs. Sul Ross State @ Midland, Texas Final W, 7-4
Mar. 12 Dallas Final W, 9-7
Mar. 13 Dallas Final W, 3-0
  Dallas Final W, 7-6
Mar. 18 East Texas Baptist * Final W, 13-6
Mar. 19 East Texas Baptist * Final W, 4-3
  East Texas Baptist * Final L, 10-4
Mar. 24 McMurry * Final W, 4-2
Mar. 25 McMurry * Final W, 10-8
  McMurry * Final W, 6-3
Mar. 29 at Tex. Permian Basin Final - 10 innings L, 7-6
 
April
Apr. 01 Belhaven * Final L, 7-1
  Belhaven * Final L, 12-0
Apr. 02 Belhaven * Final W, 8-7
Apr. 05 Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 16-4
Apr. 08 at Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final W, 8-5
Apr. 09 at Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final W, 8-5
  at Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final L, 7-6
Apr. 15 Louisiana College * Final W, 15-0
  Louisiana College * Final W, 7-6
Apr. 16 Louisiana College * Final - 7 innings W, 13-3
Apr. 22 Schreiner Final L, 11-5
Apr. 23 Schreiner Final L, 7-6
  Schreiner Final W, 8-6
Apr. 26 vs. Sul Ross State @ Midland, Texas Final W, 17-11
Apr. 29 at Howard Payne * Final W, 8-6
Apr. 30 at Howard Payne * Final L, 6-2
  at Howard Payne * Final W, 6-0
 
May
May. 06 vs. Sul Ross State % @ Marshall, Texas Final W, 8-6
  ASC Tournament
May. 07 vs. East Texas Baptist % @ Marshall, Texas Final W, 9-8
  ASC Tournament
May. 08 at East Texas Baptist % Final L, 12-11
  ASC Tournament
  at East Texas Baptist % Final W, 8-6
May. 13 UT Tyler Final L, 16-2
  ASC Championship Series
May. 14 at UT Tyler Final W, 8-2
  ASC Championship Series
  at UT Tyler Final L, 5-2
  ASC Championship Series (if necessary)
 
February
Feb. 10 vs. Texas Lutheran @ Grand Prairie Final W, 12-11
Feb. 11 vs. UT Dallas @ Grand Prairie Final L, 7-5
Feb. 12 vs. Dallas @ Grand Prairie Final L, 6-3
Feb. 17 at Schreiner Final W, 5-1
Feb. 18 at Schreiner Final - 10 innings L, 3-2
  at Schreiner Final W, 9-1
Feb. 21 McMurry Final L, 4-2
Feb. 24 at Belhaven * Final L, 7-0
  at Belhaven * Final W, 13-4
Feb. 25 at Belhaven * Final - 7 innings L, 13-3
 
March
Mar. 03 Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final - 10 innings L, 9-7
Mar. 04 Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final W, 10-4
  Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final - 7 innings W, 15-3
Mar. 10 Eastern N.M. Final W, 6-5
Mar. 11 Eastern N.M. Final L, 6-4
  Eastern N.M. Final - 7 innings L, 19-1
Mar. 14 Millikin Final L, 16-11
Mar. 17 Howard Payne * Final L, 5-1
Mar. 18 Howard Payne * Final - 7 innings L, 6-4
  Howard Payne * Final L, 13-11
Mar. 21 at McMurry Final W, 5-1
Mar. 24 at Louisiana College * Final W, 5-3
  at Louisiana College * Final W, 2-1
Mar. 25 at Louisiana College * Final L, 7-1
Mar. 31 at UT Tyler * Final L, 5-3
 
April
Apr. 01 at UT Tyler * Final - 7 innings L, 2-0
  at UT Tyler * Final L, 6-5
Apr. 07 Ozarks * Final W, 7-6
  Ozarks * Final W, 19-5
Apr. 08 Ozarks * Final W, 13-12
Apr. 13 Texas Lutheran Final W, 4-3
Apr. 14 Texas Lutheran Final W, 4-3
  Texas Lutheran Final W, 14-12
Apr. 21 at Concordia (Texas) * Final L, 11-8
Apr. 22 at Concordia (Texas) * Final L, 10-3
  at Concordia (Texas) * Final L, 7-1
Apr. 25 at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 14-0
Apr. 28 Sul Ross State * Final W, 18-7
Apr. 29 Sul Ross State * Final W, 4-2
  Sul Ross State * Final W, 8-7
 
May
May. 05 vs. East Texas Baptist @ Richardson, Texas Final L, 8-7
  ASC Tournament
May. 06 vs. Howard Payne @ Richardson, Texas Final W, 9-7
  at UT Dallas Final L, 4-1
 
February
Feb. 09 vs. Hendrix @ Grand Prairie, Texas 11:00 AM
Feb. 10 Willamette 6:00 PM
Feb. 11 vs. LeTourneau @ Grand Prairie, Texas 1:00 PM
Feb. 16 at Texas Lutheran 7:00 PM
Feb. 17 at Texas Lutheran 12:00 PM
  at Texas Lutheran 3:00 PM
Feb. 23 at East Texas Baptist * 6:00 PM
Feb. 24 at East Texas Baptist * 1:00 PM
  at East Texas Baptist * 4:00 PM
Feb. 27 Schreiner 3:00 PM
 
March
Mar. 02 LeTourneau * 7:00 PM
Mar. 03 LeTourneau * 1:00 PM
  LeTourneau * 4:00 PM
Mar. 09 UT Tyler * 7:00 PM
Mar. 10 UT Tyler * 1:00 PM
  UT Tyler * 4:00 PM
Mar. 13 at Howard Payne 2:00 PM
Mar. 16 Tarleton St. 6:00 PM
Mar. 17 at Tarleton St. 3:00 PM
  at Tarleton St. 6:00 PM
Mar. 23 Concordia (Texas) * 7:00 PM
Mar. 24 Concordia (Texas) * 1:00 PM
  Concordia (Texas) * 4:00 PM
Mar. 29 at Sul Ross State * 7:00 PM
Mar. 30 at Sul Ross State * 1:00 PM
  at Sul Ross State * 4:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 03 Howard Payne 7:00 PM
Apr. 06 Trinity (Tex.) 7:00 PM
Apr. 07 Trinity (Tex.) 1:00 PM
  Trinity (Tex.) 4:00 PM
Apr. 13 at Ozarks * 12:00 PM
  at Ozarks * 3:00 PM
Apr. 14 at Ozarks * 12:00 PM
Apr. 17 at Schreiner 2:00 PM
Apr. 20 UT Dallas * 7:00 PM
Apr. 21 UT Dallas * 1:00 PM
  UT Dallas * 4:00 PM
Apr. 27 at McMurry * 7:00 PM
Apr. 28 at McMurry * 1:00 PM
  at McMurry * 4:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event