2017 Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Cl.-Exp. Hometown/High School
Cade Johnson full bio 1 Cade Johnson INF 5-8 Fr.-HS Tuscola, Texas / Jim Ned
Zack de Luna full bio 2 Zack de Luna OF 5-9 Sr.-3L Pittsburg, Texas / Pittsburg
Jacob Rains full bio 3 Jacob Rains INF 5-10 Fr.-HS Fort Worth, Texas / Country Day
Jace Langen full bio 4 Jace Langen INF 5-10 Sr.-2L Iowa Park, Texas / Iowa Park
Gunny Evans full bio 5 Gunny Evans IF 5-8 So.-Tr. Mansfield, Texas / Lake Ridge (ACU)
Sam Hallen full bio 6 Sam Hallen RHP 5-11 Sr.-3L Baytown, Texas / Barbers Hill
Elijah Perez full bio 7 Elijah Perez C 5-11 Jr.-2L San Marcos, Texas / San Marcos
Brady Roper full bio 8 Brady Roper OF 5-9 So.-1L Midland, Texas / Lee
Cody Berryman full bio 9 Cody Berryman OF 6-2 Jr.-2L Shallowater, Texas / Shallowater
Garrett Buckner full bio 10 Garrett Buckner OF 6-0 Fr.-Tr. Cleburne, Texas / Cleburne (ACU)
Taylor Cooling full bio 11 Taylor Cooling SS/P 5-10 Jr.-2L Mont Belvieu, Texas / Barbers Hill
Mike Richardson full bio 12 Mike Richardson LHP 6-2 Sr.-2L Celina, Texas / Celina (Arkansas)
Kyle Johnson full bio 13 Kyle Johnson RHP 6-0 Sr.-3L Dripping Springs, Texas / Dripping Springs
Garrett Johnston full bio 14 Garrett Johnston RHP 6-0 Sr.-Tr. Graham, Texas / Graham (McMurry)
Jake Todd full bio 15 Jake Todd OF 5-11 Sr.-1L Albuquerque, N.M. / La Lueva (NM Military)
Kyle Barnett full bio 16 Kyle Barnett RHP 6-2 Jr.-2L Stamford, Texas / Stamford
Ty Engelhardt full bio 17 Ty Engelhardt RHP 6-0 Jr.-2L North Richland Hills, Texas / Birdville
Anthony Beasley full bio 18 Anthony Beasley OF 5-10 Sr.-1L Caroline, Va. / Caroline (Dundalk CC)
Tyler Pippin full bio 19 Tyler Pippin INF 5-7 So.-1L Jacksboro, Texas / Jacksboro
Garrett Lloyd full bio 20 Garrett Lloyd RHP 6-2 Sr.-Tr. San Antonio, Texas / SA Christian (UTPB)
Chandler Carter full bio 21 Chandler Carter RHP 6-1 Jr.-Tr. Keller, Texas / Keller (Frank Phillips)
Colton Parker full bio 22 Colton Parker 1B/DH 6-0 Sr.-2L Decatur, Texas / Decatur (NE Texas CC)
Channing Hickman full bio 23 Channing Hickman LHP 6-0 Fr.-HS Whitesboro, Texas / Whitesboro
Blake Northrop full bio 25 Blake Northrop RHP 6-0 Sr.-3L Mansfield, Texas / Mansfield
Andrew Hernandez full bio 26 Andrew Hernandez RHP 6-1 Fr.-HS Odessa, Texas / Permian
Hayden Day full bio 27 Hayden Day RHP 6-2 FR Brownwood, Texas / Brownwood
Justin Adams full bio 28 Justin Adams RHP 6-3 Fr.-HS Lubbock, Texas / Cooper
Brock Bourland full bio 29 Brock Bourland RHP 6-0 Fr.-HS Abilene, Texas / Abilene
Tyson Mauser full bio 30 Tyson Mauser INF 5-10 Jr.-Tr. Aledo, Texas / Aledo (Weatherford College)
Jeremy Hallmark full bio 31 Jeremy Hallmark RHP 6-1 Sr.-3L Midland, Texas / Midland
Tyler Bradshaw full bio 32 Tyler Bradshaw INF 6-2 Fr.-HS Tuscola, Texas / Jim Ned
T.J. Self full bio 33 T.J. Self INF 6-1 Fr.-HS Sanger, Texas / Sanger
Michael Hicks full bio 34 Michael Hicks C 5-6 Fr.-HS Decatur, Texas / Decatur
Colt Ritzel full bio 35 Colt Ritzel LHP 6-4 Sr.-1L Sanger, Texas / Sanger (Vernon JC)
Dylan Sweeney full bio 36 Dylan Sweeney C/DH 6-2 So.-1L Midlothian, Texas / Midlothian