Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
Angelo State
Final
L, 9-0

at Concordia (Texas)
Final
L, 66-59

at Concordia (Texas)
Final
W, 97-84
2
at Texas Tech

at Texas Tech
3
at Texas Tech

at Texas Tech

at UT Tyler
Final
L, 8-1

at UT Tyler
Final
L, 7-2

Trinity (Tex.)
Final
L, 5-2

Trinity (Tex.)
Final
L, 9-3

vs East Texas Baptist
@ Tyler, Texas
Cancelled

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
L, 79-57

at East Texas Baptist
Cancelled

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
L, 105-93
4
5
6
7
8
Sul Ross State
Final
W, 83-55

Sul Ross State
Final
L, 86-69
9
Dallas Baptist
Final
L, 5-4

Dallas Baptist
Final
L, 9-0

vs Hendrix
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
Final
W, 9-0

St. Edward's
Final
L, 9-0
10
Austin College
Final
W, 5-4

Austin College
Final
L, 8-1

Howard Payne
Final
L, 67-56

Howard Payne
Final
L, 97-85

vs Willamette
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
Final
L, 14-3
11
vs LeTourneau
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
Final
L, 8-4
12
13
McMurry
Final
L, 7-6

at Trinity (Tex.)
Final
L, 76-56
14
15
at Concordia (Texas)
Final - 5 innings
L, 14-0

at Texas Lutheran
Final
L, 7-2
16
at Texas Tech
NTS

Matador Qualifier
at Texas Tech
NTS

at Texas Lutheran
Final
L, 9-2

at Texas Lutheran
Final
L, 9-3

at Concordia (Texas)
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

at Concordia (Texas)
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-1

at Lewis & Clark
Final
L, 9-0
17
at George Fox
Final
L, 7-2

McMurry
Final
W, 51-50

McMurry
Final
W, 90-84

at Whitman
Final
L, 9-0
18
at Linfield
Final
L, 9-0
19
20
21
at Southwestern (Tex.)
1:00 PM

at Southwestern (Tex.)
3:00 PM
22
at UT Dallas
7:30 PM
23
at East Texas Preseason (Tyler, Texas)

at East Texas Preseason (Tyler, Texas)

Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 PM

Mary Hardin-Baylor
3:00 PM

at East Texas Baptist
6:00 PM
24
Mary Hardin-Baylor
12:00 PM

at Pacific (Ore.)
12:00 PM

at Linfield
12:00 PM

at East Texas Baptist
1:00 PM

at East Texas Baptist
4:00 PM
25
at George Fox
TBA
26
MG
vs Linda Lowery Invitational
All Day

WG
vs Linda Lowery Invitational
All Day
27
MG
vs Linda Lowery Invitational
All Day

WG
vs Linda Lowery Invitational
All Day

Schreiner
1:00 PM

Schreiner
3:00 PM

Schreiner
3:00 PM
28
1
2
Midwestern St.
3:00 PM

at Sul Ross State
4:00 PM

at Sul Ross State
6:00 PM

LeTourneau
7:00 PM
3
Texas-Permian Basin
TBA

Texas-Permian Basin
9:00 AM

at Sul Ross State
11:00 AM

LeTourneau
1:00 PM

LeTourneau
4:00 PM