• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

September 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
at Southwestern (Tex.)
7:30 PM
2
3
4
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Belton, Texas
12:00 PM

vs. Brandeis
@ San Antonio, Texas
4:00 PM

vs. Whitman
@ Belton, Texas
4:30 PM
5
WCC
Bill Libby Invitational
8:00 AM

MCC
Bill Libby Invitational
8:00 AM

vs. Millsaps
@ Belton, Texas
10:00 AM

vs. Willamette
@ Belton, Texas
12:30 PM

vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
1:00 PM

vs. Claremont-M-S
@ San Antonio, Texas
5:00 PM
6
vs. Pomona-Pitzer
@ San Antonio, Texas
12:00 PM
7
DS Football
HSU vs. McMurry
7:00 p.m.
8
at Austin College
3:00 PM
9
vs. McMurry
7:00 PM
10
11
vs. ASC Individuals
TBA

vs. ASC Individuals
TBA

vs. Trinity (Tex.)
@ Richardson, TX; UT-Dallas
3:00 PM

vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Sherman, Texas
6:00 PM

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:30 PM

at Austin College
8:00 PM
12
vs. ASC Individuals
TBA

vs. ASC Individuals
TBA

vs. Dallas
@ Sherman, Texas
12:00 PM

vs. St. Gregory's
@ Sherman, Texas
4:00 PM

vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Richardson, Texas
5:00 PM

at Texas Lutheran
6:00 PM

vs. Concordia (Texas)
@ Belton, Texas
7:30 PM
13
14
DS Football
Wayland Baptist vs. HSU
6:00 p.m.

Women's Golf
Lady Bulldog Invitational

MG
John Bohmann Invitational
15
Women's Golf
Lady Bulldog Invitational

MG
John Bohmann Invitational

at Concordia (Texas)
6:00 PM
16
17
at Ozarks
1:00 PM

at Ozarks
3:00 PM
18
WCC
HSU Cowboy Classic
5:30 p.m.

MCC
HSU Cowboy Classic
6:00 p.m.

at ITA Southwest Regional
TBA

vs. Howard Payne
7:00 PM
19
at ITA Southwest Regional
TBA

vs. Wayland Baptist
1:00 PM

vs. Sul Ross State
1:00 PM

at Texas-Tyler
2:00 PM

at Texas-Tyler
4:00 PM
20
at ITA Southwest Regional
TBA
21
DS Football
HSU vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
6:00 p.m.
22
23
24
at ITA Southwest Regional
TBA
25
at ITA Southwest Regional
TBA

vs. Louisiana College
2:00 PM

vs. Louisiana College
4:00 PM

vs. LeTourneau
@ Belton, Texas
5:00 PM
26
at ITA Southwest Regional
TBA

vs. East Texas Baptist
@ Belton, Texas
12:30 PM

vs. Belhaven
2:00 PM

vs. Belhaven
4:00 PM
27
at ITA Southwest Regional
TBA
28
Women's Golf
Al Jones Invitational

MG
Al Jones Invitational
29
Women's Golf
Al Jones Invitational

MG
Al Jones Invitational

vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
6:00 PM
30
1
at Howard Payne
1:00 PM

at Howard Payne
3:00 PM
2
vs. Nebraska Wesleyan
@ San Antonio, Texas
5:00 PM

vs. Schreiner
@ San Antonio, Texas
7:00 PM
3
WCC
Division III State Meet
8:00 AM

MCC
Division III State Meet
9:00 AM

at Trinity (Tex.)
12:15 PM

at Trinity (Tex.)
1:00 PM

at Texas-Dallas
1:00 PM

vs. Rowan
@ San Antonio, Texas
2:30 PM

at Texas-Dallas
3:00 PM